Results: 2005 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 13 Nov, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 10 01:54:29 00:18:47 00:01:20 01:03:21 00:00:18 00:30:44
2 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 9 01:54:31 00:18:45 00:01:17 01:03:21 00:00:17 00:30:54
3 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 24 01:54:34 00:18:32 00:01:26 01:03:34 00:00:20 00:30:44
4 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 1 01:54:39 00:18:42 00:01:18 01:03:21 00:00:20 00:30:57
5 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 3 01:54:54 00:18:46 00:01:26 01:03:13 00:00:17 00:31:12
6 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 4 01:54:58 00:18:24 00:01:19 01:03:42 00:00:17 00:31:18
7 Tim Don 1978 GBR 2 01:54:59 00:18:41 00:01:21 01:03:27 00:00:16 00:31:16
8 Andy Potts 1976 USA 6 01:55:01 00:18:25 00:01:26 01:03:23 00:00:19 00:31:30
9 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 7 01:55:33 00:18:30 00:01:25 01:03:39 00:00:19 00:31:42
10 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 16 01:55:36 00:18:47 00:01:21 01:02:57 00:00:19 00:32:13
11 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 12 01:55:46 00:18:41 00:01:23 01:03:21 00:00:18 00:32:02
12 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 5 01:55:55 00:18:49 00:01:25 01:03:16 00:00:20 00:32:06
13 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 31 01:55:58 00:18:49 00:01:21 01:03:21 00:00:20 00:32:08
14 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 20 01:56:00 00:18:34 00:01:27 01:03:24 00:00:18 00:32:19
15 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 8 01:56:18 00:18:42 00:01:27 01:03:13 00:00:19 00:32:37
16 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 15 01:56:36 00:18:46 00:01:29 01:03:16 00:00:21 00:32:44
17 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 22 01:56:49 00:18:41 00:01:25 01:03:25 00:00:19 00:32:59
18 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 27 01:56:58 00:19:03 00:01:20 01:03:01 00:00:24 00:33:11
19 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 21 01:57:12 00:19:36 00:01:30 01:02:20 00:00:20 00:33:24
20 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 41 01:57:30 00:19:42 00:01:23 01:02:23 00:00:20 00:33:43
21 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 19 01:57:45 00:19:36 00:01:36 01:02:14 00:00:24 00:33:55
22 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 11 01:57:57 00:18:46 00:01:31 01:03:13 00:00:20 00:34:07
23 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 43 01:58:09 00:18:52 00:01:30 01:03:13 00:00:24 00:34:10
24 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 28 01:58:22 00:18:44 00:01:27 01:03:20 00:00:24 00:34:28
25 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 23 01:58:26 00:19:03 00:01:27 01:02:59 00:00:20 00:34:38
26 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 29 01:58:29 00:19:33 00:01:36 01:01:59 00:00:18 00:35:04
27 Derek Kite 1971 USA 39 01:59:09 00:20:27 00:01:23 01:04:13 00:00:20 00:32:45
28 Liam Scopes NZL 46 01:59:14 00:20:23 00:01:31 01:04:12 00:00:21 00:32:46
29 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 37 02:00:34 00:20:25 00:01:26 01:04:16 00:00:30 00:33:59
30 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 30 02:00:48 00:19:34 00:01:36 01:04:53 00:00:20 00:34:27
31 Gyula Kis 1979 HUN 51 02:00:59 00:19:53 00:01:34 01:04:39 00:00:26 00:34:28
32 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 42 02:01:18 00:19:44 00:01:31 01:04:53 00:00:19 00:34:52
33 James Hedley GBR 57 02:01:29 00:19:57 00:01:49 01:04:16 00:00:24 00:35:04
34 James Loaring 1977 CAN 45 02:01:50 00:19:42 00:01:26 01:04:58 00:00:21 00:35:23
35 Marko Albert 1979 EST 34 02:03:02 00:18:41 00:01:25 01:02:45 00:00:21 00:39:52
36 Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 44 02:03:26 00:19:42 00:01:31 01:04:54 00:00:20 00:37:00
37 Samuel Mallard NZL 53 02:04:20 00:20:27 00:01:29 01:04:09 00:00:24 00:37:51
38 Callum Millward NZL 56 02:05:50 00:20:32 00:01:33 01:07:37 00:00:23 00:35:47
39 Ben Logan NZL 52 02:08:05 00:19:04 00:01:36 01:05:31 00:00:20 00:41:34
40 Dylan Mcneice 1985 NZL 55 02:09:37 00:18:47 00:01:35 01:09:19 00:00:31 00:39:26
41 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 38 02:14:30 00:20:28 00:01:35 00:59:41 00:13:44 00:39:02
DNF Raul Cordoba Zamorano ESP 36 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:01:23 00:21:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Decaul 1981 GRN 48 00:00:00 00:23:26 00:01:37 00:36:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Dellow 1979 AUS 17 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:01:37 00:31:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 50 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:01:30 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Iourie Matuc MDA 54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00