Results: 2006 Edmonton BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Edmonton, Canada • 09 Jul, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 6 01:56:49 00:18:48 00:01:04 01:01:44 00:00:39 00:34:35
2 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 01:57:38 00:19:11 00:01:10 01:01:14 00:00:35 00:35:30
3 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 3 01:57:50 00:19:07 00:01:08 01:01:17 00:00:40 00:35:40
4 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 2 01:58:02 00:19:07 00:01:06 01:01:24 00:00:35 00:35:52
5 Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 30 01:58:23 00:20:08 00:01:06 01:01:08 00:00:37 00:35:26
6 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 29 01:59:01 00:18:55 00:01:09 01:01:32 00:00:36 00:36:50
7 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 1 01:59:09 00:19:42 00:01:09 01:01:34 00:00:37 00:36:08
8 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 5 01:59:15 00:19:07 00:01:08 01:01:19 00:00:38 00:37:04
9 Rebeccah Wassner 1975 USA 32 01:59:22 00:18:53 00:01:08 01:01:36 00:00:39 00:37:08
10 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 38 01:59:48 00:20:07 00:01:08 01:01:09 00:00:37 00:36:49
11 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 10 02:00:00 00:19:41 00:01:04 01:01:37 00:00:39 00:37:00
12 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 17 02:00:05 00:18:59 00:01:10 01:01:24 00:00:39 00:37:53
13 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 9 02:00:15 00:18:59 00:01:04 01:01:32 00:00:39 00:38:03
14 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 24 02:00:54 00:19:09 00:01:06 01:01:18 00:00:36 00:38:47
15 Daniela Chmet 1979 ITA 21 02:01:12 00:18:59 00:01:09 01:01:24 00:00:37 00:39:02
16 Akane Furutani 1981 JPN 02:01:15 00:18:52 00:01:09 01:01:38 00:00:40 00:38:58
17 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 02:01:21 00:20:03 00:01:10 01:01:12 00:00:34 00:38:25
18 Jasmine Oeinck 1985 USA 27 02:01:37 00:18:52 00:01:10 01:01:34 00:00:41 00:39:25
19 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 20 02:01:40 00:19:01 00:01:08 01:01:23 00:00:37 00:39:34
20 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 31 02:02:05 00:18:50 00:01:09 01:01:39 00:00:40 00:39:49
21 Margaret Shapiro 1976 USA 41 02:02:16 00:20:13 00:01:15 01:00:58 00:00:37 00:39:15
22 Hongni Wang 1982 CHN 12 02:02:26 00:20:13 00:01:03 01:01:09 00:00:34 00:39:30
23 Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 47 02:04:00 00:19:10 00:01:10 01:01:12 00:00:41 00:41:49
24 Christine Jeffrey 1972 CAN 35 02:04:54 00:19:09 00:01:08 01:01:21 00:00:41 00:42:37
25 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 39 02:05:41 00:18:55 00:01:12 01:01:24 00:00:43 00:43:23
26 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 33 02:07:14 00:20:10 00:01:10 01:05:19 00:00:43 00:39:51
27 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 15 02:07:57 00:20:18 00:01:10 01:07:03 00:00:34 00:38:54
28 Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 34 02:08:15 00:20:14 00:01:12 01:05:11 00:00:36 00:41:03
29 Yun Liu 1962 CHN 42 02:08:22 00:18:55 00:01:16 01:06:26 00:00:41 00:41:03
30 Shujun Yu CHN 28 02:08:57 00:19:05 00:01:22 01:06:18 00:00:41 00:41:31
31 Julianna Batizy Morley 1970 USA 44 02:09:09 00:20:17 00:01:13 01:07:04 00:00:43 00:39:53
32 Fiorella D'Croz 1979 COL 49 02:11:09 00:20:09 00:01:12 01:05:22 00:00:40 00:43:50
DNF Julie Ertel 1972 USA 7 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Kornell 1976 CAN 19 00:00:00 00:21:32 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 18 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:01:06 01:05:22 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Maxine Seear 1984 AUS 22 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 8 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Deniz Dimaki 1977 GRE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dan Fan 1988 CHN 48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 4 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah True 1981 USA 11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chunyan Meng CHN 43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yi Wang 1987 CHN 46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Suzanne Weckend 1977 CAN 40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00