Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 2 01:58:02 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:34:57
2 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 1 01:59:42 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:36:40
3 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 17 01:59:55 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:36:54
4 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 8 02:00:20 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:35:07
5 Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 37 02:00:37 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:35:20
6 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 18 02:01:03 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:35:54
7 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 6 02:01:07 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:35:45
8 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 12 02:01:15 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:36:00
9 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 14 02:01:18 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:36:05
10 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 5 02:01:27 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:36:10
11 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 25 02:01:43 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:04:15 00:00:00 00:36:24
12 Sheila Taormina 1969 USA 7 02:01:59 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:38:54
13 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 4 02:02:07 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:36:52
14 Joanna Zeiger 1970 USA 27 02:02:12 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:36:52
15 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 30 02:02:15 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:37:04
16 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 3 02:02:37 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:37:21
17 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 42 02:02:38 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:37:25
18 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 50 02:02:42 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:37:21
19 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 40 02:02:51 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:37:37
20 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 16 02:03:04 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:37:46
21 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 11 02:03:08 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:37:55
22 Virginie Jouve FRA 22 02:03:12 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:37:51
23 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 53 02:03:16 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:38:00
24 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 23 02:03:17 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:37:53
25 Gillian Kornell 1976 CAN 21 02:03:36 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:38:20
26 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 19 02:03:40 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:40:35
27 Susan Williams 1969 USA 38 02:03:45 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:38:26
28 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 24 02:03:54 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:38:34
29 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 44 02:04:10 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:38:51
30 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 52 02:04:29 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:39:09
31 Mirinda Carfrae 1981 AUS 15 02:04:43 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:39:30
32 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 28 02:05:08 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:39:49
33 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 55 02:05:13 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:39:49
34 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 46 02:05:24 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:05:43 00:00:00 00:40:02
35 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 34 02:05:54 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:40:34
36 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 39 02:06:07 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:40:48
37 Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 29 02:06:13 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:37:59
38 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 48 02:06:23 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:40:54
39 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 9 02:06:43 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:41:28
40 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 41 02:07:13 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:07:56 00:00:00 00:38:53
41 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 20 02:07:31 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:39:12
42 Helen Lawrence GBR 35 02:10:14 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:39:43
43 Merja Kiviranta 1977 FIN 49 02:10:37 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:40:05
DNF Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 ESP 10 00:00:00 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 32 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 31 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tara Ross 1980 CAN 43 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:07:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 26 00:00:00 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shanelle Barrett 1978 NZL 45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00