Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer 1958 USA 876 02:26:42 00:23:49 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:46:24
2 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 910 02:31:56 00:24:59 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:46:57
3 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 928 02:32:10 00:29:16 00:00:00 01:16:35 00:00:00 00:46:20
4 Linda Van Uden 1957 NZL 919 02:34:34 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:20:43 00:00:00 00:48:05
5 Robin Tedlund USA 929 02:35:22 00:30:38 00:00:00 01:19:50 00:00:00 00:44:55
6 Roslyn Ford AUS 881 02:35:40 00:30:34 00:00:00 01:22:31 00:00:00 00:42:36
7 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 1955 USA 884 02:35:52 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:25:05 00:00:00 00:46:28
8 Jocelyn Mcdonald NZL 901 02:36:48 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:22:56 00:00:00 00:46:59
9 Mary Jones NZL 889 02:39:47 00:33:55 00:00:00 01:19:35 00:00:00 00:46:17
10 Claire Mccarty 1956 USA 900 02:40:20 00:26:49 00:00:00 01:24:53 00:00:00 00:48:38
11 Anne-Marie Bathmaker 1957 GBR 870 02:40:21 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:20:26 00:00:00 00:49:45
12 Debbie Waldin NZL 921 02:42:00 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:22:29 00:00:00 00:52:32
13 Anne Bulley NZL 873 02:42:55 00:30:30 00:00:00 01:24:31 00:00:00 00:47:55
14 Jo Teske AUS 917 02:43:30 00:27:52 00:00:00 01:25:41 00:00:00 00:49:57
15 Annette Enright AUS 880 02:43:46 00:31:55 00:00:00 01:25:51 00:00:00 00:46:02
16 Kim Shaw 1956 GBR 911 02:44:14 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:24:41 00:00:00 00:48:28
17 Sally Wood 1956 NZL 925 02:44:25 00:28:52 00:00:00 01:27:16 00:00:00 00:48:17
18 Christine Buckley 1957 GBR 872 02:44:32 00:31:22 00:00:00 01:24:36 00:00:00 00:48:35
19 Shona Mcgrath 1958 NZL 902 02:46:01 00:38:05 00:00:00 01:22:31 00:00:00 00:45:26
20 Dene Simpson NZL 912 02:47:56 00:29:36 00:00:00 01:27:02 00:00:00 00:51:18
21 Susan Jankowitz 1955 USA 888 02:48:49 00:30:31 00:00:00 01:22:04 00:00:00 00:56:14
22 Mandy Meredith 1954 AUS 905 02:50:34 00:29:35 00:00:00 01:25:16 00:00:00 00:55:45
23 Joan Lennon 1957 GBR 893 02:50:41 00:30:49 00:00:00 01:33:06 00:00:00 00:46:47
24 Karen Lethlean 1956 AUS 894 02:51:23 00:28:06 00:00:00 01:29:53 00:00:00 00:53:25
25 Barbara Kutschbach 1958 AUT 890 02:51:25 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:30:32 00:00:00 00:53:59
26 Karen Mcmillan NZL 903 02:51:40 00:29:40 00:00:00 01:29:15 00:00:00 00:52:46
27 Jane Boulton GBR 871 02:52:24 00:29:45 00:00:00 01:34:11 00:00:00 00:48:29
28 Janice Louden USA 896 02:52:36 00:33:10 00:00:00 01:28:20 00:00:00 00:51:07
29 Debbie Southwood 1957 GBR 914 02:52:48 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:33:27 00:00:00 00:55:43
30 Ruth Miller 1958 GBR 906 02:54:32 00:35:36 00:00:00 01:31:32 00:00:00 00:47:24
31 Alison Caiafa AUS 875 02:55:20 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:28:10 00:00:00 00:53:45
32 Sharisse Kyle 1956 CAN 891 02:57:11 00:38:45 00:00:00 01:30:09 00:00:00 00:48:18
33 Deborah Robinson AUS 909 02:57:47 00:27:50 00:00:00 01:31:47 00:00:00 00:58:11
34 Joy Rasmussen USA 927 02:58:42 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:37:33 00:00:00 00:50:46
35 Beverly Buysee USA 874 02:58:43 00:26:54 00:00:00 01:32:12 00:00:00 00:59:37
36 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 877 03:00:43 00:32:11 00:00:00 01:32:10 00:00:00 00:56:23
37 Dawn Vaughan 1958 GBR 920 03:01:10 00:35:09 00:00:00 01:33:49 00:00:00 00:52:14
38 Helen Guerin AUS 885 03:01:49 00:33:08 00:00:00 01:38:08 00:00:00 00:50:34
39 Carol Smallman 1958 GBR 913 03:02:54 00:30:45 00:00:00 01:32:03 00:00:00 01:00:07
40 Louise Oliver GBR 907 03:03:50 00:32:26 00:00:00 01:30:24 00:00:00 01:01:01
41 Julie Watson 1957 AUS 922 03:04:56 00:29:16 00:00:00 01:33:41 00:00:00 01:01:59
42 Gayle Mccann AUS 899 03:05:00 00:32:53 00:00:00 01:31:30 00:00:00 01:00:37
43 Cathy Spoel 1957 CAN 915 03:05:15 00:30:17 00:00:00 01:38:50 00:00:00 00:56:09
44 Shelly Gluck 1958 USA 883 03:07:40 00:44:56 00:00:00 01:29:58 00:00:00 00:52:47
45 Kim Foster AUS 882 03:09:01 00:33:12 00:00:00 01:40:33 00:00:00 00:55:16
46 Carol Martin USA 898 03:09:02 00:33:31 00:00:00 01:36:33 00:00:00 00:58:59
47 Ruth Punnett 1957 NZL 908 03:10:11 00:36:47 00:00:00 01:32:56 00:00:00 01:00:29
48 Patricia Macdonald CAN 897 03:12:57 00:30:47 00:00:00 01:44:01 00:00:00 00:58:09
49 Maryanne Davis 1955 AUS 879 03:13:34 00:29:38 00:00:00 01:39:56 00:00:00 01:04:01
50 Sue Littler GBR 895 03:14:01 00:34:41 00:00:00 01:42:54 00:00:00 00:56:27
51 Jane Williams GBR 924 03:17:13 00:28:05 00:00:00 01:44:07 00:00:00 01:05:03
52 Carla Meine USA 904 03:19:03 00:36:00 00:00:00 01:40:19 00:00:00 01:02:46
53 Ann Tooke-Kirby GBR 918 03:20:14 00:39:44 00:00:00 01:43:29 00:00:00 00:57:01
54 Maria Do Carmo Pepe BRA 926 03:22:25 00:38:14 00:00:00 01:40:09 00:00:00 01:04:03
55 Carole Jackson 1958 GBR 887 03:24:27 00:40:36 00:00:00 01:42:44 00:00:00 01:01:07
56 Debra Lawson 1958 GBR 892 03:31:03 00:34:58 00:00:00 01:47:58 00:00:00 01:08:07
57 Katharine Wellard CAN 923 03:42:51 00:55:45 00:00:00 01:53:20 00:00:00 00:53:47
58 Sue Hudson 1954 GBR 886 03:45:25 00:38:52 00:00:00 01:49:09 00:00:00 01:17:25
DNF Cindy Taylor NZL 916 DNF 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:22:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results