Results: 2005 Barcis ITU Long Distance Duathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
Valcellina - Barcis (Pordenone) ITALY , Italy • 29 May, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marcel Glaser 1971 GER 149 04:09:15 01:01:55 00:00:42 02:22:10 00:00:59 00:43:29
2 Jorn Strothmann 1973 GER 150 04:10:06 01:01:33 00:00:40 02:21:23 00:00:52 00:45:38
3 Patxi Urizar 1974 ESP 144 04:10:49 01:06:43 00:01:03 02:18:07 00:01:05 00:43:51
4 Lorenzo Schiavi 1971 ITA 129 04:13:49 01:01:11 00:00:58 02:27:00 00:01:07 00:43:33
5 Mark Beversdorf 1973 USA 153 04:14:09 01:00:50 00:00:55 02:26:59 00:00:56 00:44:29
6 Lose Curieses 1974 ESP 145 04:15:03 01:00:53 00:00:35 02:27:29 00:00:47 00:45:19
7 Alessandro Robustelli 1971 ITA 136 04:17:30 01:04:12 00:01:04 02:28:15 00:00:56 00:43:03
8 Carsten Straszek DEN 142 04:18:18 01:08:21 00:01:17 02:20:34 00:00:53 00:47:13
9 Samuel Charmoille 1971 FRA 147 04:19:06 01:06:34 00:01:05 02:25:36 00:01:00 00:44:51
10 Marco Troni 1975 ITA 131 04:19:38 01:04:34 00:00:46 02:22:56 00:00:45 00:50:37
11 Jorge Gisbert Hinojosa 1971 ESP 143 04:20:05 01:03:53 00:01:06 02:30:38 00:01:02 00:43:26
12 Antonello Toniolo 1971 ITA 134 04:20:49 01:03:13 00:01:13 02:30:45 00:00:50 00:44:48
13 Maurizio Mottalini 1972 ITA 117 04:21:35 01:10:40 00:00:54 02:23:44 00:00:55 00:45:22
14 Giacomo Giovenali 1974 ITA 138 04:25:00 01:08:23 00:01:00 02:29:14 00:00:59 00:45:24
15 Danilo Paniccina 1975 ITA 130 04:26:09 01:01:54 00:01:23 02:36:10 00:01:31 00:45:11
16 Matthew Segur 1971 USA 156 04:27:37 01:04:23 00:00:51 02:33:18 00:01:20 00:47:45
17 Michele Sartori 1972 ITA 133 04:29:30 01:06:59 00:01:01 02:32:33 00:01:23 00:47:34
18 Richard O'Conner 1974 GBR 151 04:35:33 01:06:41 00:01:07 02:37:55 00:01:43 00:48:07
19 Stefano Pessina 1972 ITA 135 04:35:40 01:04:23 00:00:41 02:35:01 00:01:22 00:54:13
20 Daniel Sanson 1974 ITA 123 04:37:35 01:10:03 00:00:59 02:34:30 00:01:26 00:50:37
21 Gerhard Garstenauer 1973 AUT 140 04:38:02 01:09:05 00:00:49 02:34:39 00:01:10 00:52:19
22 Nicola Grion 1971 ITA 132 04:45:02 01:06:59 00:01:11 02:48:53 00:01:18 00:46:41
23 Stephane Benassi 1972 FRA 146 04:45:23 01:14:01 00:01:09 02:38:32 00:01:19 00:50:22
24 Andrea Tognacci 1971 ITA 127 04:48:28 01:13:26 00:01:01 02:35:49 00:01:09 00:57:03
25 Davide Marzocchi 1973 ITA 121 04:49:28 01:09:06 00:00:55 02:41:30 00:01:18 00:56:39
26 Mirco Sandre 1973 ITA 125 04:54:04 01:24:43 00:01:07 02:29:15 00:01:09 00:57:50
27 Gianluca Piovesana 1974 ITA 122 05:08:34 01:11:29 00:01:09 02:54:00 00:02:21 00:59:35
28 Riccardo Marino 1972 ITA 119 05:08:47 01:09:06 00:02:29 02:54:57 00:03:18 00:58:57
29 Massimiliano Fabbri 1971 ITA 120 05:09:30 01:14:26 00:00:46 02:53:24 00:01:15 00:59:39
30 Tristan Tempobuono 1975 FRA 148 05:10:32 01:10:36 00:00:43 02:57:48 00:01:17 01:00:08
31 Luca Valerio 1971 ITA 126 05:15:24 01:18:45 00:01:22 02:55:39 00:01:41 00:57:57
32 Luca Zanetti 1972 ITA 124 05:20:22 01:22:06 00:01:06 02:49:40 00:01:49 01:05:41
33 Anthony Alexander 1974 AUS 139 05:27:04 01:21:39 00:00:57 03:05:08 00:01:25 00:57:55
34 Lars Mogensen DEN 141 05:30:12 01:20:23 00:01:19 02:54:21 00:02:33 01:11:36
35 Andrea Biscontin 1974 ITA 128 05:42:55 01:17:31 00:01:29 02:50:35 00:01:53 01:31:27
36 Marco Consolandi 1971 ITA 137 05:53:34 01:22:29 00:01:01 03:17:18 00:01:46 01:11:00
37 Massimiliano Dezi 1972 ITA 118 06:21:20 01:29:17 00:01:44 03:21:18 00:02:39 01:26:22
DNF Richard Xerri 1975 GBR 152 DNF 01:03:29 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances 1st run 16.5 km, bike 80 km, 2nd run 11 km.
Competition Jury: Clive Faine (GBR), Gergely Markus (HUN), Enrique Quesada (ESP), Italo Botter (ITA)
Full results