Results: 2006 Cancun BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Cancun, Mexico • 05 Nov, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 1005 02:01:53 00:21:30 00:00:57 01:03:30 00:00:33 00:35:23
2 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 1001 02:02:02 00:21:24 00:00:58 01:03:32 00:00:32 00:35:36
3 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 1004 02:02:16 00:21:21 00:00:55 01:03:37 00:00:32 00:35:51
4 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 1017 02:02:21 00:21:19 00:00:56 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:36:00
5 Julie Ertel 1972 USA 1023 02:02:23 00:21:24 00:01:01 01:03:25 00:00:33 00:36:00
6 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 1031 02:02:27 00:21:21 00:00:52 01:03:39 00:00:39 00:35:56
7 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 1019 02:02:40 00:21:22 00:00:58 01:03:32 00:00:33 00:36:15
8 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 1008 02:02:46 00:21:31 00:00:54 01:03:27 00:00:32 00:36:22
9 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 1015 02:02:51 00:21:11 00:01:01 01:03:40 00:00:30 00:36:28
10 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 1028 02:03:11 00:21:16 00:01:00 01:03:36 00:00:36 00:36:42
11 Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 1006 02:03:16 00:22:11 00:00:58 01:04:02 00:00:36 00:35:28
12 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 1002 02:03:21 00:21:15 00:00:59 01:03:39 00:00:31 00:36:57
13 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 1022 02:03:28 00:21:25 00:00:55 01:03:31 00:00:33 00:37:04
14 Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 ESP 1009 02:03:34 00:22:16 00:00:57 01:04:02 00:00:35 00:35:44
15 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 1061 02:03:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:03:52
16 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 1007 02:04:10 00:21:18 00:00:57 01:03:37 00:00:31 00:37:47
17 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 1030 02:04:14 00:21:24 00:00:58 01:03:28 00:00:34 00:37:49
18 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 1010 02:04:23 00:21:51 00:00:57 01:04:23 00:00:34 00:36:37
19 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 1003 02:04:33 00:21:55 00:01:00 01:04:18 00:00:34 00:36:46
20 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 1011 02:04:37 00:21:23 00:01:00 01:03:31 00:00:37 00:38:06
21 Rebeccah Wassner 1975 USA 1032 02:04:45 00:21:20 00:00:56 01:03:38 00:00:37 00:38:14
22 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 1016 02:05:02 00:23:09 00:01:01 01:03:48 00:00:32 00:36:32
23 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 1020 02:05:03 00:23:10 00:01:01 01:03:49 00:00:32 00:36:31
24 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 1024 02:05:14 00:21:27 00:01:02 01:04:47 00:00:41 00:37:17
25 Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 1027 02:05:35 00:22:10 00:01:01 01:04:03 00:00:35 00:37:46
26 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 1045 02:05:39 00:22:10 00:00:59 01:04:05 00:00:34 00:37:51
27 Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 1029 02:05:42 00:22:09 00:01:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:38:29
28 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 1073 02:05:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:05:45
29 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 1041 02:05:50 00:23:05 00:01:01 01:03:56 00:00:35 00:37:13
30 Elisa Battistoni ITA 1063 02:05:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:05:53
31 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 1021 02:05:58 00:21:57 00:01:00 01:04:16 00:00:47 00:37:58
32 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 1047 02:06:17 00:22:09 00:01:03 01:04:05 00:00:38 00:38:22
33 Sarah True 1981 USA 1025 02:06:20 00:21:16 00:00:59 01:03:37 00:00:41 00:39:47
34 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 1034 02:06:27 00:22:13 00:00:58 01:04:00 00:00:32 00:38:44
35 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 1037 02:06:29 00:22:03 00:00:58 01:04:12 00:00:39 00:38:37
36 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 1035 02:06:32 00:22:11 00:01:01 01:04:05 00:00:39 00:38:36
37 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 1012 02:06:35 00:21:37 00:00:56 01:04:38 00:00:31 00:38:53
38 Melody Ramirez MEX 1055 02:06:37 00:23:10 00:00:58 01:03:55 00:00:33 00:38:01
39 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 1066 02:06:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:06:47
40 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 1043 02:06:56 00:23:07 00:01:05 01:03:48 00:00:39 00:38:17
41 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 1014 02:06:58 00:21:38 00:01:00 01:04:34 00:00:36 00:39:10
42 Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 1039 02:07:04 00:22:03 00:01:00 01:04:12 00:00:34 00:39:15
43 Margaret Shapiro 1976 USA 1052 02:07:15 00:23:04 00:01:00 01:03:54 00:00:35 00:38:42
44 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 02:07:18 00:22:08 00:01:03 01:04:02 00:00:37 00:39:28
45 Michelle Lindsay 1983 USA 1054 02:07:22 00:22:59 00:00:59 01:04:00 00:00:34 00:38:50
46 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 1026 02:07:34 00:21:51 00:00:56 01:04:28 00:00:34 00:39:45
47 Anais Verguet-Moniz 1989 POR 1058 02:07:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:07:55
48 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 1018 02:08:00 00:21:54 00:00:58 01:04:19 00:00:35 00:40:14
49 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 1050 02:08:01 00:22:19 00:01:00 01:04:44 00:00:40 00:39:17
50 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 1040 02:08:03 00:22:16 00:01:00 01:03:59 00:00:44 00:40:04
51 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 1044 02:08:31 00:23:11 00:01:01 01:03:50 00:00:38 00:39:51
52 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 1038 02:09:41 00:23:11 00:00:58 01:03:49 00:00:46 00:40:57
53 Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 1053 02:10:21 00:22:20 00:01:03 01:04:37 00:00:37 00:41:43
54 Mary Beth Ellis 1977 USA 1064 02:10:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:10:34
55 Esther Aguayo 1975 MEX 1071 02:11:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:11:14
56 Rosemary Lopez 1986 VEN 1046 02:11:43 00:22:21 00:01:09 01:04:35 00:00:41 00:42:57
57 Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 1069 02:11:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:11:44
58 Ana Cristina Bocanera 1974 BRA 1077 02:11:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:11:47
59 Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 1065 02:12:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:12:24
60 Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 MEX 1048 02:13:39 00:23:56 00:00:58 01:08:29 00:00:33 00:39:42
61 Dunia Gomez Tirado 1983 MEX 1049 02:15:40 00:23:55 00:01:00 01:08:29 00:00:30 00:41:46
62 Marisa Garduño MEX 1080 02:16:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:16:50
63 Marcela Miramontes 1984 MEX 1076 02:18:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:18:24
64 Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 1068 02:18:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:18:37
65 Adriana Madrigal 1982 MEX 1062 02:21:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:21:50
66 Lorena Pontones 1975 MEX 1083 02:26:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:26:49
DNF Daniela Chmet 1979 ITA 1036 00:00:00 00:21:36 00:01:02 01:04:37 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 1033 00:00:00 00:23:47 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00