Results: 2005 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 14 Aug, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 1 01:55:12 00:17:41 00:00:41 01:01:54 00:00:28 00:34:31
2 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 19 01:57:18 00:17:49 00:00:37 01:01:49 00:00:31 00:36:33
3 Sheila Taormina 1969 USA 4 01:57:29 00:17:39 00:00:43 01:01:54 00:00:27 00:36:49
4 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 2 01:57:38 00:17:47 00:00:48 01:04:49 00:00:31 00:33:44
5 Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 14 01:58:21 00:17:48 00:00:35 01:01:53 00:00:31 00:37:37
6 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 10 01:59:26 00:17:56 00:00:37 01:04:49 00:00:31 00:35:35
7 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 23 01:59:33 00:18:55 00:00:36 01:03:47 00:00:28 00:35:47
8 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 18 02:00:05 00:18:37 00:00:43 01:04:04 00:00:28 00:36:13
9 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 25 02:01:09 00:18:27 00:00:41 01:04:13 00:00:28 00:37:21
10 Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 31 02:01:10 00:18:34 00:00:54 01:03:54 00:00:32 00:37:17
11 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 6 02:01:10 00:18:33 00:00:33 01:04:13 00:00:31 00:37:22
12 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 8 02:02:16 00:17:53 00:00:38 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:38:27
13 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 9 02:02:26 00:18:34 00:00:40 01:04:02 00:00:28 00:38:43
14 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 22 02:02:35 00:18:29 00:00:47 01:04:06 00:00:30 00:38:45
15 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 3 02:02:40 00:19:03 00:00:48 01:07:06 00:00:34 00:35:11
16 Rika Takahashi 1979 JPN 16 02:03:07 00:18:55 00:00:41 01:03:46 00:00:39 00:39:08
17 Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 11 02:03:38 00:20:00 00:00:47 01:06:08 00:00:34 00:36:10
18 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 15 02:04:04 00:20:00 00:00:39 01:06:15 00:00:31 00:36:39
19 Akane Furutani 1981 JPN 33 02:04:13 00:17:47 00:00:48 01:04:49 00:00:36 00:40:14
20 Christine Jeffrey 1972 CAN 7 02:04:51 00:17:51 00:00:51 01:04:41 00:00:32 00:41:01
21 Maria Pujol 1982 ESP 38 02:05:02 00:20:04 00:00:43 01:06:05 00:00:28 00:37:42
22 Maria Bravo Zuñiga ESP 34 02:05:33 00:20:04 00:00:40 01:06:11 00:00:33 00:38:06
23 Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 12 02:06:02 00:18:47 00:00:43 01:03:49 00:00:35 00:42:12
24 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 20 02:07:11 00:19:02 00:00:54 01:06:59 00:00:28 00:39:49
25 Tanya De Boer 1983 NED 30 02:07:27 00:20:06 00:00:36 01:06:15 00:00:31 00:40:01
26 Tímea Poros 1985 HUN 29 02:08:05 00:18:52 00:00:51 01:07:12 00:00:34 00:40:39
27 Jenette Tolhoek Van Dalen NED 32 02:08:08 00:19:47 00:00:45 01:06:22 00:00:33 00:40:44
28 Inna Ryzhykh 1985 UKR 39 02:08:54 00:19:44 00:00:33 01:06:37 00:00:33 00:41:28
DNS Jana Jirouskova 1979 CZE 26 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 5 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ana Paula Ortega 1983 ARG 27 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Soraya Perez Ortiz 1980 ESP 28 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Anna Supinova 1981 CZE 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ignat ROU 35 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Renáta Koch 1985 HUN 36 DNF 00:20:42 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Lindsay 1983 USA 21 DNF 00:20:08 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 17 DNF 00:18:55 00:00:47 01:03:40 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Kristina Lapinova 1983 SVK 37 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate; Eugene Kraus/LUX. Race Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Enrique Quesada/ESP, Peter Czenz/HUN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (connection + 6 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 18.3ºC. Air Temperature 27.4ºC.. Wetsuits allowed.