Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 1 01:45:28 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:53:41 00:00:00 00:31:45
2 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 2 01:45:29 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:53:41 00:00:00 00:31:47
3 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 5 01:46:20 00:20:39 00:00:00 00:53:02 00:00:00 00:32:38
4 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 7 01:46:30 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:53:35 00:00:00 00:32:53
5 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 4 01:46:41 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:53:42 00:00:00 00:32:58
6 Bernhard Hiebl 1971 AUT 10 01:46:45 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:53:44 00:00:00 00:32:52
7 Bruno Khuori 1977 BRA 29 01:46:54 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:53:35 00:00:00 00:33:08
8 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 12 01:47:04 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:53:55 00:00:00 00:33:19
9 Ivan Razeira 1979 BRA 14 01:47:28 00:20:43 00:00:00 00:53:21 00:00:00 00:33:23
10 Luiz Catta Filho 1979 BRA 11 01:47:44 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:53:38 00:00:00 00:34:00
11 Ezequiel Morales 1973 ARG 8 01:48:00 00:21:32 00:00:00 00:52:42 00:00:00 00:33:45
12 Tiago Emanuel Dos Santos 1982 BRA 32 01:48:21 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:53:40 00:00:00 00:34:29
13 Leonardo Casadio Jardim 1969 BRA 9 01:48:32 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:53:42 00:00:00 00:34:38
14 Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 6 01:49:03 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:53:28 00:00:00 00:34:52
15 Leandro De Souza BRA 17 01:49:33 00:19:58 00:00:00 00:53:48 00:00:00 00:35:45
16 Fabio Carvalho BRA 19 01:49:53 00:20:37 00:00:00 00:53:15 00:00:00 00:36:00
17 Santiago Ascenco 1980 BRA 13 01:51:12 00:21:30 00:00:00 00:52:33 00:00:00 00:37:09
18 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 3 01:51:13 00:19:42 00:00:00 00:54:04 00:00:00 00:37:26
19 Brendan Murphy USA 16 01:51:54 00:21:14 00:00:00 00:55:41 00:00:00 00:34:58
20 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 15 01:52:33 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:53:32 00:00:00 00:38:50
21 Aaron Webb 1976 CAN 28 01:53:45 00:21:56 00:00:00 00:54:53 00:00:00 00:36:55
22 Fernando Padilha Criscuoli 1982 BRA 24 01:55:17 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:53:47 00:00:00 00:41:26
23 Luiz Francisco Ferreira 1982 BRA 31 01:56:40 00:22:07 00:00:00 00:54:37 00:00:00 00:39:54
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lauter Nogueira/BRA. Referee: Jose Renato Lima/BRA. Competition Jury: Tercia Figueiredo/BRA, Roberto Menescal/BRA, Jose Menescal/BRA.
Distances: swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (8 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 23ºC
All finishing athletes are displayed