Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julian Goater GBR 560 02:16:45 00:36:37 00:01:01 01:16:50 00:01:45 00:20:31
2 Mogens Busk Sørensen 1951 DEN 579 02:17:16 00:36:46 00:00:57 01:17:49 00:01:22 00:20:19
3 David Walters USA 577 02:18:47 00:34:23 00:00:56 01:21:57 00:01:36 00:19:53
4 Andrew Girling 1955 GBR 559 02:20:51 00:37:47 00:01:04 01:20:14 00:01:19 00:20:25
5 David Baigent 1955 AUS 536 02:21:13 00:37:03 00:00:45 01:21:19 00:01:14 00:20:50
6 Ryan Lock 1955 NZL 565 02:22:10 00:38:36 00:00:59 01:19:35 00:01:22 00:21:36
7 Brett Stewart 1955 AUS 553 02:22:24 00:38:46 00:00:58 01:17:53 00:01:35 00:23:11
8 Pierre Faucheur 1955 FRA 556 02:22:55 00:36:38 00:00:58 01:21:25 00:01:34 00:22:18
9 Warren Elvers 1955 USA 572 02:23:24 00:38:12 00:00:38 01:20:32 00:01:15 00:22:45
10 Dan (rino) Rindfleisch 1954 USA 574 02:25:01 00:38:12 00:01:40 01:20:26 00:02:07 00:22:34
11 David Mccormack AUS 549 02:25:27 00:38:05 00:00:40 01:23:34 00:01:14 00:21:51
12 Roderick Hastie 1953 RSA 569 02:26:25 00:38:01 00:00:43 01:24:28 00:01:13 00:21:58
13 Chris Kiley 1954 AUS 547 02:26:33 00:38:11 00:00:50 01:25:02 00:01:04 00:21:23
14 Philip Hanley 1952 AUS 544 02:27:50 00:37:45 00:00:44 01:24:48 00:01:05 00:23:27
15 Charles Mclaughlin AUS 550 02:28:50 00:40:44 00:00:46 01:22:13 00:01:13 00:23:53
16 Adrian Kuhne AUS 548 02:28:52 00:38:48 00:01:01 01:27:39 00:01:09 00:20:13
17 John Petrosoniak CAN 554 02:29:09 00:37:44 00:00:52 01:27:17 00:01:10 00:22:04
18 David Sweet 1951 USA 575 02:29:35 00:41:19 00:00:47 01:23:00 00:01:15 00:23:12
19 Graham Dudfield NZL 564 02:30:23 00:39:49 00:01:01 01:23:43 00:01:26 00:24:23
20 Robert Drew AUS 543 02:30:36 00:42:16 00:00:34 01:22:39 00:01:00 00:24:04
21 Peter Rowland 1954 AUS 551 02:31:20 00:43:09 00:00:37 01:22:29 00:01:19 00:23:44
22 Peter Mcleod 1951 NZL 566 02:31:33 00:41:48 00:00:48 01:22:57 00:01:15 00:24:42
23 Phillip Hermitage GBR 561 02:31:45 00:42:22 00:00:41 01:24:44 00:01:24 00:22:31
24 Gregory Jones AUS 546 02:33:10 00:41:13 00:00:47 01:25:04 00:01:18 00:24:46
25 Greg Broadley 1953 AUS 538 02:36:40 00:44:36 00:01:02 01:25:08 00:01:19 00:24:32
26 Jurandir Pessanha 1953 BRA 580 02:40:04 00:39:21 00:00:53 01:34:33 00:03:00 00:22:14
27 Ian Clout 1954 AUS 540 02:41:07 00:44:31 00:00:52 01:28:10 00:01:17 00:26:15
28 Alvaro Damasceno 1955 BRA 620 02:41:20 00:37:45 00:01:05 01:37:36 00:01:34 00:23:19
29 Martin Clissold GBR 557 02:41:34 00:41:40 00:00:53 01:31:44 00:01:29 00:25:45
30 Peter Brown 1955 AUS 539 02:41:46 00:42:46 00:00:45 01:31:24 00:01:16 00:25:32
31 Peter Dewhirst GBR 558 02:41:55 00:41:10 00:01:05 01:34:39 00:01:33 00:23:27
32 Lee Wilk 1955 USA 578 02:42:04 00:42:26 00:00:54 01:32:26 00:01:28 00:24:47
33 Rod Harrod 1952 AUS 545 02:42:59 00:42:44 00:01:11 01:32:57 00:01:26 00:24:39
34 Errol Schmidt 1955 AUS 552 02:44:43 00:42:30 00:01:05 01:28:23 00:01:35 00:31:07
35 Greg Bracewell NZL 563 02:45:34 00:43:59 00:01:41 01:32:18 00:01:26 00:26:08
36 Mark Dawson 1953 AUS 542 02:46:40 00:41:22 00:00:41 01:41:08 00:01:16 00:22:12
37 Ben Van Wye 1952 USA 576 02:52:15 00:50:17 00:02:03 01:28:10 00:02:08 00:29:34
38 Ronald Brent AUS 537 02:52:40 00:48:50 00:00:47 01:28:28 00:01:42 00:32:50
39 Johan Barnard 1955 RSA 568 02:59:28 00:43:50 00:01:10 01:44:15 00:01:46 00:28:24
40 Vivian Trollip RSA 570 03:08:39 00:48:15 00:01:24 01:45:58 00:02:00 00:31:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.