Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ross Thomson NZL 1559 02:11:57 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:12:02 00:00:00 00:38:46
2 Steve Pyle 1958 USA 1573 02:14:18 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:08:41 00:00:00 00:41:40
3 George Esahak-Gage 1958 USA 1504 02:15:19 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:11:55 00:00:00 00:41:24
4 Stephen Oliver 1958 AUS 1543 02:16:06 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:40:07
5 John Guerin AUS 1513 02:19:01 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:38:16
6 Jean Gauthiér 1958 CAN 1510 02:19:20 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:15:01 00:00:00 00:42:09
7 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 1490 02:19:31 00:26:02 00:00:00 01:12:08 00:00:00 00:41:22
8 Patrick Wallace 1958 USA 1654 02:19:38 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:39:44
9 Mark Haworth AUS 1516 02:19:43 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:13:19 00:00:00 00:42:20
10 Brian Foster NZL 1507 02:20:33 00:26:02 00:00:00 01:14:23 00:00:00 00:40:09
11 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 1523 02:20:54 00:26:22 00:00:00 01:14:21 00:00:00 00:40:12
12 Robert Caune 1955 AUS 1495 02:21:10 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:15:28 00:00:00 00:41:43
13 Tim Howe AUS 1524 02:21:50 00:27:38 00:00:00 01:13:11 00:00:00 00:41:03
14 James Weir GBR 1730 02:22:13 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:14:28 00:00:00 00:43:50
15 Pat O'Connell 1954 NZL 1542 02:22:41 00:29:11 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:43:10
16 Mark Gardiner AUS 1509 02:22:48 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:17:16 00:00:00 00:40:18
17 Steven Prescott NZL 1547 02:23:14 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:46:43
18 Kevin Pyne 1954 NZL 1550 02:23:27 00:25:46 00:00:00 01:15:40 00:00:00 00:42:02
19 Dave Koontz 1957 USA 1529 02:23:37 00:26:24 00:00:00 01:14:46 00:00:00 00:42:28
20 Herb Thompson 1957 USA 1652 02:23:43 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:11:38 00:00:00 00:44:52
21 Chris Key NZL 1528 02:24:02 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:44:21
22 Keith Thorpe NZL 1561 02:24:30 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:15:37 00:00:00 00:44:48
23 Peter Bigaila AUS 1491 02:24:37 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:16:07 00:00:00 00:44:52
24 Martin Langridge 1956 NZL 1531 02:24:39 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:16:33 00:00:00 00:43:59
25 Timothy Heaysman 1957 GBR 1517 02:25:18 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:12:49 00:00:00 00:43:44
26 Alan Nicholls GBR 1541 02:25:19 00:27:57 00:00:00 01:15:23 00:00:00 00:42:00
27 Dave Chambers NZL 1496 02:25:23 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:47:35
28 Tony Madsen NZL 1532 02:25:39 00:26:23 00:00:00 01:17:46 00:00:00 00:41:31
29 Takaaki Endo JPN 1855 02:25:46 00:23:48 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:45:29
30 Roger Butorac 1956 AUS 1493 02:25:50 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:15:38 00:00:00 00:44:34
31 John Newland 1955 USA 1540 02:25:59 00:26:11 00:00:00 01:15:14 00:00:00 00:44:35
32 Darwin Phyfer 1957 RSA 1546 02:26:36 00:28:26 00:00:00 01:14:33 00:00:00 00:43:38
33 Mark Montgomery 1956 USA 1538 02:26:38 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:16:34 00:00:00 00:48:01
34 Kevin Crowley NZL 1501 02:26:40 00:27:11 00:00:00 01:16:31 00:00:00 00:42:59
35 William Thornbury 1955 AUS 1560 02:26:42 00:27:53 00:00:00 01:16:38 00:00:00 00:42:12
36 Patrick Anewy 1958 FRA 1487 02:26:43 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:43:51
37 Cornelis Story 1954 NED 1558 02:26:51 00:23:52 00:00:00 01:19:09 00:00:00 00:43:51
38 Michael Miller AUS 1537 02:28:08 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:19:56 00:00:00 00:46:15
39 Ian Rea AUS 1551 02:29:17 00:23:36 00:00:00 01:21:17 00:00:00 00:44:25
40 Phil Gilkes 1958 GBR 1511 02:29:35 00:29:14 00:00:00 01:17:00 00:00:00 00:43:21
41 Taunton Southwood 1956 GBR 1554 02:29:43 00:29:46 00:00:00 01:16:27 00:00:00 00:43:31
42 Neil Oxley AUS 1545 02:30:15 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:22:37 00:00:00 00:42:27
43 Pete Jenkins 1958 GBR 1526 02:30:28 00:27:04 00:00:00 01:16:59 00:00:00 00:46:26
44 Neil Mcneill NZL 1535 02:30:36 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:19:38 00:00:00 00:44:39
45 Bill Baker 1958 USA 1572 02:30:58 00:26:24 00:00:00 01:19:53 00:00:00 00:44:42
46 Kevin Henderson COK 1518 02:31:05 00:26:02 00:00:00 01:20:31 00:00:00 00:44:33
47 Richard Justice NZL 1527 02:31:34 00:31:13 00:00:00 01:17:25 00:00:00 00:42:57
48 Steven Wade 1958 USA 1653 02:32:00 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:20:32 00:00:00 00:43:06
49 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 1557 02:32:39 00:28:37 00:00:00 01:16:54 00:00:00 00:47:08
50 Tony Caiafa AUS 1494 02:32:50 00:28:34 00:00:00 01:16:56 00:00:00 00:47:22
51 Rene De Ruiter NZL 1502 02:32:56 00:28:42 00:00:00 01:16:45 00:00:00 00:47:29
52 William Manning 1956 NZL 1534 02:33:00 00:29:48 00:00:00 01:17:14 00:00:00 00:46:00
53 Gerald Todd NZL 1563 02:33:17 00:26:47 00:00:00 01:16:31 00:00:00 00:50:00
54 Nicholas Farnell 1958 GBR 1505 02:33:29 00:30:41 00:00:00 01:15:34 00:00:00 00:47:15
55 Clive Holyoake NZL 1520 02:34:10 00:29:43 00:00:00 01:20:52 00:00:00 00:43:36
56 Kevin Iles 1957 NZL 1525 02:34:32 00:26:43 00:00:00 01:18:22 00:00:00 00:49:29
57 Phillip Hermitage 1955 AUS 1519 02:35:48 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:22:32 00:00:00 00:46:46
58 Russell Prince NZL 1548 02:36:21 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:20:53 00:00:00 00:41:17
59 Gary Hosegood NZL 1521 02:36:40 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:20:19 00:00:00 00:51:15
60 Tim Woodman 1956 GBR 1568 02:37:00 00:28:05 00:00:00 01:20:00 00:00:00 00:48:56
61 Stephen Cole 1956 USA 1497 02:38:04 00:27:08 00:00:00 01:21:42 00:00:00 00:49:14
62 Michael Malherbe RSA 1533 02:38:09 00:26:22 00:00:00 01:24:05 00:00:00 00:47:43
63 Paull Houston NZL 1522 02:38:11 00:30:17 00:00:00 01:28:08 00:00:00 00:39:47
64 Robert Stevenson NZL 1556 02:39:14 00:27:51 00:00:00 01:25:56 00:00:00 00:45:27
65 James Timmer-Arends AUS 1562 02:40:25 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:10:54 00:00:00 01:05:16
66 Gillie Cooper NZL 1498 02:40:52 00:31:14 00:00:00 01:21:55 00:00:00 00:47:44
67 John Francis 1980 GBR 1508 02:40:56 00:27:45 00:00:00 01:23:31 00:00:00 00:49:41
68 Nace Mullen 1956 USA 1539 02:41:53 00:34:26 00:00:00 01:22:07 00:00:00 00:45:21
69 Murray Kraemer CAN 1530 02:45:32 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:25:41 00:00:00 00:49:44
70 Ross Bell 1954 CAN 1489 02:47:07 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:28:36 00:00:00 00:52:48
71 Martin Cross NFK 1500 02:48:01 00:26:45 00:00:00 01:27:07 00:00:00 00:54:09
72 Peter Gregory GBR 1512 02:48:01 00:29:10 00:00:00 01:23:02 00:00:00 00:55:50
73 Arnaldo Von Nielander BRA 1571 02:48:09 00:29:53 00:00:00 01:30:22 00:00:00 00:47:54
74 Terry Crittenden GBR 1499 02:48:46 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:28:37 00:00:00 00:52:35
75 Steve Robinson GBR 1553 02:49:20 00:32:19 00:00:00 01:24:46 00:00:00 00:52:15
76 Tatsuzou Ohhara JPN 1852 02:51:30 00:33:12 00:00:00 01:29:58 00:00:00 00:48:21
77 Grant Fergusson AUS 1506 02:53:25 00:26:02 00:00:00 01:30:45 00:00:00 00:56:39
78 John Dickinson GBR 1503 02:56:50 00:32:22 00:00:00 01:30:32 00:00:00 00:53:58
79 Keith Melbourne GBR 1536 03:00:35 00:38:50 00:00:00 01:29:18 00:00:00 00:52:28
80 Robert Rickman 1957 GBR 1552 03:02:26 00:32:48 00:00:00 01:33:21 00:00:00 00:56:18
81 Russell Stephens GBR 1555 03:06:32 00:30:17 00:00:00 01:36:11 00:00:00 01:00:05
82 Mike Townley 1956 CAN 1564 03:09:25 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:45:15 00:00:00 00:49:18
83 Pedro Cabral BRA 1570 03:14:13 00:39:44 00:00:00 01:36:43 00:00:00 00:57:47
84 Daryl Purdie AUS 1549 03:14:59 00:32:21 00:00:00 01:42:38 00:00:00 01:00:01
85 Dave Adams 1958 CAN 1486 03:22:49 00:48:55 00:00:00 01:41:30 00:00:00 00:52:25
86 Brian Tsuji 1956 CAN 1566 03:32:18 00:41:19 00:00:00 01:42:43 00:00:00 01:08:17
DNF Dave Trudgian 1956 AUS 1565 DNF 00:23:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results