Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lena Brunkhorst GER 16 02:11:32 00:20:09 00:00:57 01:11:16 00:01:22 00:37:49
2 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 8 02:12:20 00:20:11 00:00:57 01:11:14 00:01:24 00:38:35
3 Maiko Nishi 1984 JPN 30 02:13:46 00:20:12 00:00:59 01:11:12 00:01:22 00:40:03
4 Virginie Pilat 1982 FRA 15 02:13:49 00:20:30 00:01:02 01:10:51 00:01:26 00:40:02
5 Charlotte Gauchet 1985 FRA 14 02:14:37 00:20:30 00:01:02 01:10:51 00:01:26 00:40:49
6 Elspeth Mac Gregor CAN 5 02:14:38 00:20:00 00:01:20 01:14:12 00:01:50 00:37:17
7 Justine Whipple 1985 USA 39 02:14:50 00:22:14 00:01:22 01:12:37 00:01:28 00:37:10
8 Alice Cabianca 1985 ITA 23 02:14:51 00:19:44 00:01:06 01:11:32 00:01:24 00:41:06
9 Chihiro Hirayama 1984 JPN 28 02:14:56 00:19:59 00:01:07 01:11:18 00:01:30 00:41:05
10 Michelle Lindsay 1983 USA 37 02:15:29 00:21:06 00:00:53 01:12:37 00:01:26 00:39:29
11 Monika Fürholz 1984 SUI 33 02:15:46 00:20:28 00:01:01 01:10:55 00:01:27 00:41:57
12 Arianna Viglino 1984 ITA 25 02:15:54 00:20:09 00:00:59 01:11:15 00:01:25 00:42:09
13 Christine Bailey 1982 HKG 18 02:16:19 00:22:11 00:00:55 01:13:08 00:01:23 00:38:45
14 Déborah Prisi 1981 SUI 35 02:17:14 00:21:06 00:01:01 01:11:20 00:01:22 00:42:27
15 Vendula Trnkova 1983 CZE 7 02:18:23 00:20:01 00:00:59 01:16:27 00:01:30 00:39:28
16 Andrea Gross SUI 34 02:18:42 00:19:46 00:01:12 01:09:56 00:01:35 00:46:15
17 Eva Kolomaznikova 1984 CZE 6 02:19:03 00:20:14 00:01:03 01:13:00 00:01:31 00:43:17
18 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 29 02:19:03 00:21:04 00:01:14 01:13:56 00:01:33 00:41:19
19 Laure Vallat FRA 13 02:19:34 00:22:03 00:00:57 01:13:51 00:01:21 00:41:25
20 Maiko Ohta 1985 JPN 31 02:19:38 00:20:14 00:00:58 01:15:01 00:01:30 00:41:57
21 Catherine Hogan CAN 4 02:20:09 00:22:12 00:00:59 01:13:03 00:01:28 00:42:29
22 Maria Pezzarossa ITA 24 02:20:32 00:22:14 00:01:00 01:15:37 00:01:23 00:40:20
23 Tania Mak So Ning 1986 HKG 19 02:20:54 00:20:48 00:00:55 01:15:34 00:01:25 00:42:15
24 Dora Gergelics 1983 HUN 21 02:22:23 00:21:04 00:01:06 01:16:41 00:01:30 00:42:03
25 Kimberly Volterman 1990 CAN 2 02:23:01 00:22:08 00:00:59 01:15:44 00:01:17 00:42:55
26 Amanda Felder 1982 USA 36 02:23:10 00:20:20 00:01:05 01:13:57 00:01:34 00:46:16
27 Manon Andre FRA 12 02:25:22 00:21:22 00:01:09 01:12:18 00:01:36 00:48:59
28 Zsuzsanna Berke 1983 HUN 20 02:28:12 00:21:24 00:01:23 01:21:44 00:02:06 00:41:38
29 Ami Hasegawa 1985 JPN 27 02:28:29 00:21:24 00:01:23 01:21:44 00:02:06 00:41:55
30 Erin Braun 1985 CAN 3 02:31:29 00:22:05 00:01:01 01:15:45 00:01:17 00:51:23
31 Julia Bisschops NED 50 02:32:14 00:20:29 00:01:00 01:21:42 00:01:30 00:47:35
32 Hiromi Wajima 1985 JPN 32 02:34:28 00:21:03 00:01:04 01:18:31 00:01:43 00:52:08
DNF Irini Mouchou 1987 GRE 17 DNF 00:22:13 00:01:32 01:26:08 00:02:19 01:52:10
DNF Kate Ripple USA 38 DNF 00:20:16 00:01:09 00:21:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Borbála Szomjas 1982 HUN 22 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results