Results: 2005 Barcis ITU Long Distance Duathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Valcellina - Barcis (Pordenone) ITALY , Italy • 29 May, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tom Davies 1960 GBR 249 04:08:58 01:02:13 00:00:56 02:20:22 00:00:58 00:44:29
2 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 257 04:15:36 01:04:17 00:01:05 02:19:58 00:01:19 00:48:57
3 Helmut Mayr 1959 AUT 243 04:17:13 01:09:05 00:01:00 02:19:43 00:01:03 00:46:22
4 Thomas Hahn 1958 GER 248 04:22:50 01:08:13 00:01:00 02:25:45 00:00:55 00:46:57
5 Charles Nienaber 1959 RSA 255 04:28:41 01:15:45 00:00:53 02:22:47 00:01:00 00:48:16
6 Staf Vandiependael 1956 BEL 244 04:29:46 01:09:01 00:00:56 02:29:40 00:01:01 00:49:08
7 Walter Bird 1957 USA 258 04:32:38 01:11:42 00:00:57 02:33:14 00:00:55 00:45:50
8 Reinhard Werner 1957 GER 247 04:39:26 01:08:13 00:01:14 02:36:25 00:01:24 00:52:10
9 Rudy Sroka 1957 USA 264 04:40:47 01:10:37 00:01:10 02:29:43 00:01:24 00:57:53
10 Gary Kobat 1957 USA 261 04:40:53 01:12:43 00:01:04 02:32:45 00:01:50 00:52:31
11 Gawie Nienaber 1957 GBR 252 04:41:26 01:16:19 00:00:48 02:23:37 00:01:14 00:59:28
12 Greg Pelican 1959 USA 263 04:43:09 01:05:57 00:00:55 02:39:49 00:01:08 00:55:20
13 Dean Hardie 1959 GBR 250 04:50:39 01:13:19 00:00:48 02:45:24 00:00:52 00:50:16
14 Renato Panzeri 1960 ITA 242 04:54:53 01:13:38 00:01:32 02:46:23 00:01:25 00:51:55
15 Pierre Henry 1959 FRA 245 05:01:08 01:15:33 00:01:32 02:48:14 00:01:30 00:54:19
16 Maurizio Dominin 1957 ITA 241 05:01:34 01:14:57 00:00:57 02:50:06 00:01:09 00:54:25
17 Clarence Butz 1960 USA 259 05:02:13 01:20:41 00:00:50 02:44:00 00:01:11 00:55:31
18 Phillip Mccubbins 1958 GBR 251 05:05:20 01:16:13 00:01:40 02:50:04 00:02:06 00:55:17
19 Jeff Beagle 1960 USA 256 05:12:35 01:15:25 00:01:08 02:41:20 00:02:09 01:12:33
20 Wade Gunter 1958 USA 260 05:15:37 01:18:34 00:01:43 02:53:39 00:01:39 01:00:02
21 Richard Wood 1959 GBR 254 05:21:14 01:13:35 00:00:55 02:58:48 00:02:42 01:05:14
22 Nace Mullen 1956 USA 262 05:40:51 01:19:16 00:02:12 03:02:22 00:02:50 01:14:11
23 Jean Pierre Astugue 1959 FRA 246 06:38:32 01:28:36 00:02:03 03:34:51 00:02:15 01:30:47
Program notes:

Distances 1st run 16.5 km, bike 80 km, 2nd run 11 km.
Competition Jury: Clive Faine (GBR), Gergely Markus (HUN), Enrique Quesada (ESP), Italo Botter (ITA)
Full results