Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Female AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lynne Pattle 1951 NZL 955 02:35:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:45:28
2 Jo-Anne Danne AUS 940 02:43:45 00:26:33 00:00:00 01:23:11 00:00:00 00:54:02
3 Alison McQueen NZL 952 02:47:09 00:31:34 00:00:00 01:23:39 00:00:00 00:51:57
4 Susan Mckay 1953 GBR 951 02:47:52 00:31:39 00:00:00 01:24:33 00:00:00 00:51:41
5 Lyn Wright 1949 AUS 968 02:49:10 00:30:05 00:00:00 01:26:15 00:00:00 00:52:51
6 Julie Rooney NZL 957 02:51:56 00:29:13 00:00:00 01:26:33 00:00:00 00:56:12
7 Lyn Fulton 1950 AUS 944 02:52:09 00:33:08 00:00:00 01:30:49 00:00:00 00:48:13
8 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 973 02:52:17 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:26:47 00:00:00 00:55:02
9 Diane Sharp 1952 USA 972 02:52:29 00:30:20 00:00:00 01:33:00 00:00:00 00:49:10
10 Lois Sharp AUS 959 02:52:31 00:30:00 00:00:00 01:25:04 00:00:00 00:57:28
11 Diane Proud 1951 USA 970 02:53:16 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:29:16 00:00:00 00:50:34
12 Diane Ragalie 1952 USA 971 02:54:45 00:28:34 00:00:00 01:29:46 00:00:00 00:56:26
13 Jennifer Lucas AUS 949 02:57:14 00:30:09 00:00:00 01:32:33 00:00:00 00:54:33
14 Margaret Sills 1950 GBR 960 02:57:27 00:31:28 00:00:00 01:32:05 00:00:00 00:53:55
15 Lesley Fosbrook 1953 GBR 942 02:57:28 00:33:14 00:00:00 01:32:31 00:00:00 00:51:44
16 Barbara Beutler USA 935 02:59:33 00:37:22 00:00:00 01:31:15 00:00:00 00:50:57
17 Maggie Ward 1952 NZL 965 02:59:41 00:28:34 00:00:00 01:36:52 00:00:00 00:54:16
18 Robyn Nordstrand NZL 953 03:02:24 00:33:17 00:00:00 01:33:54 00:00:00 00:55:14
19 Anne Viviani 1949 USA 1829 03:03:15 00:36:55 00:00:00 01:33:00 00:00:00 00:53:21
20 Robyn Stanley 1952 AUS 962 03:03:31 00:32:33 00:00:00 01:33:15 00:00:00 00:57:44
21 Ramona Bohlander USA 936 03:05:09 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:37:51 00:00:00 00:53:59
22 Shirley Jean Rolston 1949 NZL 956 03:05:20 00:37:01 00:00:00 01:28:08 00:00:00 01:00:11
23 Edie Heideman USA 969 03:07:26 00:37:08 00:00:00 01:34:34 00:00:00 00:55:45
24 Virginia Langmuir USA 948 03:10:50 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:34:59 00:00:00 01:07:29
25 Evelyn Vance 1950 USA 974 03:11:02 00:33:08 00:00:00 01:37:36 00:00:00 01:00:18
26 Noreen Flanagan NZL 941 03:14:15 00:36:46 00:00:00 01:35:29 00:00:00 01:02:01
27 Joan Tranmer 1953 CAN 964 03:15:16 00:33:30 00:00:00 01:33:32 00:00:00 01:08:14
28 Marijane Maples USA 950 03:18:10 00:44:15 00:00:00 01:40:01 00:00:00 00:53:55
29 Jocelyn Hood NZL 947 03:19:02 00:33:10 00:00:00 01:39:22 00:00:00 01:06:30
30 Francine Comeau 1952 CAN 938 03:19:05 00:38:16 00:00:00 01:41:55 00:00:00 00:58:55
31 Barbara Wilson AUS 967 03:20:15 00:35:49 00:00:00 01:48:31 00:00:00 00:55:56
32 Kate Crowe AUS 939 03:22:45 00:35:44 00:00:00 01:40:12 00:00:00 01:06:51
33 Hilary Hazell NZL 946 03:25:35 00:34:59 00:00:00 01:42:36 00:00:00 01:08:01
34 Cathy Olson USA 954 03:25:43 00:36:10 00:00:00 01:42:47 00:00:00 01:06:47
35 Ann Bondy 1950 NZL 937 03:26:50 00:35:55 00:00:00 01:38:12 00:00:00 01:12:44
36 Lesley Stevens NZL 963 03:31:48 00:36:27 00:00:00 01:47:25 00:00:00 01:07:58
37 Deborah Shapira 1953 AUS 958 03:40:44 00:39:07 00:00:00 02:06:27 00:00:00 00:55:11
38 Haruko Sesei 1950 JPN 1847 03:53:41 00:50:15 00:00:00 01:56:42 00:00:00 01:06:45
39 Judith Wembridge AUS 966 04:15:21 00:38:58 00:00:00 02:13:11 00:00:00 01:23:14
Program notes:

Complete results