Results: 2004 Madeira ITU Triathlon World Championships | Elite Men
Funchal, Madeira, Portugal • 09 May, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:41:04 00:18:31 00:01:05 00:51:03 00:00:32 00:29:54
2 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 01:41:05 00:18:38 00:01:05 00:50:53 00:00:34 00:29:56
3 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:41:17 00:18:31 00:01:04 00:51:06 00:00:33 00:30:06
4 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:41:37 00:18:34 00:01:02 00:51:00 00:00:34 00:30:26
5 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:41:37 00:17:53 00:01:05 00:51:46 00:00:34 00:30:20
6 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:41:40 00:18:19 00:01:14 00:51:08 00:00:38 00:30:24
7 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:41:40 00:18:22 00:01:04 00:51:17 00:00:35 00:30:27
8 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 01:41:43 00:18:17 00:01:02 00:51:22 00:00:37 00:30:27
9 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 01:41:49 00:18:13 00:01:07 00:51:25 00:00:33 00:30:34
10 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:42:05 00:18:28 00:01:04 00:51:13 00:00:36 00:30:48
11 Andy Potts 1976 USA 01:42:17 00:17:51 00:01:04 00:51:46 00:00:37 00:31:02
12 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 01:42:17 00:18:36 00:01:06 00:50:58 00:00:37 00:31:02
13 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 01:42:20 00:17:55 00:01:07 00:51:44 00:00:41 00:30:56
14 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:42:24 00:18:10 00:01:10 00:51:24 00:00:38 00:31:05
15 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:42:47 00:18:07 00:01:10 00:51:22 00:00:37 00:31:33
16 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:42:53 00:18:34 00:01:06 00:51:02 00:00:34 00:31:39
17 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 01:43:01 00:18:08 00:01:04 00:51:28 00:00:33 00:31:51
18 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 01:43:04 00:18:34 00:01:05 00:51:03 00:00:41 00:31:45
19 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:43:05 00:18:31 00:01:06 00:51:01 00:00:33 00:31:57
20 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:43:09 00:18:10 00:01:06 00:51:24 00:00:33 00:31:57
21 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:43:16 00:18:32 00:01:06 00:51:06 00:00:43 00:31:51
22 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 01:43:20 00:18:27 00:01:04 00:51:06 00:00:35 00:32:09
23 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 01:43:23 00:18:03 00:01:02 00:51:41 00:00:41 00:31:59
24 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:43:24 00:18:02 00:01:05 00:51:36 00:00:34 00:32:10
25 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:43:33 00:18:23 00:01:14 00:51:06 00:00:41 00:32:10
26 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 01:43:35 00:17:59 00:01:05 00:51:17 00:00:39 00:32:37
27 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 01:43:35 00:18:27 00:00:59 00:51:15 00:00:36 00:32:21
28 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:43:42 00:18:16 00:01:05 00:51:25 00:00:38 00:32:21
29 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 01:43:51 00:18:55 00:01:02 00:52:40 00:00:35 00:30:41
30 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:44:07 00:18:17 00:01:09 00:51:19 00:00:36 00:32:47
31 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 01:44:10 00:18:58 00:01:00 00:52:40 00:00:34 00:30:59
32 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 01:44:12 00:18:46 00:01:05 00:52:49 00:00:35 00:30:59
33 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:44:20 00:18:06 00:01:16 00:53:18 00:00:35 00:31:08
34 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:44:21 00:18:06 00:01:16 00:53:18 00:00:35 00:31:09
35 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 01:44:22 00:18:12 00:01:04 00:51:29 00:00:38 00:33:02
36 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 01:44:35 00:18:29 00:01:06 00:51:12 00:00:38 00:33:13
37 Michal Danek 1979 CZE 01:44:45 00:18:23 00:01:09 00:51:14 00:00:36 00:33:26
38 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:45:08 00:18:41 00:01:09 00:52:53 00:00:36 00:31:51
39 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 01:45:19 00:18:09 00:01:04 00:51:34 00:00:39 00:33:54
40 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:45:21 00:18:42 00:01:12 00:53:34 00:00:35 00:31:18
41 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 01:45:25 00:18:49 00:01:06 00:52:46 00:00:36 00:32:10
42 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:45:27 00:18:26 00:01:07 00:51:09 00:00:38 00:34:09
43 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 01:45:31 00:18:40 00:01:02 00:52:58 00:00:37 00:32:17
44 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 01:45:44 00:18:48 00:01:00 00:52:52 00:00:37 00:32:29
45 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 01:45:53 00:19:02 00:01:05 00:53:20 00:00:38 00:31:51
46 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:45:55 00:18:57 00:01:11 00:53:22 00:00:46 00:31:41
47 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:46:03 00:18:47 00:01:05 00:52:49 00:00:39 00:32:46
48 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 01:46:13 00:18:33 00:01:06 00:51:06 00:00:33 00:34:58
49 Joachim Willén 1973 SWE 01:46:21 00:18:30 00:01:08 00:51:09 00:00:36 00:35:00
50 Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 01:46:34 00:18:54 00:01:10 00:53:28 00:00:38 00:32:28
51 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 01:46:40 00:18:41 00:01:15 00:53:34 00:00:37 00:32:35
52 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 01:46:47 00:18:41 00:01:15 00:53:34 00:00:37 00:32:43
53 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:46:57 00:19:23 00:01:08 00:54:40 00:00:38 00:31:10
54 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 01:47:09 00:18:53 00:01:12 00:53:24 00:00:38 00:33:06
55 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 01:47:17 00:19:10 00:01:06 00:53:13 00:00:38 00:33:12
56 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 01:47:18 00:19:10 00:01:06 00:53:13 00:00:38 00:33:13
57 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 01:47:18 00:19:00 00:01:06 00:53:21 00:00:38 00:33:15
58 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 01:47:27 00:18:25 00:01:13 00:53:50 00:00:37 00:33:21
59 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 01:47:30 00:18:25 00:01:13 00:53:50 00:00:37 00:33:24
60 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:47:39 00:18:16 00:01:07 00:53:16 00:00:36 00:34:28
61 Sander Berk 1979 NED 01:47:49 00:18:20 00:01:07 00:53:00 00:00:43 00:34:40
62 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 01:47:51 00:18:38 00:01:02 00:53:50 00:00:39 00:33:43
63 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 01:48:03 00:18:16 00:01:09 00:53:18 00:00:39 00:34:44
64 Sebastien Laflamme 1972 CAN 01:48:15 00:18:16 00:01:09 00:53:18 00:00:39 00:34:56
65 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 01:48:52 00:19:21 00:01:02 00:54:49 00:00:39 00:33:05
66 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:49:01 00:18:25 00:01:11 00:53:55 00:00:41 00:34:53
67 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:49:14 00:19:01 00:01:08 00:53:22 00:00:47 00:34:59
68 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 01:49:42 00:18:19 00:01:04 00:54:55 00:00:37 00:34:49
69 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:50:02 00:18:36 00:01:23 00:53:34 00:00:39 00:35:53
70 Lieuw Boonstra RSA 01:50:10 00:19:12 00:00:59 00:53:18 00:00:36 00:36:07
71 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 01:50:51 00:18:34 00:01:09 00:52:58 00:00:36 00:37:37
72 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 01:50:59 00:17:49 00:01:07 00:51:51 00:00:35 00:39:40
DNS Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI DNF 00:19:27 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marko Albert 1979 EST DNF 00:18:20 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Greg Bennett 1972 USA DNF 00:18:38 00:01:05 00:51:05 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA DNF 00:18:45 00:01:06 00:52:51 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA DNF 00:19:10 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT DNF 00:19:40 00:01:02 00:56:20 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA DNF 00:19:39 00:01:09 01:25:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR DNF 00:18:17 00:01:09 00:53:15 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN DNF 00:19:30 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI DNF 00:18:29 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP DNF 00:19:02 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA DNF 00:19:29 00:01:07 01:18:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Perg 1972 AUT DNF 00:19:25 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miles Stewart 1971 AUS DNF 00:18:24 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER DNF 00:19:02 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN DNF 00:19:04 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00