Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:45:58 00:18:12 00:00:00 00:57:23 00:00:00 00:29:15
2 Andy Potts 1976 USA 01:47:31 00:18:10 00:00:00 00:57:27 00:00:00 00:30:41
3 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 01:47:40 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:29:32
4 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:48:18 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:29:19
5 Daniel Fontana 1975 ARG 01:48:22 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:29:19
6 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:48:32 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:29:33
7 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:48:53 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:29:58
8 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:48:58 00:18:25 00:00:00 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:30:00
9 Marcel Vifian 1969 USA 01:49:09 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:30:13
10 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 01:49:12 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:30:10
11 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:49:39 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:30:37
12 Andy Kelsey 1967 USA 01:49:44 00:18:39 00:00:00 00:59:10 00:00:00 00:30:36
13 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:50:04 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:59:25 00:00:00 00:31:03
14 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 01:50:26 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:31:16
15 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 01:50:47 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:31:44
16 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:50:53 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:58:21 00:00:00 00:32:46
17 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 01:51:04 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:31:52
18 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 01:51:22 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:32:20
19 Derek Kite 1971 USA 01:51:44 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:59:40 00:00:00 00:30:06
20 Leonardo Nolasco 1972 MEX 01:52:20 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:33:18
21 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:52:24 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:33:14
22 Ismael Pedroza 1983 MEX 01:52:33 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:33:34
23 Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 01:53:40 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:34:48
24 Camilo Gonzalez 1975 VEN 01:53:45 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:31:57
25 Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 01:53:58 00:18:35 00:00:00 00:59:13 00:00:00 00:34:55
26 Cesar Ottaviani 1976 ARG 01:54:07 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:00:29 00:00:00 00:32:16
27 Brendan Murphy USA 01:54:28 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:32:36
28 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 01:54:31 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:35:24
29 Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 01:54:43 00:20:47 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:32:42
30 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux CAN 01:55:57 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:34:09
31 Ericson Pereira 1980 BRA 01:56:09 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:34:14
32 Greg Remaly 1980 USA 01:56:14 00:18:42 00:00:00 00:59:06 00:00:00 00:36:36
33 Nicolas Ortega Bernal 1982 ARG 01:56:37 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:59:58 00:00:00 00:34:52
34 Emmanuel Lemma 1983 PAN 01:58:11 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:36:26
35 Lucas Cocha 1983 ARG 01:58:16 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:36:27
DNF Erik Burgan 1974 USA DNF 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN DNF 00:18:35 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Gogg 1981 USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Khuori 1977 BRA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ezequiel Morales 1973 ARG DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christoph O'Donnell USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA DNF 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dave Reid USA DNF 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:59:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeff Sneed 1974 USA DNF 00:19:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alberto Urdaneta 1983 VEN DNF 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:33:18 00:00:00 00:00:00