Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hassan Doudouch 1969 FRA 349 06:18:12 00:57:18 00:02:44 03:18:29 00:01:18 02:02:25
2 Julio Cardo Cañadas 1973 ESP 287 06:20:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Yann Le Goff 1971 FRA 301 06:27:09 00:58:41 00:02:50 03:15:59 00:01:17 02:12:29
4 Pascal Raach 1970 LUX 333 06:28:16 01:05:29 00:03:10 03:09:03 00:01:05 02:13:44
5 Adam Thomson 1972 GBR 306 06:29:26 00:56:32 00:02:58 03:29:19 00:01:07 02:03:35
6 Paul Rapinz 1970 USA 348 06:29:36 01:00:12 00:02:37 03:16:20 00:01:12 02:13:04
7 Arnaud Brunetta 1973 FRA 304 06:31:26 01:02:10 00:03:27 03:16:05 00:01:22 02:13:11
8 Dave Ross 1970 USA 347 06:34:35 00:49:21 00:03:23 03:19:31 00:00:59 02:25:43
9 Daniel Roiz De Sa 1971 GBR 310 06:35:58 00:50:24 00:03:13 03:27:21 00:01:33 02:18:13
10 Paolo Gorni 1972 ITA 329 06:37:15 00:57:31 00:02:39 03:19:24 00:00:57 02:20:20
11 Martin Diermeier 1972 GER 323 06:37:35 01:06:03 00:02:35 03:25:08 00:01:05 02:06:24
12 Remo Ratschob 1971 SUI 339 06:38:48 00:52:18 00:03:06 03:27:46 00:01:17 02:18:44
13 Ramon Arias Garcia 1969 ESP 296 06:39:30 00:58:38 00:03:08 03:29:18 00:01:16 02:11:34
14 Cyrille Monnet 1971 FRA 302 06:40:02 00:56:30 00:02:02 03:02:14 00:01:29 02:41:18
15 Antonio Polo Fresnillo 1971 ESP 285 06:42:40 00:56:42 00:02:44 03:29:46 00:01:31 02:16:12
16 Pascale Ley 1973 LUX 332 06:46:34 01:03:56 00:03:11 03:15:20 00:01:25 02:27:18
17 Shane Rattenbury 1971 AUS 271 06:46:43 00:58:03 00:02:09 03:21:11 00:01:00 02:27:29
18 Wael Adlouni 1972 DEN 279 06:47:42 01:00:31 00:03:20 03:27:22 00:01:27 02:19:49
19 Miklos Molnar 1970 DEN 281 06:48:18 00:58:39 00:03:18 03:23:13 00:01:30 02:26:26
20 Mark Harrison 1969 GBR 317 06:52:18 00:50:58 00:02:45 03:30:12 00:01:47 02:31:08
21 Michael Beaton 1969 GBR 321 06:53:05 00:57:34 00:03:32 03:30:13 00:01:52 02:25:18
22 Kevin Leske 1969 USA 344 06:54:51 00:59:32 00:03:19 03:31:49 00:02:00 02:23:30
23 Mads Nielsen 1971 DEN 280 06:56:26 00:59:39 00:03:05 03:17:08 00:01:29 02:39:39
24 Xabier Gomez Sedano 1969 ESP 291 06:57:11 01:01:03 00:03:05 03:33:47 00:00:52 02:22:21
25 Daniel Nichols 1969 CAN 277 07:02:34 01:00:35 00:02:59 03:26:54 00:02:18 02:35:05
26 Ian Mclaughlin 1969 IRL 325 07:05:22 00:54:06 00:02:43 03:20:29 00:01:08 02:50:47
27 Phil Jenkins 1969 GBR 313 07:06:57 00:53:51 00:02:59 03:29:13 00:01:47 02:43:53
28 Chris Biddulph 1972 GBR 320 07:07:28 01:10:45 00:05:11 03:43:23 00:01:44 02:13:20
29 Claudio Sanhueza 1971 CAN 276 07:07:53 01:09:26 00:03:25 03:29:27 00:01:11 02:29:00
30 Andres Medina Lopez 1970 ESP 293 07:08:01 01:06:38 00:03:14 03:39:51 00:01:25 02:21:31
31 Eduardo Martin Molina 1972 ESP 289 07:09:10 00:58:20 00:03:33 03:39:32 00:01:00 02:31:18
32 Phil Fox 1973 GBR 318 07:09:53 01:01:37 00:03:03 03:35:44 00:02:36 02:32:32
33 Philippe Avizou 1972 FRA 305 07:10:04 01:06:44 00:02:19 03:27:43 00:01:15 02:35:38
34 Carlos Capllonch Mccabe 1970 ESP 283 07:10:48 01:09:18 00:04:53 03:31:54 00:03:18 02:29:36
35 Jesus Irigoyen Gaztelumendi 1969 ESP 288 07:10:59 01:10:08 00:03:36 03:23:02 00:01:42 02:37:49
36 Julien Mora 1971 FRA 300 07:12:09 00:54:08 00:02:25 03:13:20 00:01:42 03:04:41
37 Chris Marshall 1969 USA 342 07:13:21 00:51:51 00:02:18 03:44:11 00:01:31 02:37:19
38 Geoff Heddle 1972 CAN 278 07:13:45 00:58:14 00:03:27 03:47:15 00:01:16 02:28:16
39 Thomas Hinchliffe GBR 319 07:15:35 01:03:50 00:03:45 03:31:55 00:01:38 02:39:50
40 Jason Sawyer 1969 GBR 308 07:18:01 01:01:57 00:03:34 03:31:19 00:01:30 02:44:45
41 Ron Shashy 1969 USA 345 07:20:24 01:02:51 00:04:26 03:43:56 00:01:48 02:33:37
42 Matthew Sorokn 1972 GBR 307 07:20:24 01:03:56 00:03:54 03:30:51 00:02:30 02:45:37
43 Daniel Grindal 1972 AUS 273 07:24:53 01:05:44 00:03:38 03:25:13 00:01:47 02:53:56
44 Michele Brustia 1970 ITA 327 07:25:20 01:09:21 00:05:23 03:36:56 00:02:31 02:39:03
45 Ian Hobley 1973 GBR 315 07:25:26 01:03:57 00:05:29 03:37:15 00:02:30 02:44:14
46 Bruce Lilford RSA 337 07:25:32 01:00:42 00:12:40 03:36:11 00:01:56 02:48:39
47 Paul Hughes 1973 GBR 314 07:25:58 01:06:18 00:03:47 03:43:05 00:02:00 02:36:35
48 Daniel Hatnes 1973 GBR 316 07:26:06 01:07:58 00:02:58 03:35:43 00:01:54 02:42:25
49 Darren Farlow 1969 AUS 274 07:29:17 01:01:49 00:03:28 03:52:47 00:02:04 02:34:41
50 John Rowland 1970 GBR 309 07:29:59 01:12:43 00:04:47 03:42:01 00:01:19 02:35:15
51 Jim De Sitter 1973 BEL 275 07:30:09 01:04:38 00:05:18 03:41:08 00:01:50 02:44:23
52 David Adell Blazquez 1973 ESP 282 07:30:24 01:05:30 00:04:48 03:43:55 00:02:22 02:40:59
53 Gavin Browne 1969 GBR 326 07:31:38 01:10:41 00:05:22 03:51:33 00:03:54 02:29:24
54 Carlos Andres Ramirez Duarte 1970 ESP 292 07:32:04 01:19:27 00:03:23 03:29:43 00:01:36 02:42:54
55 Adam Masters 1971 GBR 312 07:35:04 01:11:00 00:02:41 03:45:12 00:01:39 02:38:52
56 Robert O'Neill 1971 GBR 311 07:35:11 01:01:29 00:04:43 03:55:56 00:01:52 02:37:46
57 Jason Baggaley 1969 GBR 322 07:36:53 00:58:29 00:03:47 03:39:30 00:02:40 02:58:54
58 Brent Bellm 1971 USA 340 07:38:07 01:13:24 00:04:28 03:52:22 00:01:32 02:32:21
59 Alfonso Martinez Perez 1969 ESP 295 07:48:10 01:03:02 00:05:33 03:39:44 00:02:10 03:05:24
60 José Carlos Martínez Martinez 1972 ESP 286 07:51:19 01:08:18 00:03:59 03:50:08 00:02:39 02:52:53
61 Thomas Damsgaard 1969 USA 346 07:52:42 01:08:28 00:03:16 03:46:04 00:01:28 02:58:10
62 Paulo Conde 1971 POR 336 07:58:49 01:01:25 00:08:54 04:06:27 00:02:49 02:50:57
63 Cristian Menghini 1972 ITA 328 08:11:26 01:06:01 00:05:17 03:53:58 00:02:06 03:11:27
64 Iain Gauld 1969 GBR 1022 08:19:14 01:09:14 00:05:19 03:50:26 00:02:47 03:19:34
65 Martino Bossetti 1973 ITA 330 08:26:49 01:23:16 00:04:07 04:06:13 00:01:29 02:57:19
66 Lyes Belehouane 1972 MON 335 08:27:51 01:12:51 00:05:31 03:51:49 00:02:39 03:23:11
67 Derek Baxter RSA 338 08:28:51 01:20:00 00:04:54 04:18:24 00:01:56 02:50:27
68 Michel Koch 1972 LUX 334 08:41:20 01:13:50 00:04:17 03:39:16 00:00:50 03:48:14
69 Joan Marc Fons Vilagrasa 1971 ESP 297 08:52:58 01:07:20 00:04:39 04:17:47 00:01:41 03:27:51
70 Anton Kapel 1973 AUS 272 09:12:21 01:18:29 00:05:09 04:13:39 00:02:24 03:40:13
71 Lluis Remon Castellanos 1969 ESP 298 09:12:48 01:26:10 00:06:36 04:40:28 00:01:50 03:06:10
72 Jordi Pardina Leseduarte 1971 ESP 284 09:13:19 01:24:45 00:11:19 04:42:35 00:05:37 03:05:59
73 Padriag Mcshane 1969 GBR 324 09:24:27 01:30:03 00:08:04 04:27:00 00:05:44 03:27:24
74 Dario Nardone 1973 ITA 331 09:48:36 01:13:04 00:05:10 04:40:22 00:02:53 03:55:10
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Race Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Ria Damgrem/SWE, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Jacques Laparade/FRA, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Distances: Swim 4 km (1 lap), Bike: 120 km (2 laps), Run 30 km (3 laps). Water temperature 19ºC. Air Temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed. All the Athletes in the start list finished the race.