Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Holly Nybo 1962 USA 846 02:20:48 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:16:09 00:00:00 00:41:31
2 Amy Rice USA 865 02:22:13 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:15:12 00:00:00 00:43:56
3 Marina Fowell 1963 NZL 818 02:23:12 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:14:02 00:00:00 00:45:34
4 Celine Hepworth 1962 AUS 824 02:24:12 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:42:55
5 Ann Lantz USA 833 02:27:00 00:26:43 00:00:00 01:16:24 00:00:00 00:43:53
6 Denise Allan NZL 792 02:28:37 00:28:06 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:44:49
7 Annie Carrino 1962 USA 798 02:29:26 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:20:21 00:00:00 00:45:08
8 Julie Foster 1963 AUS 815 02:30:01 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:18:40 00:00:00 00:44:09
9 Sharon Mackinnon 1962 CAN 835 02:30:22 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:19:13 00:00:00 00:42:59
10 Jane Esahak-Gage 1962 USA 811 02:31:43 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:22:11 00:00:00 00:47:16
11 Marion Hermitage 1963 AUS 825 02:31:51 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:25:14 00:00:00 00:41:49
12 Sharon Ducker NZL 808 02:32:28 00:30:03 00:00:00 01:19:05 00:00:00 00:43:21
13 Sue Jones GBR 832 02:32:47 00:26:46 00:00:00 01:19:38 00:00:00 00:46:25
14 Marguerite Meyer USA 840 02:33:15 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:21:40 00:00:00 00:50:21
15 Melanie Carvell USA 799 02:33:42 00:28:12 00:00:00 01:17:55 00:00:00 00:47:36
16 Kay Mcpherson NZL 837 02:35:13 00:29:27 00:00:00 01:17:21 00:00:00 00:48:26
17 Janet Tyrrell AUS 857 02:35:41 00:30:17 00:00:00 01:20:29 00:00:00 00:44:55
18 Suzanne Foster NZL 817 02:36:48 00:24:39 00:00:00 01:22:34 00:00:00 00:49:36
19 Ruriko Yajima 1962 JPN 1845 02:36:52 00:28:41 00:00:00 01:22:21 00:00:00 00:45:50
20 Kathleen Johnston 1959 USA 831 02:37:09 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:25:04 00:00:00 00:46:11
21 Susan Murray 1962 AUS 842 02:37:59 00:27:51 00:00:00 01:21:26 00:00:00 00:48:42
22 Carol-Anne Harton NZL 823 02:38:28 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:22:21 00:00:00 00:51:18
23 Tracey Slade 1962 GBR 853 02:39:35 00:31:10 00:00:00 01:21:51 00:00:00 00:46:35
24 Mandy Holdstock NZL 826 02:39:35 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:22:59 00:00:00 00:48:30
25 Carmel Cadzow NZL 796 02:39:56 00:29:11 00:00:00 01:20:33 00:00:00 00:50:14
26 Julie Edwards 1960 NZL 810 02:40:15 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:22:39 00:00:00 00:48:39
27 Kerry-Anne Newton 1959 NZL 843 02:40:28 00:26:41 00:00:00 01:22:34 00:00:00 00:51:14
28 Sheryl Des Jardines 1960 NZL 805 02:40:45 00:30:00 00:00:00 01:24:33 00:00:00 00:46:13
29 Dorothy Mcphail NZL 836 02:41:15 00:30:12 00:00:00 01:21:44 00:00:00 00:49:20
30 Roseann Dougherty 1959 USA 807 02:41:35 00:27:56 00:00:00 01:24:22 00:00:00 00:49:18
31 Sarah Blair 1963 NZL 794 02:42:10 00:27:51 00:00:00 01:22:57 00:00:00 00:51:24
32 Gay Evans NZL 812 02:42:38 00:28:52 00:00:00 01:22:34 00:00:00 00:51:13
33 Shelley Foster 1962 AUS 816 02:43:53 00:29:55 00:00:00 01:28:48 00:00:00 00:45:10
34 Cathi Remington USA 864 02:44:51 00:27:34 00:00:00 01:25:17 00:00:00 00:52:01
35 Kathryn Willis AUS 858 02:45:04 00:30:34 00:00:00 01:27:29 00:00:00 00:47:03
36 Diane Puklowski NZL 850 02:45:23 00:28:13 00:00:00 01:21:49 00:00:00 00:55:22
37 Ruth Isaacs 1961 GBR 828 02:45:30 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:31:07 00:00:00 00:46:13
38 Catherine Grangeon 1959 FRA 820 02:45:45 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:28:50 00:00:00 00:50:18
39 Kathleen Richardson CAN 851 02:46:23 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:24:25 00:00:00 00:52:02
40 Kirsti Mcvay AUS 838 02:46:46 00:30:25 00:00:00 01:25:49 00:00:00 00:50:33
41 Annette Windisch AUS 859 02:48:10 00:30:46 00:00:00 01:29:13 00:00:00 00:48:12
42 Natalie Thow NZL 856 02:49:19 00:28:29 00:00:00 01:29:46 00:00:00 00:51:05
43 Lynne Menzies NZL 839 02:49:55 00:31:49 00:00:00 01:22:50 00:00:00 00:55:17
44 Vicki Cook AUS 802 02:50:16 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:33:36 00:00:00 00:53:31
45 Mary Bussell 1963 AUS 795 02:50:27 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:27:50 00:00:00 00:54:29
46 Margo Fraser 1963 CAN 819 02:50:48 00:28:02 00:00:00 01:28:52 00:00:00 00:53:55
47 Ann Chapman CAN 800 02:50:55 00:30:24 00:00:00 01:30:52 00:00:00 00:49:40
48 Jacky Cook NZL 801 02:51:02 00:27:59 00:00:00 01:28:12 00:00:00 00:54:51
49 Kathy Jackson NZL 829 02:51:16 00:30:16 00:00:00 01:30:34 00:00:00 00:50:28
50 Kristin Miller USA 841 02:52:08 00:36:27 00:00:00 01:29:11 00:00:00 00:46:31
51 Lynne Hackett 1961 AUS 822 02:53:36 00:26:41 00:00:00 01:30:44 00:00:00 00:56:13
52 Margaret Carkeet AUS 797 02:55:12 00:33:44 00:00:00 01:30:34 00:00:00 00:50:54
53 Susan Donoghoe 1962 AUS 806 02:57:23 00:35:13 00:00:00 01:26:55 00:00:00 00:55:16
54 Adair Craik 1963 NZL 803 02:58:28 00:32:23 00:00:00 01:30:18 00:00:00 00:55:48
55 Rhona Ebeling AUS 809 02:58:38 00:32:45 00:00:00 01:32:27 00:00:00 00:53:28
56 Camille Longino USA 834 02:58:44 00:31:35 00:00:00 01:30:32 00:00:00 00:56:39
57 Cathy Pollard 1960 GBR 849 02:59:36 00:29:06 00:00:00 01:34:33 00:00:00 00:55:58
58 Loise De Kok RSA 804 03:02:20 00:35:29 00:00:00 01:32:27 00:00:00 00:54:24
59 Joanne Soutter GBR 855 03:03:22 00:25:52 00:00:00 01:39:42 00:00:00 00:57:49
60 Ann Pendred 1962 GBR 847 03:05:34 00:32:05 00:00:00 01:36:16 00:00:00 00:57:13
61 Amanda Barlow 1960 CAN 793 03:07:09 00:36:37 00:00:00 01:39:10 00:00:00 00:51:24
62 Julie Nurse CAN 845 03:07:10 00:31:26 00:00:00 01:35:06 00:00:00 01:00:38
63 Sally Phillips GBR 848 03:09:00 00:34:34 00:00:00 01:29:44 00:00:00 01:04:43
64 Mary James GBR 830 03:09:04 00:40:32 00:00:00 01:34:44 00:00:00 00:53:49
65 Dorothy Foster AUS 814 03:12:14 00:32:32 00:00:00 01:39:59 00:00:00 00:59:43
66 Lisa Gulikers 1963 AUS 821 03:12:37 00:31:33 00:00:00 01:35:27 00:00:00 01:05:37
67 Mary Lou Tierney USA 866 03:12:49 00:32:25 00:00:00 01:42:20 00:00:00 00:58:05
68 Frances Wright 1962 GBR 860 03:13:57 00:33:59 00:00:00 01:42:00 00:00:00 00:58:00
69 Cheryl Rudner RSA 852 03:24:27 00:36:57 00:00:00 01:43:36 00:00:00 01:03:55
70 Akiko Ikenaga JPN 1846 03:48:25 00:59:48 00:00:00 01:49:41 00:00:00 00:58:57
Program notes:

Complete results