Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Ski
1 Benjamin Sonntag 1980 GER 3 01:21:12 00:25:13 00:00:00 00:30:38 00:00:00 00:25:21
2 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 2 01:22:56 00:24:54 00:00:00 00:32:14 00:00:00 00:25:48
3 Falk Gopfert 1972 GER 7 01:23:18 00:25:57 00:00:00 00:32:47 00:00:00 00:24:34
4 Frode Pedersen NOR 11 01:23:21 00:25:43 00:00:00 00:32:55 00:00:00 00:24:43
5 Thomas Schrenk 1970 GER 9 01:23:34 00:26:08 00:00:00 00:31:56 00:00:00 00:25:30
6 Patrik Kuril SVK 29 01:23:49 00:25:02 00:00:00 00:32:49 00:00:00 00:25:58
7 Alf Roger Holme NOR 24 01:23:59 00:25:43 00:00:00 00:32:54 00:00:00 00:25:22
8 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 43 01:24:08 00:24:52 00:00:00 00:32:11 00:00:00 00:27:05
9 Ola G Bustad 1968 NOR 18 01:25:45 00:26:00 00:00:00 00:34:07 00:00:00 00:25:38
10 Marc Ruhe 1973 LIE 1 01:25:46 00:25:42 00:00:00 00:32:00 00:00:00 00:28:05
11 Joseph Brugger 1962 SUI 42 01:25:54 00:26:04 00:00:00 00:33:08 00:00:00 00:26:42
12 Nicolas Lebrun 1973 FRA 4 01:26:05 00:25:53 00:00:00 00:32:52 00:00:00 00:27:20
13 Walter Polla ITA 35 01:27:15 00:26:02 00:00:00 00:34:01 00:00:00 00:27:12
14 Walter Ernst 1970 GER 5 01:27:30 00:24:51 00:00:00 00:35:32 00:00:00 00:27:07
15 Otakar Kobr 1974 CZE 27 01:28:10 00:26:51 00:00:00 00:34:19 00:00:00 00:27:00
16 Andreas Strobel GER 12 01:28:46 00:27:31 00:00:00 00:33:50 00:00:00 00:27:25
17 Anton Steiner ITA 38 01:29:07 00:25:56 00:00:00 00:35:20 00:00:00 00:27:51
18 Pascal Jentges 1971 LUX 26 01:30:15 00:26:45 00:00:00 00:34:38 00:00:00 00:28:52
19 Juan Carlos Apilluelo Fernandez 1966 ESP 8 01:30:20 00:25:54 00:00:00 00:36:02 00:00:00 00:28:24
20 Iker Rozas Osinaga 1979 ESP 37 01:30:28 00:26:50 00:00:00 00:35:22 00:00:00 00:28:16
21 Sebastia Catlla Fernandez 1971 ESP 20 01:30:37 00:26:58 00:00:00 00:35:17 00:00:00 00:28:22
22 Oliver Kraas RSA 28 01:30:48 00:26:44 00:00:00 00:36:00 00:00:00 00:28:04
23 Alexander Frühwirth 1969 AUT 22 01:30:58 00:26:50 00:00:00 00:37:46 00:00:00 00:26:22
24 Pedro Añarbe Basterra 1965 ESP 13 01:31:02 00:26:45 00:00:00 00:36:44 00:00:00 00:27:33
25 Marcel Tschopp 1974 LIE 17 01:34:02 00:27:40 00:00:00 00:35:52 00:00:00 00:30:30
26 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 10 01:36:08 00:26:00 00:00:00 00:40:13 00:00:00 00:29:55
27 Oswald Weisenhorn ITA 39 01:39:50 00:25:44 00:00:00 00:39:21 00:00:00 00:34:45
28 Luca Bonazzi ITA 16 01:40:03 00:25:44 00:00:00 00:38:50 00:00:00 00:35:29
29 Laurent Baraquin 1979 LUX 15 01:42:18 00:28:44 00:00:00 00:40:31 00:00:00 00:33:03
30 Neal Henderson 1973 USA 23 01:44:55 00:31:43 00:00:00 00:40:15 00:00:00 00:32:57
Program notes:

Distances: Run 6 km, Mountain Bike 12 km, Ski 10 km.
All finishing athletes are shown.