Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephen Bayliss 1979 GBR 173 06:15:44 00:52:07 00:01:56 03:15:59 00:00:44 02:07:38
2 Frank Reimann 1979 GER 174 06:17:22 00:56:41 00:02:31 03:11:01 00:01:40 02:09:40
3 Max Longres 1981 GER 176 06:24:29 00:54:01 00:02:32 03:20:39 00:01:28 02:09:49
4 Christoph Steurenthaler 1979 GER 175 06:32:50 00:59:33 00:02:50 03:11:53 00:01:17 02:21:24
5 Joseph Zemaitis 1980 USA 178 06:37:52 00:50:40 00:02:52 03:33:10 00:00:58 02:14:02
6 Iker Rozas Osinaga 1979 ESP 167 06:38:47 00:55:04 00:02:26 03:14:07 00:01:32 02:29:36
7 Brian Larsen 1980 DEN 157 06:42:59 00:58:03 00:02:53 03:17:37 00:01:44 02:27:19
8 Richard Oram 1980 GBR 171 06:45:26 01:00:51 00:03:06 03:21:46 00:01:32 02:22:49
9 Jeremy Peressini 1979 CAN 154 07:07:40 01:01:32 00:03:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Kieram Woods 1980 GBR 170 07:28:38 01:16:42 00:03:24 03:36:36 00:01:13 02:35:19
11 Fermin Lopez Asuin 1980 ESP 161 07:35:00 00:58:42 00:03:04 03:45:10 00:01:29 02:51:08
12 Erik Randsalu 1979 CAN 155 07:35:44 01:05:56 00:05:23 03:36:51 00:03:21 02:52:57
13 Jaume Segura Elias 1979 ESP 162 07:47:00 01:03:26 00:04:21 03:51:07 00:01:56 02:52:27
14 Domingo Pérez García 1980 ESP 166 07:51:45 00:56:34 00:02:59 03:23:56 00:01:49 03:31:15
15 Jason Pilgrim 1982 AUS 151 07:53:48 00:54:15 00:03:14 03:33:41 00:02:20 03:25:52
16 Matthew Dougherty 1979 USA 177 07:53:49 01:11:49 00:03:18 03:49:44 00:03:00 02:52:16
17 Francisco Verdeguer Sanchis 1980 ESP 160 08:05:06 01:00:42 00:04:11 03:46:55 00:02:32 03:17:29
18 Emilio Jose Ruiz Martinez 1979 ESP 158 08:14:12 01:04:27 00:03:33 03:58:44 00:01:21 03:11:01
19 Luis Angel Fernandez Ortega 1979 ESP 165 08:20:09 01:17:54 00:05:01 04:11:16 00:02:38 02:50:59
20 Robert Young 1982 GBR 169 08:31:25 01:17:30 00:03:40 03:45:46 00:00:55 03:28:09
21 Francisco Vena Gualda 1979 ESP 159 08:46:31 01:00:05 00:04:18 04:19:29 00:01:39 03:26:57
22 Trevor Kingdom 1979 GBR 172 08:48:13 01:23:54 00:03:35 04:10:40 00:01:28 03:13:39
23 Darren Hawken 1982 AUS 153 09:27:07 01:08:45 00:04:24 03:46:29 00:01:56 04:31:53
DNF Arnau Canet Bilbao 1981 ESP 164 DNF 00:56:38 00:02:33 03:17:49 00:01:08 00:00:00
DNF Cédric Largajolli 1983 FRA 168 DNF 01:03:45 00:04:04 03:30:15 00:04:07 00:00:00
DNF Jason Britton 1979 CAN 156 DNF 00:55:14 00:02:36 03:53:11 00:01:35 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Race Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Ria Damgrem/SWE, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Jacques Laparade/FRA, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Distances: Swim 4 km (1 lap), Bike: 120 km (2 laps), Run 30 km (3 laps). Water temperature 19ºC. Air Temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed.