Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 42 01:49:31 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:58:27 00:00:00 00:31:35
2 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 6 01:49:36 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:31:42
3 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 5 01:49:44 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:31:51
4 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 21 01:49:49 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:31:56
5 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 22 01:49:55 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:32:00
6 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 39 01:50:23 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:32:19
7 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 26 01:50:32 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:32:37
8 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 48 01:50:40 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:32:42
9 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 15 01:50:43 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:32:39
10 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 32 01:50:44 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:32:43
11 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 24 01:50:55 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:32:56
12 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 7 01:51:03 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:33:07
13 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 16 01:51:03 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:32:38
14 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 11 01:51:04 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:32:56
15 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 30 01:51:06 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:58:19 00:00:00 00:32:57
16 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 31 01:51:14 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:33:19
17 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 55 01:51:16 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:58:09 00:00:00 00:33:09
18 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 68 01:51:17 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:33:17
19 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 36 01:51:22 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:33:24
20 Andy Potts 1976 USA 8 01:51:23 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:33:23
21 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 12 01:51:29 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:33:24
22 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 40 01:51:36 00:18:52 00:00:00 00:59:15 00:00:00 00:33:30
23 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 9 01:51:40 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:33:53
24 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 73 01:51:49 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:33:45
25 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 57 01:51:55 00:18:59 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:33:52
26 Jose Merchan 1976 ESP 71 01:51:58 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:34:00
27 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 19 01:52:01 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:58:50 00:00:00 00:34:10
28 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 47 01:52:06 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:34:10
29 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 43 01:52:12 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:34:20
30 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 67 01:52:17 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:34:10
31 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:52:20 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:34:15
32 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 69 01:52:21 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:34:19
33 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 34 01:52:25 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:34:17
34 William Clarke 1985 GBR 78 01:52:39 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:34:35
35 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 3 01:52:54 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:35:01
36 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 52 01:52:54 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:58:36 00:00:00 00:34:54
37 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 29 01:52:58 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:34:59
38 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 17 01:53:02 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:58:27 00:00:00 00:35:09
39 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 60 01:53:05 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:34:52
40 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 35 01:53:09 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:35:07
41 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 1 01:53:11 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:35:07
42 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 64 01:53:15 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:35:05
43 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 38 01:53:20 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:35:18
44 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 50 01:53:43 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:35:34
45 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 70 01:54:06 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:35:54
46 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 41 01:54:14 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:36:14
47 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 46 01:54:19 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:33:07
48 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 33 01:54:48 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:36:50
49 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 61 01:55:12 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:37:09
50 Marko Albert 1979 EST 63 01:55:50 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:37:43
51 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 65 01:56:01 00:19:42 00:00:00 00:59:55 00:00:00 00:36:25
52 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 37 01:58:26 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:40:27
53 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 53 01:58:47 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:40:35
54 Sander Berk 1979 NED 49 01:58:54 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:37:30
55 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 25 02:00:41 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:39:19
DNF Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 10 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 44 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eligio Cervantes 1974 MEX 66 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 54 00:00:00 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 45 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 20 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 76 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim Don 1978 GBR 2 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA 18 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 28 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 23 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 72 00:00:00 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 75 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nasanbat Naranbat 1976 MGL 77 00:00:00 00:26:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 27 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 58 00:00:00 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 14 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 51 00:00:00 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Reed 1975 USA 4 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 59 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 62 00:00:00 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00