Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Johan Callebaut 1963 BEL 443 06:05:42 00:51:51 00:02:17 03:04:48 00:01:12 02:09:03
2 Roger Azcon 1961 FRA 468 06:13:00 00:56:58 00:02:24 03:13:21 00:00:46 02:02:41
3 Laurits Jakobsen 1963 DEN 448 06:18:46 00:53:43 00:03:12 03:15:46 00:02:10 02:09:17
4 Didier Marysael 1963 FRA 466 06:27:41 00:57:09 00:02:20 03:17:38 00:01:12 02:12:54
5 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 501 06:28:11 01:01:52 00:02:32 03:12:42 00:01:23 02:13:37
6 Jose Julia Pellicer 1963 ESP 455 06:42:51 01:01:23 00:03:04 03:27:48 00:01:23 02:13:40
7 Joel Steeve 1962 MON 500 06:43:40 01:09:39 00:03:42 03:27:03 00:01:19 02:06:58
8 Franck Vuaillat 1962 FRA 469 06:45:07 01:05:02 00:03:56 03:24:05 00:02:04 02:16:00
9 Emilio Lomi 1963 ITA 497 06:48:04 01:04:26 00:04:04 03:24:41 00:01:37 02:18:57
10 Piet Van Tol 1961 NED 502 06:50:25 00:58:18 00:03:14 03:25:43 00:01:10 02:26:24
11 Dirk Bartels 1960 USA 513 06:50:54 01:07:15 00:03:17 03:21:04 00:01:46 02:22:35
12 Ian Banks 1960 GBR 488 06:51:10 00:57:02 00:03:47 03:28:31 00:01:12 02:25:37
13 Paul Manca 1960 FRA 472 06:54:35 00:58:39 00:02:43 03:20:21 00:01:31 02:35:35
14 Richard Iles 1960 GBR 482 06:55:50 01:01:37 00:03:22 03:23:57 00:01:35 02:30:16
15 Wayne Mcfarlane RSA 506 06:58:04 00:57:40 00:03:36 03:33:05 00:01:12 02:27:20
16 Mike Wall 1963 CAN 446 06:59:25 00:57:00 00:04:36 03:28:19 00:01:35 02:34:06
17 Philippe Buchet 1960 FRA 465 07:01:08 01:04:55 00:02:52 03:26:06 00:01:19 02:30:07
18 Clive Ian Hughes 1963 GBR 483 07:02:01 01:03:00 00:03:24 03:33:54 00:01:21 02:25:07
19 Thierry Hubaut 1961 FRA 474 07:04:06 00:58:21 00:03:59 03:25:36 00:02:01 02:40:09
20 Alejandro Arias Ferreiro 1960 ESP 449 07:05:44 01:00:33 00:04:03 03:44:28 00:01:31 02:20:43
21 Heinz Begre 1961 SUI 507 07:08:58 01:04:16 00:04:44 03:30:57 00:01:31 02:33:45
22 Jose Guilherme Oliveira 1960 POR 504 07:11:19 01:07:02 00:03:56 03:36:29 00:01:25 02:27:48
23 Manuel Cortizo Feliz 1960 ESP 456 07:12:21 01:12:02 00:04:24 03:39:34 00:01:00 02:20:45
24 Dwayne Van Straten 1962 CAN 444 07:15:18 01:03:13 00:04:19 03:46:32 00:01:08 02:25:33
25 Jalel Somrani 1961 FRA 471 07:17:59 01:06:05 00:04:44 03:41:25 00:01:30 02:30:29
26 Gerry Ferris 1961 USA 511 07:19:36 01:05:47 00:04:54 03:41:47 00:01:35 02:32:02
27 Guy Theunynck 1962 FRA 470 07:20:28 01:04:52 00:04:18 03:29:07 00:03:34 02:46:29
28 Pedro Rodriguez Recuenco 1960 ESP 464 07:22:22 01:03:16 00:04:09 03:39:46 00:01:51 02:39:20
29 Sten Orsvärn 1962 SWE 508 07:24:25 01:10:07 00:04:07 03:44:26 00:01:06 02:29:52
30 Pete Bonfield 1963 GBR 487 07:25:46 01:10:26 00:04:03 03:26:21 00:01:59 02:48:59
31 Andrew Eaton 1962 GBR 1025 07:25:57 00:55:27 00:04:58 03:51:40 00:04:35 02:38:49
32 Bob O'Rourke 1960 USA 509 07:27:55 01:10:32 00:03:48 03:35:18 00:01:11 02:42:05
33 Riccardo Mezzera 1960 ITA 492 07:30:22 01:07:22 00:03:55 03:46:45 00:01:29 02:36:15
34 Mike Ratcliffe 1961 GBR 478 07:31:38 01:01:41 00:04:09 03:35:22 00:02:33 02:54:35
35 Stefan Eichhorn 1962 GBR 489 07:32:50 01:04:44 00:04:07 03:50:01 00:01:39 02:38:05
36 Simon Proctor 1961 GBR 479 07:32:51 01:01:31 00:04:28 03:41:54 00:02:57 02:49:26
37 Simon Painter 1961 GBR 1028 07:32:53 00:56:25 00:04:42 03:39:08 00:01:40 02:57:20
38 Leonardo Rancel Sierra 1963 ESP 460 07:34:40 01:07:01 00:04:29 03:45:14 00:02:24 02:42:26
39 Michel Mergler 1961 GBR 481 07:37:03 01:10:31 00:05:19 03:42:52 00:02:49 02:43:40
40 Riccardo Rosselli 1960 ITA 494 07:37:27 01:13:13 00:04:16 03:44:41 00:01:18 02:39:33
41 Jaume Vicens Monserrat 1959 ESP 457 07:40:10 01:03:29 00:03:33 03:36:42 00:01:32 02:59:59
42 Jose Antonio Grau Juan 1963 ESP 461 07:40:52 01:08:15 00:04:23 03:51:06 00:01:27 02:41:31
43 Claude Gignoux 1959 FRA 473 07:42:13 01:08:31 00:04:38 03:44:22 00:01:42 02:49:20
44 Rob Strachan 1960 GBR 475 07:42:39 01:04:11 00:05:04 03:46:47 00:02:01 02:51:41
45 Ray Powell 1959 GBR 480 07:46:34 01:05:18 00:04:41 03:46:57 00:03:04 02:54:19
46 Gellie Bibis RSA 505 07:47:04 01:03:30 00:05:32 03:43:58 00:03:10 02:59:36
47 Luis Matheu Castañeda 1963 ESP 452 07:47:43 01:09:21 00:04:29 03:44:54 00:01:28 02:53:28
48 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 499 07:50:23 01:12:53 00:05:47 03:57:14 00:01:34 02:40:16
49 Tony Cronk 1963 GBR 486 07:58:01 01:07:41 00:02:45 03:57:51 00:01:55 02:52:29
50 Steven Lewis 1959 USA 510 07:58:11 01:11:30 00:04:55 03:57:33 00:01:35 02:49:08
51 Chris Wilson 1963 CAN 445 08:00:28 01:07:09 00:04:23 04:01:55 00:01:52 02:51:24
52 David Herne 1960 GBR 484 08:01:37 01:05:58 00:04:31 03:55:19 00:01:32 03:00:20
53 Maurizio Campelli 1959 ITA 491 08:08:45 01:00:04 00:05:37 04:07:47 00:03:07 03:00:54
54 Luis Rodriguez Moya 1960 ESP 458 08:08:48 00:58:43 00:06:38 04:10:12 00:03:50 02:59:54
55 Michel Valos 1961 AUS 441 08:08:55 01:02:49 00:05:57 03:53:45 00:01:54 03:12:21
56 Howard Davis 1962 GBR 485 08:09:53 01:08:29 00:04:49 03:57:43 00:02:05 03:03:41
57 Jose Maria Barnes Sabate 1961 ESP 453 08:14:50 01:10:03 00:04:22 04:17:06 00:01:31 02:47:41
58 Joan Mayol Piza 1963 ESP 463 08:20:33 01:00:13 00:04:55 04:08:31 00:01:49 03:11:49
59 Francesco Bertoli 1960 ITA 493 08:20:50 01:05:51 00:03:50 03:52:13 00:01:48 03:22:46
60 Jim Rees 1963 GBR 477 08:21:30 01:08:39 00:04:01 03:47:24 00:01:57 03:25:27
61 Alessandro Casadei 1962 ITA 496 08:30:10 01:15:47 00:07:01 03:58:01 00:02:46 03:16:22
62 Antonio Gonzalez Gaton 1960 ESP 459 08:30:53 01:24:05 00:03:57 04:12:16 00:02:00 02:54:32
63 Peter Gauld 1961 GBR 1021 08:36:34 01:12:21 00:05:57 03:45:43 00:02:52 03:38:30
64 Pedro Fornies Perez 1960 ESP 454 08:46:14 01:24:35 00:06:26 04:14:58 00:03:59 03:06:41
65 Alfonso Villegas Mendez 1963 ESP 451 08:58:48 01:37:59 00:06:32 04:18:25 00:05:00 03:02:24
66 Danilo Salvatori 1962 ITA 495 09:08:12 01:35:12 00:07:29 04:29:29 00:02:21 03:03:31
67 João Santos 1961 POR 503 09:08:47 01:36:01 00:04:09 04:14:47 00:01:30 03:17:59
68 Rory Doherty 1962 IRL 490 09:10:03 01:23:26 00:06:45 04:35:58 00:03:41 03:10:39
69 Stephen Seddon 1962 GBR 476 09:11:23 01:01:40 00:06:39 04:31:50 00:04:25 03:37:53
70 Wayne Hickey 1959 CAN 447 09:21:45 01:14:15 00:05:56 04:35:26 00:02:02 03:32:04
71 Jesus Luis Andreu Escartin 1959 ESP 462 10:31:16 01:47:22 00:06:52 04:27:07 00:04:25 04:16:47
DNF Jesus Echevarria Gonzalez 1959 ESP 450 DNF 01:06:15 00:03:55 03:33:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frederick Segot 1962 FRA 467 DNF 00:59:57 00:02:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Race Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Ria Damgrem/SWE, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Jacques Laparade/FRA, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Distances: Swim 4 km (1 lap), Bike: 120 km (2 laps), Run 30 km (3 laps). Water temperature 19ºC. Air Temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed.