Results: 2004 Athens Olympic Games | Elite Men
Athens, Greece • 26 Aug, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 28 01:51:06 00:18:19 00:00:19 01:00:24 00:00:17 00:32:04
2 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 27 01:51:14 00:18:13 00:00:19 01:00:32 00:00:19 00:32:10
3 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 48 01:51:32 00:18:17 00:00:17 01:00:28 00:00:19 00:32:31
4 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 24 01:51:41 00:18:19 00:00:16 01:01:13 00:00:19 00:31:53
5 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 50 01:52:00 00:18:04 00:00:19 01:00:39 00:00:24 00:32:58
6 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 15 01:52:35 00:18:07 00:00:17 01:01:23 00:00:17 00:32:47
7 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 6 01:52:36 00:18:19 00:00:16 01:01:13 00:00:17 00:32:49
8 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 46 01:52:44 00:18:17 00:00:17 01:00:28 00:00:19 00:33:40
9 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 8 01:52:46 00:18:11 00:00:19 01:02:23 00:00:22 00:31:51
10 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 26 01:52:47 00:18:19 00:00:17 01:02:17 00:00:16 00:31:53
11 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 16 01:53:15 00:18:21 00:00:19 01:02:15 00:00:19 00:32:19
12 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 51 01:53:20 00:18:06 00:00:17 01:01:24 00:00:19 00:33:30
13 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 34 01:53:28 00:18:03 00:00:17 01:01:25 00:00:17 00:33:42
14 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 49 01:53:50 00:18:04 00:00:19 01:01:24 00:00:19 00:34:04
15 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 41 01:53:50 00:18:00 00:00:20 01:02:34 00:00:22 00:32:56
16 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 43 01:54:15 00:18:11 00:00:19 01:00:33 00:00:19 00:35:11
17 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 21 01:54:33 00:18:14 00:00:19 01:02:21 00:00:19 00:33:38
18 Tim Don 1978 GBR 44 01:54:42 00:18:07 00:00:17 01:01:22 00:00:19 00:34:54
19 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 14 01:54:50 00:18:17 00:00:17 01:02:18 00:00:19 00:33:57
20 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 31 01:54:52 00:18:17 00:00:17 01:02:18 00:00:20 00:33:58
21 Marko Albert 1979 EST 22 01:55:26 00:18:01 00:00:17 01:01:31 00:00:19 00:35:37
22 Andy Potts 1976 USA 9 01:55:36 00:17:49 00:00:17 01:02:46 00:00:22 00:34:42
23 Ivan RaƱa Fuentes 1979 ESP 30 01:55:44 00:18:08 00:00:17 01:02:29 00:00:20 00:34:50
24 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 25 01:55:44 00:18:16 00:00:16 01:01:17 00:00:17 00:35:55
25 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 20 01:56:28 00:18:29 00:00:17 01:05:05 00:00:19 00:32:36
26 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 12 01:57:01 00:18:23 00:00:17 01:05:14 00:00:19 00:33:07
27 Victor Plata 1973 USA 10 01:57:09 00:18:16 00:00:17 01:05:23 00:00:22 00:33:12
28 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 19 01:57:14 00:18:25 00:00:19 01:05:11 00:00:19 00:33:19
29 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 36 01:57:17 00:18:23 00:00:19 01:05:13 00:00:19 00:33:22
30 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 37 01:57:39 00:18:03 00:00:19 01:05:34 00:00:19 00:33:43
31 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 3 01:57:39 00:18:25 00:00:16 01:05:14 00:00:22 00:33:44
32 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 33 01:57:43 00:18:20 00:00:17 01:05:16 00:00:19 00:33:49
33 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 29 01:58:00 00:18:04 00:00:19 01:02:31 00:00:19 00:37:06
34 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 5 01:58:15 00:17:57 00:00:17 01:05:41 00:00:22 00:34:20
35 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 2 01:58:26 00:19:34 00:00:17 01:04:02 00:00:24 00:34:31
36 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 18 01:59:12 00:18:24 00:00:19 01:05:09 00:00:19 00:35:19
37 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 42 01:59:13 00:19:34 00:00:17 01:04:02 00:00:22 00:35:20
38 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 40 01:59:26 00:18:44 00:00:17 01:04:54 00:00:20 00:35:31
39 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 17 01:59:44 00:18:30 00:00:17 01:05:08 00:00:19 00:35:49
40 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 47 02:01:40 00:18:19 00:00:17 01:05:19 00:00:17 00:37:44
41 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 4 02:02:35 00:18:27 00:00:17 01:09:19 00:00:24 00:34:31
42 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 35 02:02:54 00:18:19 00:00:20 01:05:16 00:00:20 00:38:58
43 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 1 02:03:29 00:18:17 00:00:19 01:05:19 00:00:19 00:39:35
44 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 39 02:04:02 00:18:42 00:00:17 01:09:03 00:00:19 00:35:59
45 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 45 02:05:33 00:18:15 00:00:22 01:08:29 00:00:24 00:38:27
DNS Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 7 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 38 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 11 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 23 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 32 00:00:00 00:18:15 00:00:19 01:05:24 00:00:26 00:00:00