Results: 2004 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigak, Japan, Japan • 11 Apr, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:48:32 00:16:51 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:32:58
2 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:48:51 00:17:12 00:00:00 00:58:21 00:00:00 00:33:16
3 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 01:49:09 00:16:49 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:33:28
4 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:49:22 00:16:46 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:33:45
5 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:49:22 00:16:43 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:33:47
6 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:49:55 00:16:47 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:34:19
7 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:49:58 00:17:08 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:34:19
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:50:01 00:16:57 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:34:20
9 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:50:04 00:17:12 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:34:16
10 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:50:06 00:16:32 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:34:28
11 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:50:10 00:17:08 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:34:27
12 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 01:50:16 00:17:26 00:00:00 00:58:18 00:00:00 00:34:32
13 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 01:50:27 00:17:08 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:34:46
14 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 01:50:33 00:16:55 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:34:53
15 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 01:50:43 00:16:31 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:34:52
16 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 01:50:44 00:16:47 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:35:06
17 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 01:50:49 00:17:12 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:35:08
18 Fernando Cabellos 1979 ESP 01:50:53 00:16:43 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:35:05
19 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:50:55 00:16:34 00:00:00 00:59:13 00:00:00 00:35:09
20 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 01:50:58 00:16:50 00:00:00 00:58:50 00:00:00 00:35:18
21 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 01:51:04 00:16:33 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:35:22
22 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 01:51:06 00:16:52 00:00:00 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:35:21
23 Xavier Llobet 1974 ESP 01:51:14 00:16:47 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:35:32
24 Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 01:51:22 00:17:16 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:35:32
25 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 01:51:25 00:17:05 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:35:42
26 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 01:51:28 00:16:35 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:35:44
27 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 01:51:29 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:35:41
28 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 01:51:31 00:17:48 00:00:00 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:35:49
29 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 01:51:39 00:16:46 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:35:54
30 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:51:40 00:17:47 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:35:54
31 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 01:51:42 00:17:24 00:00:00 00:58:22 00:00:00 00:35:55
32 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:51:45 00:16:40 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:36:06
33 Sebastien Berlier FRA 01:51:53 00:17:30 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:36:12
34 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:51:55 00:17:12 00:00:00 00:58:09 00:00:00 00:36:35
35 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 01:52:04 00:17:46 00:00:00 00:57:55 00:00:00 00:36:23
36 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:52:13 00:16:40 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:36:23
37 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:52:17 00:16:57 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:36:29
38 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:52:31 00:16:31 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:36:53
39 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 01:52:35 00:17:49 00:00:00 00:57:56 00:00:00 00:36:50
40 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 01:52:38 00:16:59 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:36:48
41 Jiro Kikuchi JPN 01:53:06 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:00 00:37:15
42 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:53:16 00:17:06 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:37:24
43 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 01:53:20 00:17:10 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:37:38
44 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 01:53:27 00:16:46 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:37:37
45 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 01:53:31 00:16:34 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:37:57
46 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 01:53:31 00:17:00 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:37:44
47 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:54:05 00:17:11 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:38:20
48 Cyrille Mazure 1973 FRA 01:54:15 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:00 00:38:57
49 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 01:54:27 00:16:50 00:00:00 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:35:26
50 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 01:54:35 00:16:29 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:38:44
51 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 00:00:00 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:02
52 Cedric Deanaz 1976 FRA 01:56:40 00:16:52 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:40:52
53 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 01:57:49 00:16:44 00:00:00 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:39:41
54 Derek Kite 1971 USA 01:58:07 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:34:57
55 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 02:02:32 00:17:48 00:00:00 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:37:08
DNF Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 00:00:00 00:16:29 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 00:00:00 00:16:44 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 00:00:00 00:16:56 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Allen 1974 GBR 00:00:00 00:17:07 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ismael Pedroza 1983 MEX 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mathias Hecht 1980 SUI 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00