Results: 2005 Beijing ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Beijing, China, China • 17 Sep, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 1 01:49:51 00:17:45 00:01:21 00:59:29 00:00:23 00:30:52
2 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 7 01:49:55 00:18:07 00:01:10 00:59:19 00:00:21 00:30:55
3 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 14 01:50:05 00:18:03 00:01:11 00:59:21 00:00:21 00:31:06
4 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 9 01:50:15 00:18:32 00:01:13 00:58:51 00:00:23 00:31:13
5 Andy Potts 1976 USA 11 01:50:18 00:17:44 00:01:17 00:59:33 00:00:27 00:31:15
6 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 10 01:50:27 00:17:54 00:01:20 00:59:21 00:00:24 00:31:27
7 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 22 01:50:54 00:18:07 00:01:11 00:59:18 00:00:24 00:31:52
8 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 20 01:51:03 00:18:25 00:01:14 00:58:58 00:00:24 00:32:00
9 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 80 01:51:13 00:18:09 00:19:19 00:40:49 00:00:25 00:32:29
10 Tim Don 1978 GBR 3 01:51:24 00:18:28 00:01:09 00:59:57 00:00:21 00:31:26
11 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 30 01:51:34 00:19:03 00:19:49 00:39:45 00:00:26 00:32:30
12 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 16 01:51:44 00:18:12 00:19:21 00:41:02 00:00:23 00:32:45
13 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 67 01:51:54 00:17:52 00:01:17 00:59:28 00:00:32 00:32:44
14 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 18 01:52:04 00:18:15 00:29:44 00:42:02 00:00:27 00:21:35
15 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 42 01:52:13 00:18:14 00:01:18 01:00:03 00:00:26 00:32:11
16 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 6 01:52:25 00:18:08 00:01:16 01:00:10 00:00:24 00:32:24
17 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 19 01:52:26 00:18:32 00:19:40 00:41:23 00:00:23 00:32:28
18 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 50 01:52:28 00:18:33 00:29:48 00:41:49 00:00:25 00:21:53
19 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 47 01:52:41 00:18:15 00:01:15 01:00:05 00:00:26 00:32:38
20 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 41 01:52:46 00:18:26 00:11:22 01:00:35 00:00:26 00:21:54
21 Marko Albert 1979 EST 45 01:53:02 00:18:02 00:01:14 00:59:21 00:00:23 00:33:59
22 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 44 01:53:22 00:18:00 00:01:17 00:59:19 00:00:24 00:34:19
23 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 39 01:53:37 00:18:15 00:01:16 01:00:04 00:00:24 00:33:36
24 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 17 01:53:46 00:18:28 00:01:12 00:59:55 00:00:27 00:33:42
25 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 27 01:53:56 00:18:33 00:01:12 00:59:51 00:00:26 00:33:52
26 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 33 01:54:05 00:17:55 00:01:19 00:59:04 00:00:26 00:35:22
27 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 43 01:54:24 00:18:17 00:01:17 01:00:01 00:00:27 00:34:18
28 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 54 01:54:36 00:18:57 00:01:12 01:00:46 00:00:25 00:33:13
29 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 21 01:54:46 00:19:11 00:19:49 00:41:58 00:00:26 00:33:21
30 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 4 01:54:56 00:18:05 00:19:25 00:42:08 00:00:23 00:34:53
31 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 15 01:55:06 00:18:40 00:19:44 00:40:55 00:00:23 00:35:22
32 William Clarke 1985 GBR 40 01:55:29 00:18:47 00:01:16 01:02:58 00:00:26 00:31:59
33 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 24 01:55:45 00:18:36 00:01:14 01:03:13 00:00:24 00:32:16
34 Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 25 01:55:55 00:18:51 00:01:11 01:00:55 00:00:26 00:34:30
35 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 37 01:56:16 00:19:31 00:01:17 01:02:10 00:00:28 00:32:48
36 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 76 01:56:21 00:19:10 00:19:49 00:44:00 00:00:27 00:32:52
37 Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 79 01:56:31 00:19:31 00:01:12 01:02:21 00:00:28 00:32:57
38 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 49 01:56:40 00:19:02 00:19:47 00:42:04 00:00:31 00:35:15
39 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 70 01:56:43 00:19:15 00:11:29 01:02:59 00:00:23 00:22:34
40 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 46 01:56:47 00:19:11 00:01:14 01:02:36 00:00:28 00:33:15
41 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 32 01:57:10 00:19:12 00:01:17 01:02:30 00:00:26 00:33:43
42 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 23 01:57:19 00:21:01 00:20:59 00:52:52 00:00:27 00:21:59
43 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 52 01:57:37 00:19:57 00:20:33 00:42:39 00:00:26 00:34:00
44 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 73 01:57:45 00:19:27 00:01:15 01:02:18 00:00:25 00:34:20
45 Lucas Pretto 1982 BRA 78 01:58:00 00:18:23 00:01:22 01:01:13 00:00:28 00:36:31
46 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 75 01:58:17 00:18:40 00:01:18 01:03:04 00:00:26 00:34:48
47 Sheng Yang 1982 CHN 64 01:58:39 00:19:48 00:20:29 00:43:05 00:00:28 00:34:49
48 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 38 01:59:03 00:18:59 00:01:11 01:02:52 00:00:24 00:35:35
49 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 61 01:59:47 00:19:46 00:20:27 00:42:14 00:00:24 00:36:54
50 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 34 02:00:26 00:19:24 00:01:11 01:06:54 00:00:26 00:32:28
51 Jiajie Kong CHN 59 02:00:27 00:20:02 00:20:35 00:42:28 00:00:26 00:36:54
52 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 65 02:00:27 00:19:41 00:01:10 01:05:17 00:00:25 00:33:52
53 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 71 02:00:34 00:19:31 00:20:04 00:43:34 00:00:26 00:36:58
54 Zhou Fang 1985 CHN 62 02:00:41 00:19:12 00:19:52 00:44:03 00:00:25 00:37:08
55 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 57 02:00:49 00:19:18 00:01:17 01:03:22 00:00:26 00:36:25
56 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 53 02:01:10 00:19:21 00:01:13 01:02:28 00:00:26 00:37:41
57 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 28 02:01:31 00:20:06 00:20:36 00:45:17 00:00:27 00:35:03
58 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 51 02:01:53 00:19:39 00:01:23 01:06:26 00:00:25 00:33:58
59 Wayne Rice 1983 RSA 68 02:02:21 00:19:35 00:01:15 01:05:21 00:00:28 00:35:40
60 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 74 02:02:30 00:19:41 00:01:16 01:06:31 00:00:33 00:34:27
61 Rafael Beserra da Fonseca 1986 BRA 77 02:02:43 00:19:03 00:01:13 01:02:48 00:00:26 00:39:10
62 Riming Ye CHN 72 02:02:52 00:19:16 00:01:16 01:05:40 00:00:28 00:36:10
63 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 69 02:03:27 00:19:34 00:01:26 01:06:29 00:00:32 00:35:24
64 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 66 02:04:36 00:19:36 00:01:15 01:06:39 00:00:27 00:36:37
65 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 60 02:04:47 00:21:25 00:01:16 01:06:16 00:00:27 00:35:22
66 Fraser Cartmell 1982 GBR 56 02:09:52 00:19:31 00:20:08 00:55:52 00:00:23 00:33:57
67 Ronghu Deng CHN 58 02:10:24 00:20:00 00:31:38 00:52:46 00:00:26 00:25:33
68 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 55 02:13:26 00:19:44 00:01:21 01:08:43 00:00:30 00:43:07
DNF Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 31 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Cavaleiro 1983 POR 63 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 2 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:01:11 00:59:53 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 26 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:20:14 01:02:51 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 29 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:01:16 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 36 00:00:00 00:18:32 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 8 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 12 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 5 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00