Results: 2005 Newcastle ITU Duathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Newcastle, Australia • 25 Sep, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jenny Alcorn 1959 AUS 901 02:24:28 00:37:51 00:00:39 01:23:22 00:01:07 00:21:27
2 Teresa Rider AUS 915 02:26:02 00:38:21 00:00:49 01:25:15 00:01:06 00:20:30
3 Kristin Villopoto USA 932 02:28:35 00:38:49 00:00:37 01:24:52 00:01:07 00:23:09
4 Annette Dwyer AUS 904 02:29:02 00:38:50 00:01:05 01:26:26 00:01:32 00:21:07
5 Margaret Beardslee AUS 903 02:29:03 00:38:48 00:00:38 01:26:51 00:01:13 00:21:32
6 Lynda Desmeules CAN 919 02:31:02 00:39:31 00:00:59 01:26:46 00:01:20 00:22:25
7 Heather Leach 1957 USA 929 02:36:53 00:40:52 00:01:06 01:30:18 00:01:23 00:23:13
8 Stephanie Frawley 1959 AUS 906 02:39:31 00:48:23 00:00:59 01:22:13 00:01:19 00:26:36
9 Margaret Ritchie CAN 1022 02:40:33 00:41:55 00:01:01 01:33:36 00:01:21 00:22:38
10 Roslyn Ford AUS 905 02:41:08 00:39:45 00:00:40 01:36:07 00:01:21 00:23:14
11 Jan Brosnahan 1957 NZL 921 02:43:07 00:43:55 00:00:44 01:32:50 00:01:16 00:24:20
12 Karen Giles AUS 909 02:44:26 00:43:33 00:01:00 01:34:46 00:01:24 00:23:41
13 Debbie Lamarche 1959 USA 927 02:46:41 00:45:40 00:01:22 01:31:34 00:01:49 00:26:14
14 Donna Hickey 1958 AUS 912 02:47:06 00:47:46 00:00:43 01:31:35 00:01:19 00:25:41
15 Theresa Muller RSA 924 02:50:14 00:43:50 00:00:38 01:39:11 00:01:13 00:25:20
16 Lauren Fithian USA 925 02:50:44 00:44:12 00:01:34 01:38:17 00:02:04 00:24:35
17 Barbara Beard 1958 AUS 902 02:51:02 00:49:05 00:01:07 01:32:02 00:01:38 00:27:07
18 Patricia Keen USA 926 02:52:21 00:44:38 00:00:56 01:37:23 00:01:38 00:27:44
19 Ronda Gainsford 1958 AUS 907 02:54:58 00:48:28 00:01:18 01:36:07 00:01:43 00:27:21
20 Kimberley Arsenault 1957 CAN 918 02:55:20 00:44:23 00:00:58 01:41:37 00:01:41 00:26:39
21 Lorna Shaw 1960 GBR 920 02:57:47 00:44:34 00:01:16 01:45:54 00:01:34 00:24:27
22 Carol Whipple 1957 USA 933 02:59:17 00:47:06 00:02:19 01:40:38 00:02:02 00:27:10
23 Teresa Kunaeva AUS 913 03:07:06 00:50:19 00:01:26 01:39:04 00:01:55 00:34:20
24 Trish Guy AUS 910 03:11:39 00:52:27 00:01:17 01:46:16 00:01:46 00:29:52
25 Sue Luckhurst AUS 914 03:13:48 00:51:01 00:01:04 01:50:35 00:01:41 00:29:25
26 Carolyne Swanson AUS 917 03:14:48 00:51:54 00:01:53 01:43:58 00:03:29 00:33:33
27 Lynette Fischer 1958 RSA 923 03:15:37 00:46:05 00:01:05 01:49:46 00:02:40 00:36:00
28 Catriona Pirie NZL 922 03:16:59 00:49:19 00:01:24 01:57:36 00:01:42 00:26:56
29 Bronda Starling 1958 USA 931 03:17:43 00:50:52 00:01:17 01:53:51 00:02:10 00:29:31
30 Michelle Garraway AUS 908 03:18:14 00:50:38 00:01:00 01:56:40 00:01:41 00:28:14
31 Frances Monroe-Jennings 1956 USA 930 03:24:08 00:52:09 00:01:38 01:57:46 00:02:29 00:30:04
32 Gail Sheil AUS 916 03:25:51 00:52:16 00:01:33 01:55:42 00:02:30 00:33:49
33 Maree Hawken AUS 911 03:27:46 00:58:28 00:01:32 01:50:56 00:02:09 00:34:39
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.