Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 00:29:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:32 00:00:00 00:16:44
2 Brent Foster NZL 00:29:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:30 00:00:00 00:17:01
3 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 00:29:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:51 00:00:00 00:16:49
4 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 00:30:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:12 00:00:00 00:16:51
5 Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 00:30:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:11 00:00:00 00:16:55
6 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 00:30:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:58 00:00:00 00:16:30
7 Eddie Smith NZL 00:30:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:19 00:00:00 00:16:09
8 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 00:30:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:27 00:00:00 00:17:15
9 Sean Marlowe 1982 CAN 00:31:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:20 00:00:00 00:17:45
10 Zsolt Bíró 1982 HUN 00:31:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Caleb Hill 1985 NZL 00:31:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:25 00:00:00 00:17:54
12 Marc Despaties CAN 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:26 00:00:00 00:17:56
13 Mat Reid 1979 CAN 00:31:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:37 00:00:00 00:18:07
14 Guilherme Manocchio 1982 BRA 00:31:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:33 00:00:00 00:17:16
15 Brendan O'Brien USA 00:32:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:04 00:00:00 00:18:05
16 Rafael Beserra da Fonseca 1986 BRA 00:32:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:34 00:00:00 00:18:36
17 Marcio Ferreira Cunha BRA 00:32:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:42 00:00:00 00:17:32
18 Chris Stuart 1974 GBR 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:30 00:00:00 00:19:05
19 Peter Kain 1963 USA 00:32:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:02 00:00:00 00:18:39
20 Jan Manenschijn 1981 NED 00:32:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:19 00:00:00 00:18:25
21 Michael Collins 1966 USA 00:33:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:24 00:00:00 00:18:43
22 David Ogg 1970 GBR 00:33:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:22 00:00:00 00:18:59
24 Toby Hood GBR 00:33:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:07 00:00:00 00:18:49
25 Johnny Kilmartin USA 00:33:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:23 00:00:00 00:20:36
26 Jonathan Linyard 1972 NZL 00:34:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:54 00:00:00 00:19:16
27 Grega Hocevar 1972 SLO 00:34:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:16 00:00:00 00:19:02
28 James Toner USA 00:34:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:51 00:00:00 00:18:35
29 John Temesi CAN 00:34:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:13 00:00:00 00:19:38
30 Michael Jones USA 00:34:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:53 00:00:00 00:20:07
31 Simon Truett GBR 00:35:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:31 00:00:00 00:20:46
32 Rodrigo Gomes 1978 BRA 00:35:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:42 00:00:00 00:19:38
33 Russell Avery 1959 USA 00:35:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:05 00:00:00 00:19:24
34 Mark Wilgar AUS 00:35:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:07 00:00:00 00:19:23
35 Oliver Shilston GBR 00:35:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:41 00:00:00 00:18:52
36 George Esahak-Gage 1958 USA 00:35:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:22 00:00:00 00:20:20
37 Peter Skorseth 1961 USA 00:35:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:17:19
38 Mark Montgomery 1956 USA 00:35:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:03 00:00:00 00:20:53
39 Andrew Forth 1967 GBR 00:36:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:39 00:00:00 00:20:22
40 Matt Evans USA 00:36:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:58 00:00:00 00:21:03
41 Anderson Lourenco BRA 00:36:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:18:46
42 Mark Cooper GBR 00:36:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:54 00:00:00 00:20:14
43 Sam Corcoran NZL 00:36:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:03 00:00:00 00:22:06
44 Matthew West 1975 USA 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:05 00:00:00 00:19:05
45 Marco Grillo SGP 00:36:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:33 00:00:00 00:19:44
46 Steve Kanowski 1977 AUS 00:36:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:28 00:00:00 00:21:00
47 Aaron Scheidies B2 1982 USA 00:36:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:33 00:00:00 00:20:56
48 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 00:36:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:30 00:00:00 00:21:01
49 Richard Evans 1967 GBR 00:36:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:00:00 00:21:08
50 Wayne Evans NZL 00:36:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:36 00:00:00 00:22:08
51 Jamie Beecham 1978 GBR 00:36:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:29 00:00:00 00:20:26
52 Philip Jameson 1985 GBR 00:36:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:31 00:00:00 00:21:28
53 Jason McDonald 1976 USA 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:00 00:00:00 00:20:04
54 Matthew Barnes 1977 GBR 00:37:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:00:00 00:18:49
55 Bart Vanderwal GBR 00:37:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:10 00:00:00 00:20:10
56 Barry Breffle 1970 USA 00:37:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:40 00:00:00 00:20:49
57 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 00:38:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:00:00 00:19:53
58 Sergio Barreira BRA 00:38:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:48 00:00:00 00:20:14
59 Shawn Crotto USA 00:38:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:19:16
60 Wade Grow 1962 USA 00:38:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:41 00:00:00 00:20:42
61 Stephan Teeling Lynch 1982 IRL 00:39:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:46 00:00:00 00:23:17
62 Steven Wade 1958 USA 00:39:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:24 00:00:00 00:20:09
63 John Shilt USA 00:39:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:41 00:00:00 00:22:00
64 Nivaldo Ono BRA 00:39:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:20:29
65 Marcelo Brou BRA 00:39:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:00 00:21:35
66 Terry Habecker 1947 USA 00:39:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:21 00:00:00 00:21:35
67 Scot Mackay NZL 00:40:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:49 00:00:00 00:25:21
68 Dan Neyenhuis 1944 USA 00:41:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:10 00:00:00 00:24:29
69 Emilio Rafols PHI 00:41:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:35 00:00:00 00:26:12
70 Jon Brook 1952 GBR 00:41:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:22:24
71 Brad Law GBR 00:41:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:22:00
72 Hector Beltrandelrio 1959 USA 00:42:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:23:33
73 Iain Noble USA 00:42:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:21:54
75 Bob Harlow 1947 AUS 00:43:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:26 00:00:00 00:20:37
76 Graham Beale 1948 AUS 00:43:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:24:25
77 Paul McGuire USA 00:44:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:37 00:00:00 00:27:28
78 Rusty Herbert 1951 USA 00:44:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:00:00 00:27:01
79 Harvey Perkins 1966 GBR 00:45:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:54 00:00:00 00:23:17
80 Denis Honeychurch 1946 USA 00:45:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:25:30
81 Wiktor Tutlewski HKG 00:46:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:24:42
82 Daniel Veint NZL 00:46:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:27:01
83 Peter Dunn AUS 00:47:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:05 00:00:00 00:25:13
84 Jeff Shilt 1968 USA 00:47:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:34 00:00:00 00:23:22
85 Robert Rickman 1957 GBR 00:47:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:29 00:00:00 00:25:30
86 David Calvo 1950 USA 00:49:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:19 00:00:00 00:24:49
87 Richard Usher USA 00:49:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:29 00:00:00 00:28:27
88 Clifford Asher 1939 USA 00:50:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:58 00:00:00 00:28:38
89 Pete Battrick AUS 00:51:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:36 00:00:00 00:27:34
90 Todd Menzel 1972 USA 00:52:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:05 00:00:00 00:38:18
91 Peter Knott 1936 GBR 00:52:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:26 00:00:00 00:28:02
92 Matthew Morgan AUS 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:30:20 00:00:00 00:29:52
93 Carl Walker 1941 USA 01:54:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:30:28 00:00:00 01:24:20
DNF Jonathan Grundy GBR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John O'Neill 1975 GBR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Hotchkiss 1979 GBR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joseph Tuazon PHI DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1000 m (2 laps), run 5 km (3 laps cross country). Water Temperature 11ºC . Mandatory wetsuits.
One athletesfrom unknown NF competed:
Position 74 Jorge Breton Swim 19:33 Run 23:27 Total 43:00
One unknown athlete was qualified in position 23 with these times recorded: Swim 14:18 Run 19:12 Total 33:29