Results: 2007 Rhodes BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Rhodes, Greece • 07 Oct, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 1 02:02:06 00:20:21 00:01:31 01:04:49 00:00:26 00:34:56
2 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 6 02:03:05 00:20:41 00:01:31 01:04:53 00:00:30 00:35:28
3 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 17 02:03:21 00:21:19 00:01:30 01:04:13 00:00:24 00:35:52
4 Julie Ertel 1972 USA 9 02:03:51 00:20:23 00:01:35 01:05:04 00:00:27 00:36:18
5 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 4 02:03:51 00:20:32 00:01:33 01:04:58 00:00:31 00:36:16
6 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 3 02:03:56 00:21:11 00:01:36 01:03:54 00:00:27 00:36:45
7 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 16 02:04:02 00:21:15 00:01:36 01:04:12 00:00:31 00:36:25
8 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 5 02:04:24 00:20:32 00:01:31 01:04:58 00:00:26 00:36:53
9 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 22 02:04:28 00:21:14 00:01:39 01:04:13 00:00:31 00:36:50
10 Pilar Hidalgo 1979 ESP 64 02:04:35 00:20:26 00:01:41 01:04:57 00:00:34 00:36:56
11 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 21 02:04:40 00:21:15 00:01:37 01:04:13 00:00:34 00:36:59
12 Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 14 02:04:45 00:21:15 00:01:34 01:04:15 00:00:28 00:37:10
13 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 2 02:05:04 00:21:09 00:01:37 01:04:17 00:00:28 00:37:30
14 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 12 02:05:18 00:21:15 00:01:35 01:04:16 00:00:28 00:37:43
15 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 52 02:05:21 00:20:28 00:01:36 01:05:01 00:00:31 00:37:44
16 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 31 02:05:29 00:20:48 00:01:34 01:04:43 00:00:28 00:37:53
17 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 23 02:05:31 00:20:34 00:01:41 01:04:49 00:00:28 00:37:58
18 Evgeniya Matveeva RUS 20 02:05:35 00:21:15 00:01:39 01:04:13 00:00:37 00:37:49
19 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 45 02:05:45 00:21:19 00:01:37 01:04:13 00:00:31 00:38:03
20 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 49 02:05:49 00:20:28 00:01:39 01:05:00 00:00:34 00:38:06
21 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 28 02:05:58 00:20:40 00:01:37 01:04:45 00:00:28 00:38:24
22 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 40 02:06:07 00:21:09 00:01:40 01:04:15 00:00:35 00:38:26
23 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 43 02:06:13 00:21:18 00:01:37 01:04:12 00:00:28 00:38:36
24 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 8 02:06:22 00:21:11 00:01:34 01:04:19 00:00:30 00:38:46
25 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 58 02:06:27 00:20:38 00:01:36 01:04:50 00:00:31 00:38:50
26 Akane Furutani 1981 JPN 29 02:06:27 00:20:30 00:01:39 01:04:57 00:00:36 00:38:44
27 Amanda Stevens 1977 USA 50 02:06:40 00:20:19 00:01:44 01:05:02 00:00:30 00:39:02
28 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 24 02:06:46 00:21:10 00:01:37 01:04:16 00:00:28 00:39:13
29 Emma Davis 1986 IRL 61 02:06:50 00:20:37 00:01:35 01:04:50 00:00:26 00:39:19
30 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 47 02:07:03 00:21:16 00:01:37 01:04:12 00:00:28 00:39:28
31 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 19 02:07:08 00:21:14 00:01:36 01:04:13 00:00:31 00:39:30
32 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 42 02:07:23 00:20:33 00:01:42 01:04:50 00:00:28 00:39:46
33 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 7 02:07:38 00:20:30 00:01:37 01:04:56 00:00:31 00:40:00
34 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 51 02:07:52 00:21:12 00:01:36 01:04:16 00:00:32 00:40:12
35 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 11 02:08:13 00:21:41 00:01:36 01:07:25 00:00:28 00:37:00
36 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 32 02:09:05 00:21:38 00:01:29 01:07:36 00:00:26 00:37:53
37 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 57 02:09:25 00:21:17 00:01:40 01:07:49 00:00:28 00:38:07
38 Kaisa Lehtonen 1981 FIN 53 02:09:41 00:22:31 00:01:37 01:06:30 00:00:35 00:38:25
39 Rosie Clarke 1986 GBR 30 02:10:27 00:21:38 00:01:36 01:07:31 00:00:30 00:39:09
40 Dunia Gomez 1983 MEX 38 02:10:43 00:22:22 00:01:35 01:06:46 00:00:30 00:39:27
41 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 26 02:10:56 00:21:38 00:01:35 01:07:30 00:00:28 00:39:41
42 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 34 02:11:05 00:21:38 00:01:34 01:07:32 00:00:33 00:39:46
43 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 15 02:11:08 00:21:21 00:01:43 01:07:42 00:00:31 00:39:50
44 Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 MEX 37 02:11:36 00:22:22 00:01:37 01:06:46 00:00:27 00:40:21
45 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 55 02:11:54 00:21:38 00:01:46 01:07:22 00:00:30 00:40:35
46 Deniz Dimaki 1977 GRE 41 02:11:57 00:22:40 00:01:41 01:09:05 00:00:28 00:38:00
47 Barbara Clemente 1988 POR 63 02:12:22 00:22:18 00:01:41 01:06:48 00:00:31 00:41:04
48 Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 36 02:12:27 00:21:13 00:01:41 01:04:11 00:00:34 00:44:45
49 Irina Kirchler 1983 AUT 60 02:12:40 00:22:19 00:01:40 01:06:45 00:00:26 00:41:27
50 Sarah Schutz 1978 SUI 25 02:12:48 00:22:45 00:01:33 01:09:06 00:00:28 00:38:53
51 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 48 02:15:14 00:22:44 00:01:39 01:09:04 00:00:32 00:41:14
52 Julianna Batizy Morley 1970 USA 54 02:16:41 00:21:37 00:01:46 01:10:14 00:00:36 00:42:25
53 Irini Mouchou 1987 GRE 66 02:32:58 00:21:20 00:01:45 01:12:57 00:00:41 00:56:13
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 39 00:00:00 00:21:37 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 46 00:00:00 00:21:12 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tatiana Kyriakopolou 1967 GRE 65 00:00:00 00:27:38 00:01:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Tzini GRE 67 00:00:00 00:27:36 00:01:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yekaterina Shatnaya 1979 KAZ 44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 RUS 56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 18 00:00:00 00:21:18 00:01:39 01:04:07 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 33 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:01:37 01:04:47 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Mary Beth Ellis 1977 USA 35 00:00:00 00:20:28 00:01:41 01:11:15 00:00:34 00:00:00