Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laurie Samuelson 1955 USA 1578 02:25:58 00:23:34 00:01:53 01:15:35 00:01:08 00:43:49
2 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 1567 02:30:00 00:26:41 00:01:53 01:11:04 00:01:13 00:49:11
3 Vickie Alexander 1954 USA 1559 02:30:53 00:29:36 00:02:09 01:14:27 00:01:04 00:43:39
4 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 1955 USA 1570 02:31:33 00:24:58 00:01:53 01:16:51 00:01:09 00:46:44
5 Pamela Stevens 1953 USA 1582 02:31:47 00:30:23 00:01:47 01:11:04 00:01:18 00:47:17
6 Mandy Meredith 1954 AUS 1524 02:31:51 00:27:35 00:01:41 01:12:08 00:01:11 00:49:19
7 Mary Camire 1953 USA 1564 02:33:17 00:34:09 00:01:51 01:12:51 00:01:24 00:43:03
8 Petra Groeschel 1955 CAN 1533 02:34:48 00:27:20 00:02:09 01:14:02 00:01:28 00:49:51
9 Alison Suckling 1955 USA 1583 02:35:27 00:29:22 00:02:17 01:14:57 00:01:26 00:47:28
10 Beverly Watson 1953 CAN 1543 02:35:31 00:27:25 00:01:44 01:15:08 00:01:15 00:50:00
11 Terry Latham 1955 USA 1574 02:35:34 00:23:49 00:02:04 01:17:09 00:01:37 00:50:58
12 Pat Vallance 1955 AUS 1527 02:37:25 00:25:05 00:01:35 01:16:32 00:01:10 00:53:05
13 Joanne Montgomery 1954 CAN 1541 02:38:23 00:33:08 00:02:03 01:15:21 00:01:13 00:46:39
14 Sarah Gray USA 1569 02:38:45 00:28:24 00:01:55 01:17:16 00:01:16 00:49:55
15 Julie King 1954 AUS 1522 02:40:17 00:27:15 00:01:36 01:17:45 00:01:08 00:52:35
16 Helen Freer 1951 AUS 1521 02:40:35 00:29:25 00:01:43 01:16:40 00:01:08 00:51:41
17 Joanna Lewis 1955 GBR 1551 02:40:37 00:29:18 00:02:08 01:19:01 00:01:19 00:48:53
18 Linda Mirabella 1954 USA 1575 02:40:55 00:34:07 00:02:19 01:14:47 00:01:20 00:48:23
19 Chris Mawer 1955 GBR 1552 02:42:00 00:30:25 00:02:13 01:20:01 00:01:33 00:47:50
20 Susan Wallis 1952 USA 1584 02:42:40 00:29:49 00:02:52 01:18:23 00:01:35 00:50:04
21 Susan Briers USA 1563 02:42:42 00:30:49 00:02:07 01:18:00 00:01:38 00:50:09
22 Hilda Zamora MEX 1556 02:42:59 00:26:37 00:01:38 01:20:00 00:01:17 00:53:29
23 Jocelyn Mcphie 1954 AUS 1523 02:43:08 00:31:53 00:01:54 01:20:39 00:01:09 00:47:36
24 Diane Proud 1951 USA 1576 02:44:10 00:34:23 00:02:00 01:18:34 00:01:19 00:47:56
25 Linda Lovig 1954 CAN 1537 02:45:25 00:28:12 00:02:26 01:14:03 00:02:03 00:58:43
26 Glynis Greenough 1952 GBR 1548 02:45:30 00:34:43 00:02:27 01:18:03 00:02:00 00:48:18
27 Rosalind Weaver 1955 AUS 1528 02:45:42 00:33:21 00:02:03 01:22:59 00:01:44 00:45:37
28 Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN 1532 02:46:56 00:34:24 00:02:05 01:15:43 00:01:56 00:52:50
29 Robyn Stanley 1952 AUS 1526 02:47:18 00:29:10 00:01:40 01:19:49 00:01:19 00:55:22
30 Polly Wright 1954 USA 1585 02:47:37 00:31:36 00:02:50 01:14:25 00:01:20 00:57:29
31 Lynnda Best-Wiss 1951 USA 1561 02:47:49 00:34:21 00:02:19 01:20:36 00:01:04 00:49:32
32 Shelly Bloom 1953 USA 1562 02:48:18 00:33:24 00:01:58 01:18:46 00:01:00 00:53:11
33 Liz Campbell 1952 CAN 1530 02:49:01 00:33:56 00:02:04 01:21:00 00:01:40 00:50:22
34 Sarah Hughes 1953 GBR 1550 02:49:59 00:34:47 00:02:00 01:21:37 00:01:17 00:50:20
35 Lesley Fosbrook 1953 GBR 1545 02:50:42 00:32:17 00:01:58 01:22:26 00:01:07 00:52:56
36 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 1538 02:51:18 00:34:10 00:02:15 01:18:17 00:01:40 00:54:57
37 Carol Ardell 1955 USA 1560 02:53:46 00:33:25 00:02:07 01:19:11 00:01:58 00:57:06
38 Beverley Mcnally 1951 CAN 1539 02:54:58 00:30:15 00:02:29 01:20:28 00:01:36 01:00:11
39 Jarmila Vazac 1954 CAN 1542 02:55:22 00:33:26 00:02:22 01:18:47 00:02:11 00:58:38
40 Adri Herman 1952 USA 1571 02:55:38 00:39:12 00:02:30 01:20:15 00:01:44 00:51:59
41 Sharon Keith 1952 USA 1572 02:55:48 00:27:09 00:02:16 01:21:36 00:01:29 01:03:20
42 Ann Marie Lane 1954 CAN 1535 02:56:32 00:33:24 00:02:47 01:24:48 00:01:20 00:54:15
43 Wendy Read 1952 GBR 1554 02:56:53 00:34:32 00:02:34 01:21:00 00:01:55 00:56:54
44 Laurita Samuels 1952 USA 1577 02:58:01 00:33:03 00:03:25 01:24:24 00:02:08 00:55:03
45 Christine Glew 1953 GBR 1546 02:59:04 00:39:16 00:02:23 01:18:11 00:01:43 00:57:33
46 Beth Lee Ferriola 1954 USA 1566 02:59:28 00:34:40 00:02:31 01:20:04 00:02:48 00:59:27
47 Susan Given 1954 USA 1568 02:59:48 00:34:46 00:02:43 01:22:05 00:01:53 00:58:23
48 Joanna Dipple 1954 GBR 1544 03:02:43 00:34:08 00:01:53 01:20:48 00:01:18 01:04:37
49 Frances Greenall 1954 GBR 1547 03:05:47 00:32:16 00:03:08 01:24:08 00:02:06 01:04:10
50 Linda Krebsbach-Quirk 1953 USA 1573 03:05:59 00:34:30 00:02:26 01:28:10 00:02:02 00:58:52
51 Barbara Mcphee 1955 CAN 1540 03:09:23 00:38:03 00:02:45 01:29:54 00:01:49 00:56:53
52 Karyn Kowal 1952 CAN 1534 03:11:05 00:34:48 00:02:20 01:28:02 00:01:21 01:04:36
53 Beatriz Hollanda 1953 BRA 1529 03:12:29 00:34:45 00:02:37 01:31:03 00:02:05 01:02:00
54 Janet Morgan 1951 GBR 1553 03:21:00 00:37:54 00:03:19 01:32:15 00:01:53 01:05:40
55 Diane Walford 1951 GBR 1555 03:23:28 00:43:07 00:03:01 01:30:24 00:01:57 01:05:02
56 Kris Skiles 1953 USA 1580 03:24:54 00:27:52 00:03:43 01:15:07 00:02:44 01:35:31
57 Jerianne Davis 1954 USA 1565 03:27:32 00:47:22 00:02:45 01:32:31 00:02:13 01:02:43
58 Sue Hudson 1954 GBR 1549 03:28:37 00:39:17 00:02:27 01:32:11 00:01:46 01:12:58
59 Deborah Shapira 1953 AUS 1525 03:30:08 00:38:35 00:02:45 01:35:04 00:02:27 01:11:18
DNF Lynne Pattle 1951 NZL 1557 DNF 00:30:39 00:01:26 01:10:08 00:01:02 00:00:00
DNF Julie Wagner 1953 NZL 1558 DNF 00:28:16 00:02:21 01:12:53 00:01:14 00:00:00
DNF Joyce Sorrell 1954 USA 1581 DNF 00:38:25 00:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results.