Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Men
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 06 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 1058 01:01:35 00:09:21 00:00:00 00:34:50 00:00:00 00:17:23
2 David Hauss 1984 FRA 1072 01:01:39 00:09:31 00:00:00 00:34:48 00:00:00 00:17:21
3 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 1894 01:01:41 00:09:17 00:00:00 00:35:05 00:00:00 00:17:18
4 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 1103 01:01:50 00:09:33 00:00:00 00:34:39 00:00:00 00:17:35
5 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 1064 01:01:50 00:09:33 00:00:00 00:34:57 00:00:00 00:17:19
6 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 1098 01:02:07 00:09:28 00:00:00 00:34:54 00:00:00 00:17:45
7 William Clarke 1985 GBR 1839 01:02:18 00:09:25 00:00:00 00:34:52 00:00:00 00:18:00
8 Luke Hoetjes NZL 1075 01:02:19 00:09:33 00:00:00 00:34:41 00:00:00 00:18:03
9 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 1105 01:02:19 00:09:21 00:00:00 00:34:56 00:00:00 00:18:03
10 Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 1843 01:02:32 00:09:38 00:00:00 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:18:09
11 Tim Mackiewicz 1984 AUS 1084 01:02:45 00:09:17 00:00:00 00:35:02 00:00:00 00:18:27
12 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 1842 01:02:54 00:09:31 00:00:00 00:34:44 00:00:00 00:18:38
13 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 1097 01:02:55 00:09:32 00:00:00 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:18:37
14 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 1071 01:03:00 00:09:21 00:00:00 00:34:52 00:00:00 00:18:48
15 Joel Cook AUS 1063 01:03:15 00:09:33 00:00:00 00:34:50 00:00:00 00:18:53
16 Matthew Murphy 1984 AUS 1089 01:03:22 00:09:36 00:00:00 00:34:49 00:00:00 00:18:58
17 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 1068 01:03:32 00:09:44 00:00:00 00:35:52 00:00:00 00:17:57
18 Evgeny Polyanskiy 1985 RUS 1897 01:03:41 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:34:41 00:00:00 00:19:20
19 Christian Nairz 1984 AUT 1090 01:03:51 00:09:22 00:00:00 00:35:06 00:00:00 00:19:21
20 Cyrill Moreau FRA 1087 01:04:03 00:09:28 00:00:00 00:34:52 00:00:00 00:19:40
21 Ben Paddle NZL 1093 01:04:21 00:09:24 00:00:00 00:35:00 00:00:00 00:19:59
22 Nicolas Vacher 1985 FRA 1102 01:04:34 00:09:32 00:00:00 00:36:09 00:00:00 00:18:54
23 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 1099 01:04:46 00:09:36 00:00:00 00:36:08 00:00:00 00:19:02
24 Manoel Moreno BRA 1899 01:04:58 00:09:36 00:00:00 00:36:07 00:00:00 00:19:15
25 Kirill Goldovsky RUS 1109 01:05:01 00:09:28 00:00:00 00:36:23 00:00:00 00:19:11
26 Carlos Alvarez 1986 MEX 1053 01:05:05 00:09:52 00:00:00 00:35:44 00:00:00 00:19:29
27 Zoltán Benőcs 1984 HUN 1056 01:05:09 00:09:39 00:00:00 00:36:07 00:00:00 00:19:22
28 Chris Stehula 1984 USA 1101 01:05:23 00:09:51 00:00:00 00:37:03 00:00:00 00:18:29
29 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 1076 01:05:28 00:09:40 00:00:00 00:36:02 00:00:00 00:19:45
30 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 1094 01:05:29 00:09:44 00:00:00 00:36:55 00:00:00 00:18:50
31 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 1067 01:05:32 00:09:47 00:00:00 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:17:38
32 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 1100 01:05:36 00:09:35 00:00:00 00:37:16 00:00:00 00:18:45
33 Mark Bruce GBR 1059 01:06:05 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:36:59 00:00:00 00:19:23
34 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 1079 01:06:13 00:10:34 00:00:00 00:37:34 00:00:00 00:18:07
35 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 1077 01:06:28 00:09:55 00:00:00 00:38:02 00:00:00 00:18:31
36 Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 1108 01:06:35 00:09:49 00:00:00 00:36:49 00:00:00 00:19:58
37 Ben Logan 1985 NZL 1083 01:06:48 00:09:36 00:00:00 00:36:00 00:00:00 00:21:11
38 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 1070 01:07:14 00:10:00 00:00:00 00:37:51 00:00:00 00:19:22
39 Sho Higashino 1984 JPN 1074 01:07:21 00:09:48 00:00:00 00:38:07 00:00:00 00:19:25
40 James Elvery 1984 NZL 1066 01:07:31 00:09:21 00:00:00 00:37:55 00:00:00 00:20:16
41 Guilliaume Dutoit RSA 1065 01:07:44 00:10:14 00:00:00 00:38:41 00:00:00 00:18:51
42 Ryan Polawsky CAN 1095 01:07:52 00:10:41 00:00:00 00:38:13 00:00:00 00:18:58
43 David Morison RSA 1088 01:08:01 00:10:23 00:00:00 00:38:31 00:00:00 00:19:07
44 Pieter Wehmeyer RSA 1106 01:08:28 00:11:20 00:00:00 00:38:15 00:00:00 00:18:54
45 Steven Sharp ZIM 1112 01:08:51 00:09:56 00:00:00 00:37:52 00:00:00 00:21:00
46 Naomichi Aoshima JPN 1055 01:08:55 00:10:38 00:00:00 00:38:40 00:00:00 00:19:38
47 Bum Sok Han 1987 KOR 1866 01:09:02 00:09:52 00:00:00 00:38:01 00:00:00 00:21:07
48 Andrew Woegerer 1990 CAN 1110 01:09:15 00:09:48 00:00:00 00:39:27 00:00:00 00:20:00
49 Kin Chong Lao 1984 MAC 1081 01:09:42 00:10:04 00:00:00 00:38:14 00:00:00 00:21:23
50 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 1111 01:10:00 00:10:25 00:00:00 00:37:35 00:00:00 00:22:01
51 Daniel Hugo 1985 RSA 1078 01:10:15 00:12:25 00:00:00 00:38:10 00:00:00 00:19:42
52 Ricco Chan Ye Ko HKG 1061 01:10:39 00:10:57 00:00:00 00:39:36 00:00:00 00:20:05
53 Derwin Chan King Chung HKG 1060 01:11:14 00:10:07 00:00:00 00:39:07 00:00:00 00:22:00
54 Rafael Beserra da Fonseca 1986 BRA 1837 01:12:00 00:09:52 00:00:00 00:38:01 00:00:00 00:24:07
55 Julien Maynard 1980 CAN 1085 01:13:12 00:11:25 00:00:00 00:39:08 00:00:00 00:22:40
56 Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 1080 01:14:23 00:12:14 00:00:00 00:42:02 00:00:00 00:42:02
57 Thomas Edwin Henderson 1986 COK 1073 01:17:22 00:12:11 00:00:00 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:22:54
Program notes:

Complete results