Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Plew NZL 461 02:02:43 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:37:23
2 Andrew Young 1974 NZL 487 02:03:39 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:36:10
3 Andrew Ellis RSA 426 02:05:26 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:07:35 00:00:00 00:37:03
4 Corey Chapman AUS 410 02:05:49 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:37:11
5 Paul Argerakis AUS 397 02:06:03 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:07:33 00:00:00 00:37:25
6 Ted Simpkins 1974 USA 492 02:06:40 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:39:24
7 Jameson McJunkin USA 451 02:07:06 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:40:47
8 Steve Nicholls NZL 457 02:07:35 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:40:03
9 Brodie Madgwick 1978 NZL 447 02:08:21 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:37:59
10 Ryan Yates AUS 486 02:08:39 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:38:09
11 Philip Wylie 1978 GBR 485 02:08:43 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:09:31 00:00:00 00:37:00
12 Dunstan Bertschinger GBR 403 02:09:07 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:37:32
13 Chris Stuart 1974 GBR 472 02:09:09 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:40:30
14 Dan Atkins 1975 AUS 398 02:09:15 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:40:35
15 Troy Drinan 1976 AUS 421 02:09:41 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:40:59
16 Brett Worley AUS 483 02:09:49 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:09:26 00:00:00 00:38:56
17 Samuel Stretch NZL 471 02:10:00 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:41:20
18 Brett Davidson AUS 417 02:10:20 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:09:16 00:00:00 00:39:44
19 J.j. Bailey 1974 USA 399 02:10:55 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:39:41
20 Robbie Gould NZL 433 02:11:22 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:40:22
21 Carl Cairns NZL 407 02:11:28 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:40:38
22 Cameron Daniel AUS 416 02:11:37 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:09:20 00:00:00 00:40:42
23 Damian Thacker GBR 474 02:11:49 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:41:11
24 Paul Baskett NZL 401 02:12:05 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:41:23
25 Brad Wright AUS 484 02:12:17 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:40:24
26 Damon Moloney 1974 AUS 453 02:12:59 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:10:46 00:00:00 00:41:24
27 Mark Clayton 1975 GBR 413 02:13:08 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:41:11
28 Greg Steinberg CAN 470 02:13:09 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:13:25 00:00:00 00:39:19
29 John Chambers 1977 USA 409 02:14:09 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:11:03 00:00:00 00:37:38
30 Matt Evans USA 429 02:14:41 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:12:37 00:00:00 00:40:18
31 Dan Reed NZL 463 02:14:45 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:43:46
32 Adam Beckworth 1976 AUS 402 02:14:49 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:14:39 00:00:00 00:40:55
33 Giannis Repoulis GRE 464 02:14:57 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:12:07 00:00:00 00:42:22
34 Joel Brittenden NZL 405 02:15:11 00:28:16 00:00:00 01:08:00 00:00:00 00:38:56
35 Lee Parish GBR 460 02:15:14 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:10:05 00:00:00 00:41:06
36 Kieran Williams 1978 GBR 482 02:15:16 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:12:32 00:00:00 00:40:30
37 Matthew Hammerton GBR 436 02:15:38 00:26:23 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:39:24
38 Kevin Kennedy USA 442 02:15:41 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:39:43
39 Simon Truett GBR 475 02:15:44 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:43:28
40 Nathan Smith 1976 NZL 468 02:16:07 00:26:29 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:39:48
41 Tim Smith AUS 469 02:16:10 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:42:22
42 Christopher McDonald NZL 449 02:16:16 00:25:42 00:00:00 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:40:41
43 John O'Neill 1975 GBR 459 02:16:24 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:11:40 00:00:00 00:41:42
44 Jurgen Claasen NED 412 02:16:39 00:23:50 00:00:00 01:12:48 00:00:00 00:40:02
45 Shane Schodel AUS 466 02:17:00 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:15:16 00:00:00 00:39:08
46 Michael Huntly NZL 440 02:17:28 00:24:54 00:00:00 01:12:44 00:00:00 00:39:51
47 Simon Nash AUS 456 02:17:40 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:08:59 00:00:00 00:49:01
48 Colin Clearwater NZL 414 02:17:52 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:13:47 00:00:00 00:42:09
49 Scott Giles 1976 GBR 432 02:18:02 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:21:14 00:00:00 00:33:11
50 Nicholas Haynes USA 437 02:18:14 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:44:22
51 Clark Schofield 1976 GBR 467 02:18:56 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:12:05 00:00:00 00:41:52
52 Stephen Mott GBR 455 02:19:08 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:47:01
53 Quentin Maclean NZL 446 02:19:12 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:15:31 00:00:00 00:41:02
54 Thomas Elliott 1974 IRL 425 02:19:21 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:14:31 00:00:00 00:41:58
55 Tim Sandfort 1976 USA 491 02:19:34 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:48:01
56 Christopher Molnar HKG 452 02:19:59 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:15:44 00:00:00 00:42:43
57 Robin Turner GBR 477 02:20:00 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:13:45 00:00:00 00:43:06
58 François Chaput 1976 CAN 411 02:20:43 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:13:11 00:00:00 00:42:44
59 Carlos Espinoza 1974 MEX 427 02:21:00 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:12:47 00:00:00 00:42:40
60 Oscar Espinoza 1976 MEX 428 02:21:04 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:14:18 00:00:00 00:43:02
61 Andrew Laurenson 1974 NZL 444 02:22:16 00:25:36 00:00:00 01:14:02 00:00:00 00:42:39
62 Shaun Gilbert AUS 431 02:22:31 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:14:00 00:00:00 00:45:19
63 Robert Langille CAN 443 02:22:54 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:15:53 00:00:00 00:39:59
64 Gregory Moore CAN 454 02:23:08 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:17:52 00:00:00 00:41:03
65 Rodrigo Gomes 1978 BRA 488 02:23:23 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:41:22
66 Sebastien Davin 1975 FRA 418 02:23:44 00:26:01 00:00:00 01:14:32 00:00:00 00:43:11
67 Cameron Clow NZL 415 02:24:32 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:14:58 00:00:00 00:45:33
68 Carlos Vicencio 1975 MEX 478 02:24:45 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:13:34 00:00:00 00:46:12
69 Phil Eberhard NZL 422 02:24:46 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:13:12 00:00:00 00:45:05
70 Leigh Brown AUS 406 02:25:00 00:27:12 00:00:00 01:12:21 00:00:00 00:45:27
71 Campbell Elliot AUS 424 02:25:05 00:23:36 00:00:00 01:16:16 00:00:00 00:45:14
72 Leighton Hunt COK 439 02:25:18 00:27:14 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:42:38
73 David Williams 1976 USA 493 02:25:28 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:47:57
74 Noriaki Nishi 1974 JPN 1854 02:26:04 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:15:37 00:00:00 00:44:53
75 Scott Radley NZL 462 02:27:05 00:25:24 00:00:00 01:15:23 00:00:00 00:46:18
76 Don O'Neil CAN 458 02:27:10 00:27:45 00:00:00 01:18:07 00:00:00 00:41:18
77 Phil Wetmorland GBR 481 02:27:31 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:17:14 00:00:00 00:47:00
78 Christopher Leech 1974 NZL 445 02:28:14 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:16:06 00:00:00 00:46:37
79 John Temesi CAN 473 02:28:49 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:22:37 00:00:00 00:44:01
80 Phillip Dick GBR 419 02:28:53 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:15:59 00:00:00 00:46:04
81 Chad Bishop HKG 404 02:29:33 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:21:17 00:00:00 00:46:31
82 Jason McDonald 1976 USA 450 02:29:39 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:18:12 00:00:00 00:45:43
83 Bryan Romanesky 1974 CAN 465 02:33:00 00:25:35 00:00:00 01:21:18 00:00:00 00:46:08
84 Adam Rock Houston CAN 438 02:33:06 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:21:22 00:00:00 00:48:30
85 Carlo Celotti CAN 408 02:35:34 00:29:24 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:47:21
86 Tom Green 1977 GBR 435 02:35:43 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:29:28 00:00:00 00:40:24
87 Adam Wells 1970 GBR 480 02:35:45 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:17:52 00:00:00 00:52:36
88 Dirk Barnard RSA 400 02:37:47 00:29:34 00:00:00 01:20:32 00:00:00 00:47:42
89 Jeremy Eves CAN 430 02:37:56 00:28:51 00:00:00 01:23:35 00:00:00 00:45:30
90 Joseph Tuazon PHI 476 02:44:07 00:29:06 00:00:00 01:31:15 00:00:00 00:43:47
91 Benjamin Eitelberg 1977 NZL 423 02:45:26 00:25:32 00:00:00 01:33:21 00:00:00 00:46:33
DNF Chris Weier 1975 AUS 479 DNF 00:21:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Sarhan BRA 489 DNF 00:22:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results