Results: 2006 Hamburg BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Hamburg, Germany • 10 Sep, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 1 01:53:11 00:18:20 00:00:54 01:00:24 00:00:26 00:33:05
2 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 9 01:53:22 00:18:21 00:00:44 01:00:34 00:00:25 00:33:16
3 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 8 01:54:36 00:18:14 00:00:43 01:00:40 00:00:24 00:34:32
4 Ana Burgos 1967 ESP 21 01:54:53 00:19:10 00:00:52 01:01:11 00:00:29 00:33:10
5 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 6 01:55:08 00:19:08 00:00:53 01:01:06 00:00:25 00:33:33
6 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 2 01:55:15 00:18:12 00:00:48 01:00:38 00:00:24 00:35:12
7 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 17 01:55:35 00:19:08 00:00:48 01:01:14 00:00:24 00:33:59
8 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 5 01:55:42 00:19:04 00:00:48 01:01:17 00:00:27 00:34:04
9 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 82 01:55:47 00:18:23 00:00:49 01:01:58 00:00:24 00:34:11
10 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 23 01:55:47 00:18:17 00:00:50 01:02:05 00:00:29 00:34:04
11 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 26 01:55:48 00:19:09 00:00:55 01:01:04 00:00:26 00:34:11
12 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 15 01:55:57 00:19:21 00:00:44 01:01:03 00:00:27 00:34:20
13 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 3 01:56:07 00:19:07 00:00:48 01:01:13 00:00:28 00:34:29
14 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 27 01:56:14 00:18:47 00:00:56 01:01:25 00:00:27 00:34:36
15 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 4 01:56:27 00:19:05 00:01:04 01:02:01 00:00:27 00:33:47
16 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 22 01:56:42 00:18:26 00:00:48 01:01:54 00:00:28 00:35:03
17 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 28 01:57:11 00:19:10 00:00:50 01:01:15 00:00:30 00:35:24
18 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 31 01:57:35 00:19:05 00:00:43 01:01:20 00:00:25 00:36:00
19 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 56 01:57:38 00:19:19 00:00:51 01:01:59 00:00:29 00:34:58
20 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 41 01:57:39 00:18:29 00:00:45 01:01:56 00:00:26 00:35:59
21 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 45 01:57:40 00:19:06 00:00:52 01:01:11 00:00:27 00:36:02
22 Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 32 01:57:48 00:19:08 00:00:46 01:01:17 00:00:28 00:36:08
23 Rebeccah Wassner 1975 USA 39 01:57:54 00:19:07 00:00:52 01:01:13 00:00:33 00:36:07
24 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 20 01:58:13 00:20:00 00:01:04 01:02:16 00:00:26 00:34:24
25 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 43 01:58:18 00:19:25 00:00:47 01:02:00 00:00:28 00:35:36
26 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 19 01:58:23 00:19:19 00:00:57 01:03:03 00:00:27 00:34:35
27 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 29 01:58:25 00:19:02 00:00:58 01:02:13 00:00:31 00:35:39
28 Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 35 01:58:27 00:18:16 00:00:53 01:02:06 00:00:28 00:36:41
29 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 46 01:58:29 00:18:58 00:00:43 01:01:29 00:00:26 00:36:51
30 Merja Kiviranta 1977 FIN 61 01:58:32 00:20:00 00:00:53 01:02:30 00:00:26 00:34:41
31 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 52 01:58:33 00:20:11 00:00:55 01:02:21 00:00:27 00:34:38
32 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 24 01:58:36 00:18:30 00:00:47 01:01:51 00:00:31 00:36:55
33 Sara Mclarty 1983 USA 42 01:58:38 00:17:47 00:00:49 01:01:01 00:00:25 00:38:35
34 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 36 01:58:48 00:18:17 00:00:51 01:02:08 00:00:30 00:36:59
35 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 33 01:58:53 00:19:21 00:00:50 01:02:00 00:00:31 00:36:10
36 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 40 01:59:40 00:19:21 00:00:56 01:03:02 00:00:27 00:35:52
37 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 60 01:59:43 00:19:23 00:00:55 01:03:04 00:00:30 00:35:49
38 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 44 01:59:45 00:19:25 00:00:59 01:02:59 00:00:30 00:35:51
39 Sarah Schutz 1978 SUI 77 01:59:53 00:20:02 00:00:52 01:02:26 00:00:28 00:36:02
40 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 57 01:59:56 00:18:37 00:00:49 01:01:41 00:00:31 00:38:16
41 Michelle Lindsay 1983 USA 64 02:00:15 00:20:06 00:00:53 01:02:23 00:00:30 00:36:21
42 Maki Nishiuchi 1975 JPN 51 02:00:23 00:19:03 00:00:53 01:01:19 00:00:27 00:38:40
43 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 80 02:00:47 00:19:35 00:00:55 01:02:50 00:00:27 00:36:57
44 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 50 02:00:59 00:20:01 00:00:58 01:02:21 00:00:32 00:37:05
45 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 7 02:01:00 00:19:08 00:00:56 01:01:03 00:00:26 00:39:24
46 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 25 02:01:01 00:19:21 00:00:54 01:03:10 00:00:31 00:37:03
47 Camille Cierpik 1985 FRA 37 02:01:31 00:20:08 00:00:57 01:02:21 00:00:29 00:37:35
48 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 63 02:01:43 00:18:20 00:00:55 01:02:00 00:00:29 00:39:56
49 Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 54 02:01:44 00:19:25 00:01:01 01:02:59 00:00:34 00:37:43
50 Carina Prinz 1985 AUT 76 02:02:22 00:20:14 00:00:52 01:02:16 00:00:27 00:38:31
51 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 48 02:02:49 00:19:54 00:01:01 01:02:29 00:00:30 00:38:53
52 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 68 02:02:55 00:19:06 00:00:55 01:01:12 00:00:33 00:41:08
53 Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 75 02:03:07 00:19:13 00:00:56 01:02:04 00:00:33 00:40:19
54 Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 49 02:04:00 00:19:26 00:00:54 01:03:05 00:00:32 00:40:01
55 Ana Cristina Bocanera 1974 BRA 85 02:04:05 00:19:11 00:01:06 01:03:06 00:00:32 00:40:08
56 Céline Rositano 1980 BEL 72 02:04:16 00:19:47 00:00:59 01:02:37 00:00:28 00:40:22
57 Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 79 02:05:28 00:19:39 00:01:00 01:05:41 00:00:28 00:38:37