Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Massimo Torsani 1964 ITA 458 02:05:46 00:33:09 00:00:36 01:12:11 00:01:13 00:18:34
2 John Meagher 1972 AUS 438 02:06:22 00:32:12 00:00:31 01:14:43 00:01:09 00:17:45
3 Richard George Du Toit 1963 RSA 470 02:06:35 00:33:08 00:00:35 01:13:07 00:01:06 00:18:37
4 Kevin Tankard 1964 AUS 444 02:07:03 00:34:38 00:00:39 01:11:07 00:01:02 00:19:35
5 Peter Walker 1965 AUS 445 02:09:46 00:36:12 00:00:35 01:12:05 00:01:06 00:19:45
6 Nick Kastelein 1988 AUS 437 02:11:42 00:36:28 00:00:36 01:12:28 00:01:08 00:21:00
7 Darren Hodgkinson GBR 452 02:12:31 00:35:28 00:00:41 01:15:03 00:01:21 00:19:56
8 Willie Bernhardt RSA 468 02:12:56 00:33:18 00:00:50 01:17:25 00:01:22 00:19:59
9 Steve Purcell AUS 440 02:14:01 00:36:48 00:00:50 01:15:23 00:01:04 00:19:56
10 Phillip Loader NZL 463 02:14:20 00:34:45 00:00:33 01:18:03 00:01:03 00:19:55
11 Mike Sim NZL 466 02:14:54 00:35:56 00:00:34 01:16:28 00:01:04 00:20:52
12 Steve Wenzlick 1965 NZL 467 02:15:32 00:34:33 00:00:42 01:18:51 00:01:05 00:20:20
13 Kenneth Fowler USA 475 02:15:55 00:34:28 00:00:42 01:19:28 00:01:19 00:19:55
14 Michael Pratt 1964 AUS 439 02:16:24 00:36:34 00:00:33 01:17:18 00:01:06 00:20:52
15 Patrick De Souza 1961 FRA 448 02:16:42 00:36:08 00:00:33 01:18:24 00:01:08 00:20:27
16 Roger Bedford NZL 460 02:17:40 00:37:05 00:00:41 01:17:07 00:01:20 00:21:24
17 Roger Allwright 1964 AUS 431 02:17:53 00:37:18 00:00:37 01:18:02 00:01:02 00:20:52
18 John Pankey 1963 USA 478 02:18:41 00:35:30 00:00:44 01:19:41 00:01:25 00:21:20
19 Daniel White GBR 455 02:19:22 00:36:07 00:00:46 01:19:58 00:01:19 00:21:09
20 Andrew Wood AUS 447 02:19:25 00:35:52 00:00:41 01:19:55 00:01:10 00:21:44
21 John Mcgovern 1964 USA 477 02:19:26 00:35:59 00:00:40 01:20:56 00:01:07 00:20:41
22 Doug Reimer 1963 USA 480 02:19:55 00:36:02 00:00:44 01:22:06 00:01:12 00:19:49
23 Kerry Baxter 1964 AUS 433 02:21:50 00:37:20 00:00:37 01:20:46 00:01:17 00:21:47
24 Barry Marnoch 1963 NZL 464 02:22:13 00:36:50 00:00:55 01:21:33 00:01:16 00:21:39
25 David Doyle NZL 461 02:22:28 00:36:10 00:00:40 01:19:56 00:01:09 00:24:32
26 Wayne Crook 1962 AUS 436 02:24:16 00:36:23 00:00:43 01:25:17 00:01:09 00:20:42
27 Carlo Hartmann-Luzio RSA 471 02:26:21 00:41:01 00:00:43 01:20:42 00:01:08 00:22:44
28 Michael Bohnke 1964 AUS 434 02:26:28 00:38:18 00:00:47 01:24:16 00:01:15 00:21:50
29 John Young GBR 456 02:26:48 00:40:07 00:00:51 01:22:14 00:01:24 00:22:11
30 Fabrizio Andreoni 1962 ITA 432 02:27:03 00:39:42 00:00:38 01:21:57 00:01:12 00:23:32
31 Joseph Mabodla RSA 472 02:27:17 00:34:43 00:00:43 01:31:02 00:01:30 00:19:18
32 Reg Sheridan 1962 AUS 443 02:27:34 00:37:41 00:00:44 01:24:50 00:01:24 00:22:53
33 Mark Aldridge NZL 459 02:27:41 00:39:57 00:00:51 01:23:01 00:01:11 00:22:39
34 Jacques Burger RSA 469 02:27:45 00:43:03 00:01:03 01:20:04 00:01:44 00:21:50
35 Steve Bridges 1962 AUS 435 02:28:32 00:39:53 00:00:42 01:21:27 00:01:27 00:25:03
36 Jefferey Pointer USA 479 02:29:37 00:40:45 00:01:02 01:22:50 00:01:37 00:23:22
37 Terence Withers AUS 446 02:30:26 00:38:14 00:00:47 01:27:09 00:01:29 00:22:45
38 Roger T. Canham 1964 GBR 450 02:30:29 00:39:54 00:00:41 01:24:26 00:01:54 00:23:31
39 Babs Bukunola 1962 HKG 457 02:31:36 00:38:24 00:00:57 01:29:50 00:01:27 00:20:56
40 Carlos Alberto Espinoza 1963 VEN 482 02:31:50 00:37:39 00:00:43 01:26:02 00:01:30 00:25:54
41 Wayne Mcdermott NZL 465 02:32:19 00:42:25 00:00:40 01:22:54 00:01:16 00:25:02
42 John Searston AUS 442 02:33:46 00:36:59 00:00:37 01:33:53 00:01:28 00:20:47
43 Andrew Stiles 1963 GBR 454 02:33:56 00:41:25 00:00:58 01:27:25 00:01:24 00:22:42
44 Kevin Curtin USA 474 02:35:43 00:40:26 00:00:57 01:28:36 00:01:20 00:24:21
45 Ifor Lucas GBR 453 02:35:52 00:40:25 00:00:56 01:30:36 00:01:19 00:22:33
46 Alex Baird USA 473 02:36:16 00:41:22 00:01:01 01:27:34 00:01:48 00:24:28
47 Charlie Wertheim 1962 USA 481 02:37:32 00:36:11 00:00:53 01:23:47 00:02:09 00:34:30
48 Mark Hofer 1965 USA 476 02:37:42 00:42:59 00:00:55 01:25:24 00:01:43 00:26:38
49 David Russell 1961 AUS 441 02:42:30 00:41:52 00:00:46 01:33:27 00:01:21 00:25:01
50 Gordon Bell GBR 449 02:54:10 00:46:45 00:01:04 01:32:56 00:02:01 00:31:23
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.