Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 28 00:55:37 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:29:27 00:00:27 00:15:25
2 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 31 00:55:39 00:09:22 00:00:53 00:29:36 00:00:23 00:15:28
3 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 33 00:55:41 00:09:46 00:00:54 00:29:13 00:00:29 00:15:21
4 Francesco Cecchin 1986 ITA 47 00:56:13 00:09:38 00:00:54 00:29:20 00:00:29 00:15:53
5 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 26 00:56:21 00:09:14 00:00:54 00:29:43 00:00:27 00:16:05
6 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 67 00:56:25 00:09:28 00:00:50 00:29:32 00:00:32 00:16:05
7 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 48 00:56:34 00:09:40 00:00:53 00:29:17 00:00:31 00:16:15
8 Peter Viana 1986 ITA 50 00:56:39 00:09:41 00:00:53 00:29:19 00:00:31 00:16:18
9 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 70 00:56:54 00:09:28 00:00:54 00:29:33 00:00:30 00:16:32
10 Stoyan Zaykov 1986 BUL 5 00:57:01 00:09:25 00:00:57 00:29:37 00:00:34 00:16:30
11 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 73 00:57:07 00:09:39 00:00:57 00:29:16 00:00:31 00:16:45
12 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 62 00:57:10 00:09:53 00:00:57 00:28:59 00:00:30 00:16:54
13 Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 58 00:57:13 00:09:25 00:00:54 00:29:33 00:00:31 00:16:52
14 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 19 00:57:17 00:09:27 00:00:58 00:30:18 00:00:34 00:16:02
15 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 20 00:57:21 00:09:44 00:00:55 00:29:23 00:00:32 00:16:49
16 Aron Rudolf 1986 SUI 74 00:57:22 00:09:45 00:00:59 00:29:05 00:00:34 00:17:01
17 Alexander Schilling 1988 GER 34 00:57:24 00:10:02 00:00:56 00:29:36 00:00:28 00:16:23
18 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 2 00:57:26 00:10:01 00:00:57 00:29:42 00:00:31 00:16:18
19 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 29 00:57:29 00:09:32 00:00:54 00:30:11 00:00:30 00:16:23
20 Nikolay Yaroshenko 1986 RUS 79 00:57:31 00:09:11 00:00:53 00:29:51 00:00:36 00:17:02
21 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 18 00:57:33 00:09:22 00:00:54 00:29:37 00:00:33 00:17:09
22 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 69 00:57:36 00:09:17 00:00:52 00:30:28 00:00:37 00:16:25
23 Julien Coudert 1986 FRA 27 00:57:43 00:09:15 00:00:52 00:29:41 00:00:36 00:17:21
24 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 63 00:57:45 00:10:09 00:00:59 00:29:27 00:00:35 00:16:37
25 Todd Leckie 1987 GBR 30 00:57:46 00:09:22 00:00:53 00:29:48 00:00:42 00:17:02
26 Michal Francke 1986 CZE 11 00:57:47 00:09:49 00:00:58 00:29:51 00:00:32 00:16:39
27 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 17 00:57:48 00:09:24 00:00:53 00:29:48 00:00:35 00:17:10
28 Dmitrijs Kalinins 1986 LAT 52 00:57:49 00:09:59 00:00:58 00:29:39 00:00:31 00:16:44
29 Aleksandras Sciokinas 1988 LTU 55 00:57:50 00:09:26 00:00:57 00:29:28 00:00:33 00:17:27
30 Benjamin Müller 1986 SUI 75 00:57:54 00:09:38 00:01:00 00:29:16 00:00:37 00:17:25
31 Przemyslaw Szymanowski 1986 POL 60 00:57:59 00:10:03 00:00:56 00:29:39 00:00:35 00:16:47
32 Or Berger 1986 ISR 45 00:58:03 00:09:33 00:00:55 00:29:30 00:00:33 00:17:34
33 Péter Hömöstrei 1986 HUN 40 00:58:08 00:09:57 00:00:57 00:29:40 00:00:31 00:17:06
34 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 24 00:58:11 00:10:11 00:00:55 00:29:30 00:00:32 00:17:06
35 Olivier Eschler 1987 SUI 76 00:58:22 00:09:34 00:00:56 00:29:29 00:00:35 00:17:49
36 Jiri Hampejs 1986 CZE 12 00:58:33 00:09:23 00:00:57 00:29:33 00:00:32 00:18:10
37 Gerbert Van Den Biggelaar 1987 NED 57 00:58:38 00:10:08 00:00:57 00:29:36 00:00:33 00:17:26
38 Danilo Vaccalluzzo 1986 ITA 49 00:58:47 00:09:19 00:00:51 00:29:38 00:00:30 00:18:31
39 Adrian Szczepanski 1987 POL 59 00:58:59 00:10:07 00:00:54 00:29:41 00:00:35 00:17:45
40 Bojan Cebin 1986 SLO 72 00:59:10 00:10:33 00:00:57 00:30:49 00:00:33 00:16:20
41 Tom Desmet 1988 BEL 3 00:59:21 00:10:05 00:00:56 00:29:36 00:00:34 00:18:12
42 Anton Blokhin 1986 BLR 81 00:59:22 00:09:58 00:00:53 00:29:05 00:00:36 00:18:52
43 Erik Strand 1986 SWE 77 00:59:36 00:10:01 00:00:51 00:29:49 00:00:36 00:18:22
44 Ivars Levsa 1987 LAT 53 00:59:59 00:09:43 00:01:01 00:29:13 00:00:33 00:19:30
45 Kenéz Bogdány 1989 HUN 41 01:00:19 00:09:49 00:00:57 00:31:22 00:00:33 00:17:41
46 Martin Hubacek 1989 SVK 66 01:00:23 00:10:08 00:01:03 00:31:09 00:00:37 00:17:28
47 Joao Silva 1989 POR 64 01:00:24 00:09:44 00:00:54 00:32:58 00:00:29 00:16:21
48 Vasco Pessoa 1989 POR 65 01:00:29 00:09:42 00:00:57 00:31:41 00:00:37 00:17:34
49 Matija Milos 1988 CRO 9 01:00:35 00:10:06 00:01:02 00:31:12 00:00:31 00:17:45
50 Yonatan Malka 1986 ISR 44 01:00:46 00:10:04 00:00:57 00:31:22 00:00:36 00:17:49
51 Vasyl Felyust 1986 UKR 80 01:00:57 00:09:57 00:00:56 00:31:39 00:00:35 00:17:52
52 Lars Schmidt 1987 DEN 16 01:01:00 00:09:51 00:00:55 00:32:18 00:00:38 00:17:21
53 Guy Kaftori 1986 ISR 46 01:01:06 00:09:56 00:00:59 00:29:42 00:00:41 00:19:50
54 Guillaume Montoisy 1986 BEL 4 01:01:20 00:10:47 00:01:12 00:31:32 00:00:25 00:17:26
55 Jerome Ewen 1986 LUX 56 01:01:33 00:10:48 00:00:56 00:31:44 00:00:37 00:17:31
56 Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 10 01:01:49 00:10:24 00:01:02 00:30:54 00:00:39 00:18:51
57 Bertrand Billard 1987 FRA 23 01:02:16 00:09:55 00:01:03 00:30:35 00:01:18 00:19:26
58 Ádám Hajdú 1986 HUN 43 01:02:16 00:09:59 00:01:01 00:31:28 00:00:33 00:19:17
59 Zbynek Pospichal 1986 CZE 14 01:02:18 00:10:11 00:00:55 00:32:18 00:00:35 00:18:21
60 Pedro Leitão 1989 POR 61 01:02:36 00:10:26 00:00:58 00:32:10 00:00:33 00:18:31
61 Robert Pallas 1987 EST 22 01:03:22 00:10:40 00:01:02 00:31:47 00:00:35 00:19:20
62 Miroslav Rybacek 1987 CZE 15 01:03:29 00:10:21 00:01:05 00:30:52 00:00:36 00:20:36
63 Robin Thorén 1987 SWE 78 01:03:50 00:10:10 00:00:59 00:32:07 00:00:40 00:19:55
64 Ioannis Petrakopoulos 1987 GRE 38 01:05:50 00:11:17 00:00:57 00:31:09 00:00:34 00:21:55
DNF Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 25 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dániel Gályász 1987 HUN 42 DNF 00:09:20 00:00:57 00:35:59 00:01:09 00:00:00
DNF Pirmin Tamm 1988 EST 21 DNF 00:10:21 00:01:03 00:30:57 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Vasillis Kalamidas 1986 GRE 37 DNF 00:09:52 00:00:57 00:29:51 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Podany 1986 AUT 1 DNF 00:09:43 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 68 DNF 00:09:19 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Riccardo Toselli 1986 ITA 51 DNF 00:10:02 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Georgi Tsankov 1989 BUL 7 DNF 00:09:18 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nayden Tsankov 1987 BUL 6 DNF 00:09:25 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karl Magnus Westphal 1986 GER 35 DNF 00:09:27 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ilias Xanthos 1987 GRE 39 DNF 00:09:50 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aliaksandr Yerashkov 1986 BLR 8 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Enrique Quesada/ESP.
Head Referee: Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Competition Jury: Enrique Quesada/ESP, Gergely Markus/HUN, Dr. Sergio Migliorini/ITA.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 20 km (4 laps); Run: 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 24ºC. Air temperature 32ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.