Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miroslav Krsek 1949 CZE 598 02:21:01 00:37:45 00:00:46 01:19:23 00:01:17 00:21:49
2 John Thomson 1950 NZL 567 02:25:15 00:39:50 00:01:03 01:21:18 00:01:25 00:21:37
3 Howard Doe 1950 GBR 601 02:26:23 00:37:50 00:00:49 01:23:53 00:01:21 00:22:28
4 Peter Mills 1948 AUS 588 02:27:18 00:40:11 00:00:41 01:21:48 00:01:26 00:23:09
5 Bob Harlow 1947 AUS 585 02:28:04 00:39:49 00:00:45 01:24:11 00:01:17 00:22:00
6 David Wells 1947 AUS 595 02:28:19 00:41:24 00:00:55 01:21:37 00:01:34 00:22:47
7 Barton Bixenstine 1950 USA 612 02:28:54 00:40:33 00:00:39 01:22:52 00:01:26 00:23:22
8 Philip Davis USA 614 02:28:56 00:40:25 00:01:22 01:23:01 00:01:32 00:22:34
9 Michael Smith 1950 AUS 591 02:30:30 00:39:39 00:00:52 01:26:07 00:01:19 00:22:32
10 Robert Enright 1950 USA 615 02:31:44 00:40:20 00:01:35 01:24:52 00:02:03 00:22:51
11 Charles Coville 1949 AUS 582 02:33:46 00:41:25 00:00:53 01:25:49 00:01:29 00:24:09
12 Thomas Waldrop 1946 USA 617 02:35:00 00:42:57 00:00:46 01:22:17 00:01:41 00:27:16
13 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 604 02:35:14 00:41:46 00:00:57 01:27:36 00:01:26 00:23:27
14 Lawrence O’neill NZL 607 02:35:31 00:41:27 00:00:43 01:27:07 00:01:19 00:24:53
15 Anthony Culshaw GBR 599 02:35:37 00:40:54 00:01:11 01:25:20 00:02:08 00:26:01
16 Rick Allan 1947 USA 611 02:35:49 00:40:42 00:00:57 01:27:32 00:01:49 00:24:48
17 Robert Pickard 1950 AUS 589 02:35:53 00:40:48 00:01:07 01:27:46 00:01:59 00:24:12
18 Witold Krajewski 1949 AUS 587 02:36:05 00:40:35 00:00:45 01:28:50 00:01:24 00:24:29
19 Lindsay Dey 1948 NZL 605 02:40:40 00:42:43 00:01:06 01:29:22 00:01:25 00:26:02
20 Ken Hickson AUS 586 02:40:42 00:42:16 00:01:21 01:31:57 00:01:27 00:23:39
21 Michael Crosdale AUS 583 02:40:46 00:42:41 00:01:10 01:31:14 00:01:27 00:24:13
22 Hugo Dost NZL 606 02:41:22 00:42:42 00:01:03 01:28:14 00:01:35 00:27:46
23 Ron Smith 1949 AUS 592 02:42:35 00:41:24 00:00:44 01:35:14 00:01:09 00:24:02
24 Warwick Brennan 1950 AUS 581 02:43:23 00:43:24 00:00:57 01:31:09 00:01:18 00:26:33
25 Wayne Wardell NZL 610 02:43:33 00:43:01 00:00:53 01:32:23 00:01:21 00:25:53
26 Graham Laurie GBR 603 02:43:44 00:40:16 00:01:02 01:36:35 00:01:34 00:24:15
27 Richard Sweetman 1947 NZL 609 02:47:13 00:44:20 00:01:08 01:34:57 00:01:35 00:25:11
28 Kerry Dowling 1946 AUS 584 02:48:08 00:44:42 00:01:29 01:36:08 00:01:47 00:24:00
29 John Trevivian AUS 594 02:53:05 00:47:08 00:01:37 01:35:14 00:01:57 00:27:07
30 Larry Price 1950 USA 616 02:56:43 00:44:42 00:00:36 01:44:54 00:01:04 00:25:25
31 Paul Bloom 1947 USA 613 02:59:21 00:44:33 00:01:04 01:44:12 00:02:00 00:27:29
32 Geoff Wells AUS 596 03:04:54 00:47:44 00:01:39 01:46:34 00:02:08 00:26:46
33 Peter Worley AUS 597 03:17:56 00:54:43 00:01:32 01:44:26 00:02:10 00:35:03