Results: 2003 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Ishigak, Japan, Japan • 13 Apr, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 02:01:36 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:39:46
2 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 02:01:47 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:39:52
3 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 02:02:29 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:40:36
4 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 02:02:34 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:40:35
5 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 02:02:44 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:40:41
6 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 02:02:49 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:40:54
7 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 02:02:57 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:40:57
8 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 02:03:10 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:41:17
9 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 02:03:29 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:41:30
10 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 02:03:47 00:18:35 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:41:47
11 Giunia Chenevier 1983 ITA 02:04:13 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:42:15
12 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 02:04:24 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:42:29
13 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:04:41 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:03:02 00:00:00 00:42:46
14 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 02:05:17 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:43:25
15 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 02:05:40 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:43:43
16 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:05:56 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:44:01
17 Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 02:06:32 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:44:38
18 Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 02:07:49 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:45:53
19 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 02:07:59 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:46:00
20 Tracy Looze 1973 NED 02:09:33 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:42:40
21 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 02:09:54 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:44:34
22 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:11:35 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:49:36
23 Gillian Kornell 1976 CAN 02:12:12 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:43:03
24 Eri Otake 1981 JPN 02:12:30 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:45:37
25 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:14:42 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:09:42 00:00:00 00:43:58
26 Yukako Inoue JPN 02:16:13 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:49:20
27 Claire Murray HKG 02:17:32 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:07:30 00:00:00 00:48:13
28 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 02:21:49 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:09:16 00:00:00 00:51:03
DNF Olga Generalova 1972 RUS DNF 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS DNF 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN DNF 00:22:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE DNF 00:18:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00