Results: 2007 Eilat BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Eilat, Israel • 01 Dec, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 2 02:02:42 00:19:38 00:01:25 01:06:34 00:00:20 00:34:42
2 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 8 02:03:10 00:19:38 00:01:30 01:06:33 00:00:23 00:35:04
3 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 3 02:03:21 00:19:31 00:01:28 01:06:41 00:00:25 00:35:14
4 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 12 02:03:26 00:19:33 00:01:29 01:06:40 00:00:24 00:35:17
5 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 24 02:04:02 00:19:37 00:01:28 01:06:31 00:00:21 00:36:01
6 Julie Ertel 1972 USA 5 02:04:10 00:19:38 00:01:28 01:06:33 00:00:23 00:36:08
7 Akane Furutani 1981 JPN 29 02:04:21 00:19:32 00:01:29 01:06:39 00:00:28 00:36:10
8 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 21 02:04:23 00:19:37 00:01:25 01:06:38 00:00:23 00:36:16
9 Evgeniya Matveeva RUS 23 02:04:24 00:19:50 00:01:27 01:06:23 00:00:27 00:36:14
10 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 7 02:04:35 00:19:35 00:01:26 01:06:37 00:00:21 00:36:31
11 Ana Burgos 1967 ESP 19 02:04:40 00:20:26 00:01:33 01:07:35 00:00:27 00:34:37
12 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 9 02:04:51 00:19:35 00:01:25 01:06:42 00:00:24 00:36:44
13 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 1 02:05:01 00:19:45 00:01:27 01:06:30 00:00:24 00:36:53
14 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 16 02:05:02 00:19:37 00:01:27 01:06:36 00:00:28 00:36:50
15 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 20 02:05:02 00:20:36 00:01:29 01:07:23 00:00:24 00:35:07
16 Amanda Stevens 1977 USA 43 02:05:28 00:19:32 00:01:28 01:06:42 00:00:23 00:37:21
17 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 6 02:05:33 00:19:44 00:01:26 01:06:27 00:00:23 00:37:32
18 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 15 02:05:38 00:20:36 00:01:27 01:07:30 00:00:24 00:35:39
19 Emma Davis 1986 IRL 48 02:05:49 00:20:25 00:01:35 01:07:30 00:00:21 00:35:54
20 Pilar Hidalgo 1979 ESP 25 02:05:59 00:19:42 00:01:36 01:08:11 00:00:28 00:36:00
21 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 30 02:06:08 00:20:27 00:01:25 01:07:36 00:00:24 00:36:14
22 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 22 02:06:12 00:19:36 00:01:27 01:06:37 00:00:25 00:38:05
23 Daniela Chmet 1979 ITA 34 02:06:22 00:19:37 00:01:28 01:06:37 00:00:25 00:38:12
24 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 28 02:06:42 00:20:29 00:01:28 01:07:29 00:00:21 00:36:51
25 Sarah Schutz 1978 SUI 0 02:06:53 00:20:32 00:01:26 01:07:35 00:00:26 00:36:53
26 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 10 02:06:54 00:20:12 00:01:37 01:07:38 00:00:24 00:36:59
27 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 50 02:06:54 00:20:26 00:01:30 01:07:35 00:00:25 00:36:58
28 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 14 02:07:21 00:19:41 00:01:30 01:08:17 00:00:27 00:37:23
29 Zsófia Tóth 1989 HUN 62 02:07:30 00:20:29 00:01:29 01:07:33 00:00:20 00:37:37
30 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 11 02:07:35 00:19:38 00:01:26 01:06:39 00:00:28 00:39:23
31 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 38 02:07:45 00:19:41 00:01:31 01:06:26 00:00:23 00:39:41
32 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 32 02:07:55 00:20:21 00:01:35 01:07:37 00:00:27 00:37:53
33 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 45 02:08:05 00:20:27 00:01:35 01:07:32 00:00:26 00:38:03
34 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 41 02:08:08 00:20:37 00:01:33 01:07:21 00:00:27 00:38:10
35 Mary Beth Ellis 1977 USA 35 02:08:33 00:19:35 00:01:27 01:06:39 00:00:24 00:40:26
36 Anais Moniz 1989 POR 42 02:08:38 00:19:44 00:01:30 01:08:19 00:00:28 00:38:34
37 Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 40 02:08:42 00:20:29 00:01:33 01:07:31 00:00:24 00:38:43
38 Qiongyao Song CHN 44 02:08:54 00:19:43 00:01:33 01:08:17 00:00:27 00:38:52
39 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 53 02:09:07 00:20:27 00:01:33 01:07:22 00:00:27 00:39:15
40 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 39 02:10:02 00:20:28 00:01:31 01:07:31 00:00:28 00:40:01
41 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 55 02:12:27 00:19:36 00:01:36 01:12:11 00:00:26 00:38:35
42 Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 RUS 49 02:13:33 00:20:41 00:01:30 01:12:05 00:00:27 00:38:47
43 Nina Pekerman 1977 ISR 58 02:13:53 00:21:27 00:01:30 01:11:19 00:00:30 00:39:05
44 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 31 02:13:57 00:19:40 00:01:28 01:06:33 00:00:24 00:45:49
45 Heidi Grimm USA 46 02:15:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:21 00:39:02
46 Hila Maimon 1981 ISR 63 02:18:09 00:21:27 00:01:30 01:13:52 00:00:28 00:40:49
47 Mariana Ignat ROU 47 02:19:32 00:20:24 00:01:36 01:12:18 00:00:27 00:44:45
48 Yun Liu 1962 CHN 51 02:21:20 00:19:36 00:01:37 01:17:14 00:00:25 00:42:25
DNF Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 59 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 17 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:01:35 01:07:33 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 18 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 26 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:01:30 01:07:33 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Hyun Ju Lee 1989 KOR 57 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Na-Eun Nam 1985 KOR 56 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 33 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:01:31 01:07:36 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Gili Richman 1987 ISR 61 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natallia Barkun 1973 BLR 52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Panagiota Kastrouni GRE 60 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebeccah Wassner 1975 USA 37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 4 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00