Results: 2003 Queenstown ITU Triathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG
Queenstown, New Zealand, New Zealand • 07 Dec, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Wood 1943 NZL 1766 02:32:27 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:18:03 00:00:00 00:45:21
2 Max Clark NZL 1744 02:35:07 00:26:25 00:00:00 01:21:34 00:00:00 00:47:09
3 Roger Little 1940 USA 1755 02:35:20 00:30:58 00:00:00 01:19:27 00:00:00 00:44:56
4 David McNeely 1943 USA 1758 02:36:26 00:29:56 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:45:07
5 Robert Plant 1943 USA 1801 02:37:02 00:29:08 00:00:00 01:20:55 00:00:00 00:47:00
6 Selwyn Parker 1941 GBR 1762 02:40:23 00:30:03 00:00:00 01:21:05 00:00:00 00:49:16
7 Paul Reback 1941 USA 1802 02:41:58 00:26:52 00:00:00 01:27:20 00:00:00 00:47:47
8 Otto Jaeger-Lund 1943 AUS 1752 02:43:23 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:20:23 00:00:00 00:49:59
9 Kenneth Runyan USA 1803 02:44:58 00:29:11 00:00:00 01:27:47 00:00:00 00:48:01
10 Horst Wambsganss 1940 GER 1812 02:47:21 00:32:26 00:00:00 01:24:09 00:00:00 00:50:47
11 Michael Chessnoe 1941 USA 1742 02:48:00 00:29:47 00:00:00 01:26:45 00:00:00 00:51:29
12 Bruce Higginbotham 1940 AUS 1751 02:48:16 00:30:28 00:00:00 01:21:14 00:00:00 00:56:34
13 Robert Egan USA 1745 02:48:48 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:29:50 00:00:00 00:49:02
14 Carl Kuhn 1941 USA 1754 02:49:48 00:34:56 00:00:00 01:23:20 00:00:00 00:51:33
15 George Nye 1940 USA 1761 02:51:25 00:35:09 00:00:00 01:23:29 00:00:00 00:52:48
16 Derek Fyfe RSA 1748 02:52:59 00:25:01 00:00:00 01:30:14 00:00:00 00:57:44
17 Ivan Wiltshire AUS 1835 02:55:18 00:29:28 00:00:00 01:31:23 00:00:00 00:54:27
18 Jack Sim 1940 GBR 1764 02:56:15 00:35:44 00:00:00 01:27:35 00:00:00 00:52:57
19 Richard Usher USA 1804 02:57:02 00:30:58 00:00:00 01:31:50 00:00:00 00:54:14
20 Harry Braaksma 1939 CAN 1738 02:57:31 00:29:51 00:00:00 01:29:19 00:00:00 00:58:22
21 Robert Butler 1943 GBR 1740 03:00:16 00:38:44 00:00:00 01:30:24 00:00:00 00:51:09
22 Bob Luck 1942 GBR 1756 03:00:58 00:39:28 00:00:00 01:27:29 00:00:00 00:54:02
23 Allan Middleton 1942 NZL 1759 03:01:19 00:35:20 00:00:00 01:34:42 00:00:00 00:51:18
24 George Bichsel CAN 1737 03:01:24 00:36:29 00:00:00 01:28:01 00:00:00 00:56:55
25 Peter Ellis 1941 NZL 1746 03:03:57 00:48:51 00:00:00 01:24:40 00:00:00 00:50:26
26 Carl Walker 1941 USA 1805 03:03:58 00:35:39 00:00:00 01:31:21 00:00:00 00:56:59
27 Daryl Bates 1943 AUS 1735 03:09:59 00:39:05 00:00:00 01:27:26 00:00:00 01:03:29
28 Iain Montgomery AUS 1760 03:10:07 00:34:29 00:00:00 01:33:26 00:00:00 01:02:12
29 John Gordon 1940 NZL 1749 03:10:52 00:48:21 00:00:00 01:23:49 00:00:00 00:58:43
30 Rodney Jones NZL 1753 03:11:44 00:40:16 00:00:00 01:32:44 00:00:00 00:58:45
31 David Acheson 1939 AUS 1733 03:13:18 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:36:52 00:00:00 01:01:27
32 Norman Webster 1941 CAN 1765 03:14:36 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:42:46 00:00:00 00:54:57
33 Pete Battrick AUS 1736 03:16:06 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:43:46 00:00:00 00:56:00
34 Clifford Asher 1939 USA 1734 03:18:31 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:42:11 00:00:00 01:03:58
35 John Fogarty NZL 1747 03:31:50 00:35:14 00:00:00 01:34:37 00:00:00 01:22:00
36 Antonio Pupa 1944 ITA 1763 03:43:48 00:53:09 00:00:00 01:38:41 00:00:00 01:12:00
37 Robert Byard 1943 USA 1741 03:45:43 00:40:10 00:00:00 01:52:59 00:00:00 01:12:35
38 Paul Grubert GBR 1750 03:52:11 00:01:01 00:00:00 01:44:47 00:00:00 01:06:44
39 Stuart Lumb 1943 GBR 1757 04:08:43 00:45:15 00:00:00 01:51:20 00:00:00 01:32:09
Program notes:

Complete results