Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Female AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rebecca Preston 1979 AUS 536 02:18:33 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:12:37 00:00:00 00:41:01
2 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 541 02:22:17 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:15:21 00:00:00 00:43:29
3 Jane Cashen AUS 503 02:23:02 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:16:17 00:00:00 00:43:17
4 Penny Harris AUS 516 02:24:39 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:15:19 00:00:00 00:46:11
5 Amelia Cox AUS 505 02:24:42 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:15:16 00:00:00 00:47:15
6 Kate Warren AUS 549 02:25:01 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:17:54 00:00:00 00:46:18
7 Rebecca Hilton AUS 518 02:25:54 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:14:18 00:00:00 00:46:06
8 Fiona Warneke AUS 548 02:28:09 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:17:34 00:00:00 00:49:07
9 Jenny Cooper NZL 504 02:28:16 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:18:42 00:00:00 00:47:27
10 Lisa Tulic 1983 AUS 546 02:30:41 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:19:04 00:00:00 00:49:27
11 Jo Rydes NZL 540 02:30:53 00:24:53 00:00:00 01:15:47 00:00:00 00:50:14
12 Judi Barton AUS 499 02:30:59 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:43:46
13 Brooke Pattle 1983 NZL 532 02:31:36 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:17:50 00:00:00 00:51:03
14 Taryn Mcleod 1981 NZL 528 02:32:01 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:20:23 00:00:00 00:48:58
15 Angelica Balentine USA 525 02:32:33 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:23:39 00:00:00 00:45:46
16 Yvette Fisher 1982 AUS 512 02:32:36 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:50:54
17 Mariel Ettinger USA 511 02:32:39 00:27:17 00:00:00 01:21:44 00:00:00 00:43:39
18 Wendy Mcalpine AUS 524 02:32:54 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:19:31 00:00:00 00:49:06
19 Autumn Ray 1980 USA 553 02:33:00 00:29:24 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:00:00 00:44:40
20 Kathryn Cronje RSA 506 02:34:16 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:25:00 00:00:00 00:46:47
21 Jill Tarver USA 554 02:34:43 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:46:57
22 Emma Pooley 1982 GBR 535 02:34:48 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:20:47 00:00:00 00:45:17
23 Molly Vetter USA 555 02:35:50 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:23:00 00:00:00 00:52:08
24 Krystal Jeffs CAN 522 02:36:04 00:25:30 00:00:00 01:16:20 00:00:00 00:54:14
25 Angela Wade AUS 547 02:36:21 00:23:52 00:00:00 01:21:44 00:00:00 00:50:46
26 Iona Robertson GBR 538 02:36:42 00:31:11 00:00:00 01:21:18 00:00:00 00:44:14
27 Jess Haynes AUS 517 02:36:51 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:19:11 00:00:00 00:54:58
28 Sharyon Johns NZL 520 02:36:52 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:20:54 00:00:00 00:48:41
29 Charmaine Wheeler 1982 GBR 550 02:37:59 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:26:09 00:00:00 00:49:35
30 Tanya Strevens IRL 544 02:38:15 00:28:04 00:00:00 01:24:44 00:00:00 00:45:27
31 Karla Schadeck CAN 542 02:40:20 00:31:45 00:00:00 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:46:48
32 Kate Rollo NZL 539 02:40:22 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:26:49 00:00:00 00:52:37
33 Emma Foster AUS 514 02:40:53 00:23:55 00:00:00 01:23:49 00:00:00 00:53:10
34 Jane Mcdonald NZL 526 02:41:06 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:22:35 00:00:00 00:51:40
35 Tessa Molloy 1981 NZL 529 02:41:08 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:24:46 00:00:00 00:52:58
36 Nancy Douglas GBR 509 02:44:54 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:27:58 00:00:00 00:55:31
37 Katie Kennon GBR 521 02:45:02 00:28:32 00:00:00 01:20:56 00:00:00 00:55:34
38 Julie Vieselmeyer USA 556 02:45:04 00:35:22 00:00:00 01:24:33 00:00:00 00:45:10
39 Daniela Capitano BRA 552 02:45:24 00:28:42 00:00:00 01:35:09 00:00:00 00:41:33
40 Tara Lee Stilwell 1980 CAN 543 02:46:20 00:27:36 00:00:00 01:26:35 00:00:00 00:52:10
41 Nicola De Latour NZL 507 02:47:27 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:28:13 00:00:00 00:54:55
42 Maria Astrid Novelo Rosas 1981 MEX 530 02:48:03 00:24:42 00:00:00 01:30:18 00:00:00 00:53:04
43 Hannah Bussey GBR 502 02:48:11 00:29:19 00:00:00 01:23:56 00:00:00 00:54:57
44 Amy Mcguire 1981 USA 527 02:49:07 00:30:51 00:00:00 01:26:52 00:00:00 00:51:25
45 Megan Forbes USA 513 02:50:51 00:38:55 00:00:00 01:24:31 00:00:00 00:47:26
46 Delyth Lloyd GBR 1840 02:52:37 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:32:44 00:00:00 00:53:24
47 Alessandra Araullo 1981 PHI 497 02:52:54 00:26:56 00:00:00 01:33:14 00:00:00 00:52:44
48 Yvonne Buergi SUI 501 02:54:14 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:29:17 00:00:00 00:53:52
49 Kathrine Williams GBR 551 02:59:21 00:32:40 00:00:00 01:32:49 00:00:00 00:53:53
50 Lauren Frana 1981 USA 515 03:02:52 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:33:11 00:00:00 01:02:04
51 Heather Hozack 1983 AUS 519 03:03:53 00:28:20 00:00:00 01:33:59 00:00:00 01:01:35
52 Fiona Loan NZL 523 03:08:30 00:26:49 00:00:00 01:43:23 00:00:00 00:58:19
53 Jill Ayotte CAN 498 03:11:29 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:37:50 00:00:00 01:06:05
54 Mare Pieterse RSA 534 03:24:14 00:32:58 00:00:00 01:37:08 00:00:00 01:14:08
55 Jessica Trimming RSA 545 03:30:54 00:41:14 00:00:00 01:40:14 00:00:00 01:09:26
DNF Fiona Perry 1979 AUS 533 DNF 00:29:22 00:00:00 01:27:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results