Results: 2003 St. Petersburg ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
St. Petersburg, FL, USA, United States • 26 Apr, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don 1978 GBR 25 01:45:05 00:18:49 00:00:30 00:53:51 00:00:23 00:31:34
2 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 10 01:45:16 00:15:01 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:31:33
3 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 2 01:45:20 00:18:14 00:00:32 00:54:27 00:00:26 00:31:44
4 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 37 01:45:28 00:18:02 00:00:35 00:54:35 00:00:26 00:31:52
5 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 20 01:45:29 00:18:02 00:00:34 00:54:35 00:00:22 00:31:58
6 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 17 01:45:33 00:18:54 00:00:33 00:53:45 00:00:27 00:31:55
7 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 41 01:45:36 00:17:59 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:31:57
8 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 23 01:45:38 00:18:50 00:00:37 00:53:20 00:00:25 00:32:28
9 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 15 01:45:49 00:17:59 00:00:35 00:54:36 00:00:28 00:32:13
10 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 6 01:45:55 00:18:46 00:00:31 00:53:57 00:00:23 00:32:20
11 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 1 01:46:07 00:18:05 00:00:34 00:54:33 00:00:22 00:32:35
12 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 35 01:46:16 00:18:17 00:00:33 00:54:27 00:00:30 00:32:31
13 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 33 01:46:22 00:18:42 00:00:32 00:53:54 00:00:26 00:32:46
14 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 50 01:46:26 00:18:13 00:00:35 00:54:27 00:00:26 00:32:47
15 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 64 01:46:30 00:18:18 00:00:36 00:54:23 00:00:26 00:32:50
16 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 45 01:46:31 00:18:57 00:00:36 00:53:42 00:00:27 00:32:51
17 Victor Plata 1973 USA 36 01:46:44 00:18:56 00:00:36 00:53:43 00:00:33 00:32:57
18 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 21 01:46:54 00:18:49 00:00:35 00:53:51 00:00:26 00:33:15
19 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 31 01:46:58 00:18:59 00:00:33 00:53:45 00:00:28 00:33:15
20 Andy Potts 1976 USA 86 01:47:02 00:18:02 00:00:34 00:54:37 00:00:39 00:33:12
21 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 69 01:47:05 00:18:57 00:00:34 00:53:47 00:00:32 00:33:16
22 Richie Cunningham 1973 AUS 28 01:47:08 00:18:50 00:00:32 00:53:51 00:00:30 00:33:27
23 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 19 01:47:11 00:18:51 00:00:34 00:53:47 00:00:26 00:33:34
24 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 9 01:47:14 00:18:21 00:00:31 00:54:20 00:00:22 00:33:42
25 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 34 01:47:16 00:18:01 00:00:33 00:54:40 00:00:28 00:33:37
26 Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 66 01:47:18 00:17:57 00:00:35 00:54:42 00:00:26 00:33:40
27 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 54 01:47:20 00:18:15 00:00:37 00:54:23 00:00:29 00:33:38
28 Doug Friman 1975 USA 56 01:47:22 00:18:03 00:00:35 00:54:09 00:00:27 00:34:09
29 Bernhard Hiebl 1971 AUT 74 01:47:26 00:18:56 00:00:38 00:53:45 00:00:32 00:33:37
30 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 67 01:47:29 00:18:35 00:00:31 00:54:07 00:00:24 00:33:54
31 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 77 01:47:40 00:18:57 00:00:33 00:53:41 00:00:32 00:33:58
32 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 71 01:47:50 00:18:13 00:00:35 00:54:31 00:00:26 00:34:08
33 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 59 01:47:58 00:18:52 00:00:36 00:53:50 00:00:32 00:34:10
34 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 85 01:48:10 00:18:08 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:25
35 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 43 01:48:18 00:18:50 00:00:36 00:53:51 00:00:28 00:34:35
36 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 52 01:48:23 00:18:28 00:00:32 00:54:18 00:00:37 00:34:30
37 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 53 01:48:39 00:18:11 00:00:37 00:54:30 00:00:28 00:34:55
38 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 38 01:48:46 00:18:11 00:00:34 00:54:26 00:00:23 00:35:14
39 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 26 01:48:48 00:18:07 00:00:36 00:54:30 00:00:31 00:35:05
40 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 57 01:48:51 00:18:04 00:00:35 00:54:36 00:00:32 00:35:06
41 Shane Armstrong CAN 72 01:49:03 00:18:46 00:00:35 00:53:56 00:00:27 00:35:21
42 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 44 01:49:10 00:17:55 00:00:35 00:54:42 00:00:25 00:35:35
43 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 24 01:49:15 00:18:10 00:00:34 00:54:28 00:00:26 00:35:40
44 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 68 01:49:29 00:18:54 00:00:36 00:53:18 00:00:26 00:36:17
45 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 55 01:49:32 00:18:25 00:00:34 00:54:19 00:00:32 00:35:44
46 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 12 01:49:47 00:17:58 00:00:33 00:54:43 00:00:32 00:36:03
47 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 82 01:49:51 00:18:53 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:11
DNF Matthew Reed 1975 USA 16 DNF 00:18:54 00:00:39 00:53:13 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 4 DNF 00:18:09 00:00:31 00:54:30 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Luke Mckenzie 1981 AUS 76 DNF 00:18:26 00:00:30 00:54:14 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 75 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:32 00:54:04 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Brent McMahon 1980 CAN 48 DNF 00:18:26 00:00:31 00:54:16 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 29 DNF 00:18:56 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 80 DNF 00:18:09 00:00:35 00:54:30 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Esteban Kahs-Garay CHI 63 DNF 00:18:51 00:00:39 00:53:49 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 39 DNF 00:18:07 00:00:35 00:54:40 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 3 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:36 00:57:37 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Marcin Wedlarski SWE 60 DNF 00:19:01 00:00:33 00:57:39 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Marcel Vifian 1969 USA 62 DNF 00:19:01 00:00:34 00:58:08 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 11 DNF 00:18:43 00:00:33 00:58:27 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Rasmus Ahlfors DEN 78 DNF 00:19:58 00:00:39 00:57:09 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 58 DNF 00:19:55 00:00:33 00:57:16 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 83 DNF 00:19:56 00:00:35 00:57:13 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 81 DNF 00:18:12 00:00:36 00:54:23 00:08:31 00:00:00
DNF Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 51 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:37 00:57:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 14 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:38 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 27 DNF 00:18:03 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 22 DNF 00:18:42 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 32 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 84 DNF 00:18:16 00:00:36 00:54:25 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 47 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 49 DNF 00:19:02 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nissim Abergel 1971 ISR 79 DNF 00:19:53 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Amey 1973 GBR 30 DNF 00:19:54 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Arochi Castillo 1978 MEX 65 DNF 00:20:15 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results