Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 35 01:43:18 00:17:38 00:00:36 00:54:55 00:00:19 00:29:47
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:43:22 00:17:06 00:00:38 00:55:32 00:00:20 00:29:42
3 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 5 01:43:35 00:17:47 00:00:36 00:54:46 00:00:18 00:30:05
4 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 2 01:43:40 00:17:23 00:00:46 00:55:04 00:00:19 00:30:08
5 William Clarke 1985 GBR 25 01:43:44 00:17:38 00:00:43 00:54:50 00:00:20 00:30:11
6 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 22 01:43:57 00:17:38 00:00:38 00:54:53 00:00:17 00:30:29
7 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 40 01:44:04 00:17:30 00:00:36 00:55:04 00:00:20 00:30:31
8 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 28 01:44:07 00:17:39 00:00:37 00:54:53 00:00:19 00:30:37
9 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 3 01:44:22 00:17:43 00:00:41 00:54:46 00:00:19 00:30:49
10 Tim Don 1978 GBR 7 01:44:27 00:17:43 00:00:35 00:54:53 00:00:20 00:30:54
11 Andy Potts 1976 USA 26 01:44:31 00:17:02 00:00:40 00:55:32 00:00:20 00:30:54
12 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 54 01:44:45 00:17:47 00:00:41 00:54:41 00:00:18 00:31:15
13 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 76 01:44:51 00:17:45 00:00:38 00:54:53 00:00:20 00:31:12
14 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 17 01:44:55 00:17:29 00:01:00 00:54:50 00:00:25 00:31:09
15 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 9 01:44:57 00:17:42 00:00:41 00:54:46 00:00:23 00:31:22
16 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 69 01:44:59 00:17:46 00:00:41 00:54:44 00:00:20 00:31:22
17 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 45 01:45:00 00:17:40 00:00:41 00:54:55 00:00:20 00:31:19
18 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 21 01:45:02 00:17:56 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 41 01:45:04 00:17:48 00:00:36 00:54:48 00:00:27 00:31:22
20 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 43 01:45:08 00:17:33 00:00:40 00:55:03 00:00:20 00:31:27
21 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 32 01:45:12 00:17:49 00:00:47 00:54:42 00:00:24 00:31:29
22 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 63 01:45:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:20 00:31:32
23 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 47 01:45:16 00:17:31 00:00:48 00:54:59 00:00:24 00:31:29
24 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 20 01:45:23 00:17:42 00:00:41 00:54:44 00:00:20 00:31:51
25 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 29 01:45:25 00:17:37 00:00:41 00:54:55 00:00:18 00:31:51
26 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 42 01:45:31 00:17:33 00:00:43 00:55:03 00:00:20 00:31:45
27 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 19 01:45:34 00:17:23 00:00:35 00:55:14 00:00:20 00:31:58
28 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 18 01:45:34 00:17:48 00:00:40 00:54:46 00:00:20 00:31:58
29 Sander Berk 1979 NED 46 01:45:36 00:17:36 00:00:41 00:55:01 00:00:24 00:31:50
30 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 50 01:45:38 00:17:04 00:00:40 00:55:25 00:00:20 00:32:08
31 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 82 01:45:43 00:17:47 00:00:39 00:54:46 00:00:23 00:32:04
32 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 59 01:45:46 00:17:33 00:00:38 00:55:03 00:00:20 00:32:06
33 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 36 01:45:49 00:17:33 00:00:35 00:55:11 00:00:24 00:32:04
34 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 51 01:45:56 00:17:45 00:00:41 00:54:52 00:00:20 00:32:16
35 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 57 01:46:00 00:17:42 00:00:45 00:54:56 00:00:23 00:32:13
36 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 80 01:46:03 00:17:25 00:00:38 00:55:12 00:00:23 00:32:23
37 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 48 01:46:08 00:17:30 00:00:46 00:54:59 00:00:20 00:32:28
38 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 33 01:46:12 00:17:15 00:00:41 00:55:25 00:00:25 00:32:22
39 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 52 01:46:19 00:17:37 00:00:41 00:54:54 00:00:23 00:32:41
40 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 12 01:46:23 00:17:07 00:00:36 00:55:31 00:00:20 00:32:45
41 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 8 01:46:24 00:17:30 00:00:41 00:55:04 00:00:20 00:32:46
42 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 11 01:46:35 00:17:39 00:00:40 00:54:59 00:00:28 00:32:45
43 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 58 01:46:35 00:17:30 00:00:41 00:55:09 00:00:25 00:32:49
44 Zvonko Cubric CRO 64 01:46:44 00:17:38 00:00:48 00:54:55 00:00:20 00:32:59
45 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 73 01:46:58 00:17:39 00:00:41 00:54:59 00:00:20 00:33:15
46 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 49 01:46:59 00:17:50 00:00:40 00:54:53 00:00:25 00:33:09
47 Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 01:47:08 00:17:36 00:00:43 00:55:03 00:00:20 00:33:24
48 Kent Horner 1982 RSA 78 01:47:17 00:17:44 00:00:36 00:54:59 00:00:19 00:33:35
49 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 14 01:47:54 00:17:27 00:00:40 00:55:07 00:00:20 00:34:17
50 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 15 01:47:56 00:18:00 00:00:41 00:57:40 00:00:19 00:31:14
51 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 34 01:47:59 00:17:12 00:00:39 00:55:25 00:00:20 00:34:20
52 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 53 01:48:06 00:17:31 00:00:47 00:55:06 00:00:24 00:34:15
53 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 71 01:48:11 00:17:57 00:00:41 00:57:42 00:00:24 00:31:22
54 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 65 01:48:22 00:17:53 00:00:41 00:57:49 00:00:24 00:31:33
55 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 68 01:48:46 00:17:56 00:00:41 00:57:43 00:00:24 00:31:58
56 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 31 01:48:54 00:17:46 00:00:43 00:57:56 00:00:20 00:32:04
57 Jose Tovar 1982 ESP 39 01:49:12 00:18:00 00:00:38 00:57:45 00:00:20 00:32:24
58 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 60 01:49:31 00:18:00 00:00:43 00:57:38 00:00:20 00:32:46
59 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 81 01:49:38 00:17:57 00:00:39 00:57:45 00:00:20 00:32:52
60 David Dellow 1979 AUS 56 01:50:10 00:17:37 00:00:43 00:54:55 00:00:20 00:36:31
61 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 62 01:50:10 00:17:57 00:00:41 00:57:45 00:00:23 00:33:21
62 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 61 01:50:17 00:17:53 00:00:38 00:57:50 00:00:20 00:33:32
63 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 38 01:50:22 00:17:59 00:00:43 00:57:41 00:00:24 00:33:32
64 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 67 01:50:23 00:17:52 00:00:50 00:57:45 00:00:40 00:33:15
65 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 55 01:51:13 00:17:40 00:00:41 00:54:59 00:00:20 00:37:29
66 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 70 01:51:30 00:17:51 00:00:43 00:57:51 00:00:19 00:34:43
67 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 79 01:51:44 00:17:43 00:00:50 00:57:51 00:00:23 00:34:56
68 Gabriel Rojas 1983 VEN 75 01:54:49 00:17:59 00:00:47 00:57:40 00:00:20 00:38:00
DNF Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 74 DNF 00:18:50 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 37 DNF 00:17:27 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 66 DNF 00:17:50 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 44 DNF 00:17:50 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Morozov UZB 77 DNF 00:19:17 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 30 DNF 00:17:50 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maik Petzold 1978 GER 27 DNF 00:17:28 00:00:36 00:55:06 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 6 DNF 00:17:12 00:00:41 00:55:28 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 23 DNF 00:17:17 00:00:43 00:55:20 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 10 DNF 00:17:21 00:00:40 00:55:12 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 24 DNF 00:17:38 00:00:40 00:58:04 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 4 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:54:50 00:00:18 00:00:00