Results: 2006 Macau ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Macau, Macau • 17 Sep, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 2 01:45:20 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:52:30 00:00:00 00:32:03
2 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 5 01:45:29 00:20:37 00:00:00 00:52:35 00:00:00 00:32:16
3 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 3 01:45:42 00:20:48 00:00:00 00:52:29 00:00:00 00:32:24
4 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 1 01:45:54 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:52:28 00:00:00 00:32:39
5 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 6 01:46:06 00:20:39 00:00:00 00:51:00 00:00:00 00:34:27
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 11 01:46:42 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:52:38 00:00:00 00:33:21
7 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:47:00 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:51:54 00:00:00 00:33:43
8 Paul Matthews 1983 AUS 9 01:47:18 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:50:47 00:00:00 00:35:39
9 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 4 01:47:25 00:20:47 00:00:00 00:52:25 00:00:00 00:34:12
10 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ESP 7 01:47:54 00:20:48 00:00:00 00:52:25 00:00:00 00:34:40
11 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 8 01:49:02 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:52:36 00:00:00 00:35:39
12 Kenta Ando 1976 MAC 01:50:42 00:20:52 00:00:00 00:52:31 00:00:00 00:37:19
13 Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 23 01:51:29 00:21:20 00:00:00 00:52:01 00:00:00 00:38:07
14 Ivan Batrun KAZ 19 01:57:17 00:22:54 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:35:34
15 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 10 01:57:21 00:22:47 00:00:00 00:57:05 00:00:00 00:37:28
16 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 26 01:57:59 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:34:24
17 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 21 01:58:10 00:22:38 00:00:00 00:57:15 00:00:00 00:38:16
18 Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 24 01:58:25 00:24:58 00:00:00 00:57:32 00:00:00 00:35:55
19 Jin Seop Shin 1978 KOR 18 01:59:53 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:36:31
20 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 20 02:00:22 00:22:52 00:00:00 00:57:03 00:00:00 00:40:26
21 Si Eun Moon 1984 KOR 17 02:00:59 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:01:49 00:00:00 00:37:35
22 Jung-Min Cho 1979 KOR 15 02:01:10 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:37:43
23 Emmanuel Mikki Quilala PHI 02:02:57 00:23:34 00:00:00 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:40:22
24 Peter Gonzalez PHI 02:03:17 00:26:31 00:00:00 00:56:02 00:00:00 00:40:43
25 Michal Bucek 1981 SVK 22 02:09:28 00:25:53 00:00:00 00:56:30 00:00:00 00:47:04
26 Sheng Ren, Clement Chow 1988 SGP 02:22:31 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:48:20
27 Kitisak Khasudjai THA 02:28:05 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:13:08 00:00:00 00:43:51
DNF Aslan Abdrakhmanov 1987 KAZ 14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Cavaleiro 1983 POR 16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lap Chon Ku 1986 MAC 25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00