Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 1 06:19:20 00:51:56 00:02:10 03:15:25 00:01:15 02:12:00
2 Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 ESP 17 06:20:14 00:51:54 00:02:10 03:27:16 00:00:59 02:01:04
3 Sione Jongstra 1976 NED 4 06:30:53 00:55:38 00:02:17 03:23:16 00:00:58 02:11:58
4 Bella Bayliss 1977 GBR 21 06:31:00 00:58:07 00:02:00 03:25:43 00:00:58 02:07:07
5 Edith Niederfriniger 1971 ITA 3 06:34:31 00:51:57 00:02:15 03:32:53 00:01:03 02:09:41
6 Helene Salomon-Watson 1972 FRA 20 06:37:45 00:56:47 00:00:19 03:25:58 00:01:03 02:14:59
7 Lisbeth Kristensen 1972 DEN 15 06:39:50 00:52:26 00:02:16 03:24:18 00:01:18 02:23:06
8 Ariane Gutknecht 1964 SUI 5 06:42:27 00:58:40 00:02:01 03:26:06 00:01:13 02:17:40
9 Martina Dogana 1979 ITA 26 06:45:31 00:58:04 00:02:48 03:31:05 00:00:51 02:16:21
10 Tiina Boman 1977 FIN 19 06:46:30 00:58:02 00:02:36 03:26:47 00:01:13 02:21:41
11 Cristina Azanza Moreno 1976 ESP 10 06:46:38 00:55:33 00:02:04 03:32:43 00:01:34 02:18:22
12 Inmaculada Pereiro Gonzalez 1972 ESP 18 06:48:50 01:12:38 00:02:21 03:28:42 00:00:44 02:07:31
13 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 9 06:52:12 00:51:14 00:02:09 03:33:45 00:01:13 02:27:11
14 Gabriela Loskotova 1975 CZE 6 06:53:28 00:57:44 00:03:03 03:35:08 00:01:33 02:20:37
15 Julie Hansen Bollerup 1973 DEN 7 06:55:21 01:01:12 00:02:06 03:31:19 00:01:10 02:22:50
16 Karin Forsberg 1965 SWE 29 06:58:27 00:54:03 00:02:47 03:33:17 00:01:33 02:31:07
17 Deanna Frank 1970 USA 31 07:05:39 01:02:59 00:02:59 03:38:17 00:00:51 02:24:22
18 Nicole Klingler 1980 LIE 27 07:06:18 01:06:22 00:02:51 03:39:35 00:00:53 02:20:21
19 Wendy Mcmillan 1975 GBR 22 07:40:08 01:06:55 00:02:59 03:46:50 00:01:06 02:46:22
20 Chiharu Chiba JPN 32 07:44:26 00:57:39 00:02:21 03:49:15 00:01:13 02:57:32
21 Sonny Eschette 1971 LUX 28 07:58:23 01:12:48 00:05:03 04:02:06 00:01:39 02:43:28
DNF Wenke Kujala 1973 GER 23 DNF 01:00:37 00:02:22 03:42:58 00:00:54 00:00:00
DNF Erika Csomor 1973 HUN 25 DNF 01:01:35 00:02:38 03:20:02 00:01:08 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 2 DNF 00:52:52 00:02:13 03:25:03 00:00:58 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Race Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Ria Damgrem/SWE, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Jacques Laparade/FRA, Enrique Quesada/ESP.
Distances: Swim 4 km (1 lap); Bike: 120 km (2 laps); Run 30 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 19ºC. Air Temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed.