Results: 2005 Barcis ITU Long Distance Duathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Valcellina - Barcis (Pordenone) ITALY , Italy • 29 May, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jorge Lopez De La Puente 1968 ESP 173 03:57:59 00:58:21 00:00:55 02:16:39 00:00:49 00:41:15
2 Konrad Von Allmen 1969 SUI 183 04:02:11 01:01:10 00:00:30 02:18:34 00:00:48 00:41:09
3 Piergiorgio Conti 1970 ITA 165 04:04:37 00:58:20 00:00:39 02:21:23 00:00:46 00:43:29
4 Luis Urizar 1968 ESP 174 04:12:41 01:04:03 00:01:09 02:17:39 00:01:14 00:48:36
5 Paolo Sorichetti 1968 ITA 162 04:15:18 01:00:25 00:01:02 02:31:45 00:01:11 00:40:55
6 Laurent Bazin 1969 FRA 176 04:15:41 01:04:32 00:00:49 02:24:46 00:00:51 00:44:43
7 Richard Bailey 1968 USA 184 04:20:53 01:03:55 00:00:41 02:28:48 00:01:04 00:46:25
8 Geoff Doughty 1968 GBR 178 04:24:59 01:03:37 00:01:05 02:31:11 00:01:14 00:47:52
9 Kevin Gilloti 1970 USA 188 04:28:53 01:04:04 00:00:52 02:34:42 00:01:07 00:48:08
10 Gabriel Trajius 1967 BEL 171 04:30:02 01:08:17 00:01:11 02:33:00 00:01:34 00:46:00
11 Arnaud Penel 1970 FRA 175 04:31:00 01:07:03 00:00:55 02:27:30 00:01:40 00:53:52
12 Asker Jeukendrup 1969 NED 181 04:31:22 01:09:41 00:00:57 02:28:00 00:00:58 00:51:46
13 Daniel Vogt 1966 SUI 195 04:32:34 01:10:05 00:01:13 02:29:28 00:01:22 00:50:26
14 Davide Manderioli 1967 ITA 161 04:32:58 01:09:07 00:01:36 02:34:32 00:01:27 00:46:16
15 Mike Nolan 1967 GBR 180 04:34:20 01:03:19 00:00:49 02:35:51 00:01:09 00:53:12
16 Ivan Di Giulio 1968 ITA 168 04:34:30 01:06:47 00:00:49 02:37:47 00:00:59 00:48:08
17 Pietro Carrara 1970 ITA 157 04:36:25 01:06:27 00:01:29 02:30:31 00:02:29 00:55:29
18 Mirco Bertasi 1969 ITA 159 04:37:41 01:09:06 00:01:19 02:39:12 00:01:41 00:46:23
19 Franck Malichier 1966 FRA 177 04:38:43 01:11:45 00:01:10 02:28:22 00:01:35 00:55:51
20 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 179 04:41:20 01:13:20 00:00:57 02:32:01 00:01:07 00:53:55
21 Stephen Baumhover 1966 USA 185 04:44:06 01:14:47 00:00:54 02:37:29 00:01:14 00:49:42
22 Soren Sillesen DEN 172 04:50:52 01:08:19 00:00:53 02:40:27 00:01:12 01:00:01
23 Michele Brustia 1970 ITA 164 04:51:58 01:16:22 00:01:22 02:39:05 00:01:25 00:53:44
24 Steven Pressman 1966 USA 191 04:53:58 01:16:08 00:01:35 02:40:58 00:01:58 00:53:19
25 Trevor Orthmann 1969 USA 190 04:54:49 01:09:10 00:01:12 02:47:51 00:01:58 00:54:38
26 James Sinclair 1966 USA 193 04:56:43 01:10:25 00:01:14 02:49:02 00:01:23 00:54:39
27 Andrea Marino 1970 ITA 163 04:59:48 01:11:30 00:00:50 02:49:19 00:01:21 00:56:48
28 Brian Hickey 1968 USA 189 05:01:06 01:16:20 00:01:14 02:43:56 00:01:22 00:58:14
29 Carlo Melis 1968 ITA 160 05:09:50 01:13:24 00:00:41 02:56:19 00:01:30 00:57:56
30 Riccardo Caporin 1966 ITA 166 05:11:53 01:20:32 00:01:27 02:49:10 00:01:28 00:59:16
31 Harold Bennett 1969 USA 186 05:22:32 01:13:52 00:01:14 02:53:39 00:01:57 01:11:50
32 Kevin Woodiwiss 1968 RSA 182 05:22:33 01:17:09 00:01:21 02:59:19 00:02:04 01:02:40
33 Jeff Craven 1969 AUS 169 05:34:15 01:22:28 00:01:15 02:58:30 00:02:16 01:09:46
34 Roberto Noviello 1968 ITA 167 05:37:27 01:19:24 00:01:05 03:12:48 00:01:24 01:02:46
35 Clyde Stafford 1969 USA 194 05:50:00 01:18:28 00:00:58 03:21:10 00:01:10 01:08:14
DNF Giorgio Montani 1966 ITA 158 DNF 01:13:03 00:01:22 02:27:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF William Rule 1968 USA 192 DNF 01:07:16 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances 1st run 16.5 km, bike 80 km, 2nd run 11 km.
Competition Jury: Clive Faine (GBR), Gergely Markus (HUN), Enrique Quesada (ESP), Italo Botter (ITA)
Full results