Results: 2008 Beijing Olympic Games | Elite Men
Beijing, China • 19 Aug, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 32 01:48:52 00:18:13 00:00:26 00:59:01 00:00:26 00:30:45
2 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 16 01:48:58 00:18:17 00:00:26 00:58:55 00:00:29 00:30:48
3 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 27 01:49:05 00:18:23 00:00:27 00:58:51 00:00:26 00:30:56
4 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 30 01:49:13 00:18:08 00:00:26 00:59:05 00:00:29 00:31:02
5 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 31 01:49:22 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:58:52 00:00:27 00:31:14
6 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 34 01:49:43 00:18:25 00:00:26 00:58:49 00:00:26 00:31:35
7 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 21 01:49:48 00:18:03 00:00:29 00:59:05 00:00:27 00:31:40
8 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 41 01:49:57 00:18:17 00:00:26 00:58:57 00:00:27 00:31:48
9 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 26 01:49:59 00:18:01 00:00:31 00:59:15 00:00:29 00:31:41
10 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 38 01:50:00 00:18:02 00:00:27 00:59:11 00:00:29 00:31:48
11 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 11 01:50:10 00:18:05 00:00:26 00:59:08 00:00:29 00:31:59
12 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 35 01:50:19 00:18:11 00:00:26 00:59:05 00:00:29 00:32:07
13 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 18 01:50:30 00:18:29 00:00:26 00:57:47 00:00:29 00:33:15
14 William Clarke 1985 GBR 36 01:50:32 00:18:53 00:00:26 00:58:23 00:00:31 00:32:18
15 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 33 01:50:33 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:58:55 00:00:26 00:32:21
16 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 12 01:50:36 00:18:16 00:00:29 00:58:55 00:00:27 00:32:25
17 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 54 01:50:40 00:18:27 00:00:26 00:58:47 00:00:26 00:32:31
18 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 23 01:50:46 00:18:18 00:00:29 00:59:03 00:00:27 00:32:27
19 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 44 01:50:50 00:18:54 00:00:29 00:58:18 00:00:31 00:32:37
20 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 42 01:50:53 00:18:16 00:00:29 00:58:55 00:00:29 00:32:40
21 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 52 01:50:58 00:18:11 00:00:29 00:59:05 00:00:31 00:32:42
22 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 25 01:51:10 00:18:14 00:00:26 00:59:07 00:00:29 00:32:52
23 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 45 01:51:19 00:18:13 00:00:34 00:58:52 00:00:27 00:33:10
24 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 24 01:51:22 00:18:10 00:00:29 00:59:08 00:00:32 00:33:00
25 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 55 01:51:31 00:18:26 00:00:26 00:57:52 00:00:26 00:34:19
26 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 8 01:51:35 00:18:24 00:00:29 00:58:50 00:00:29 00:33:21
27 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 17 01:51:40 00:18:26 00:00:26 00:58:51 00:00:31 00:33:24
28 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 15 01:51:45 00:18:24 00:00:26 00:58:51 00:00:29 00:33:34
29 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 43 01:52:04 00:18:54 00:00:26 00:58:20 00:00:29 00:33:53
30 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 6 01:52:11 00:18:27 00:00:26 00:58:52 00:00:29 00:33:55
31 Sander Berk 1979 NED 2 01:52:17 00:18:13 00:00:27 00:59:05 00:00:34 00:33:57
32 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 22 01:52:30 00:18:25 00:00:29 00:58:48 00:00:27 00:34:19
33 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 10 01:52:39 00:18:22 00:00:27 00:58:55 00:00:27 00:34:25
34 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 29 01:52:47 00:18:00 00:00:27 00:59:19 00:00:26 00:34:34
35 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 19 01:52:51 00:18:23 00:00:29 00:58:58 00:00:29 00:34:32
36 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 40 01:53:02 00:18:49 00:00:29 00:58:24 00:00:29 00:34:51
37 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 7 01:53:13 00:18:52 00:00:26 00:58:28 00:00:29 00:34:56
38 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 47 01:53:23 00:18:19 00:00:29 00:59:00 00:00:31 00:35:02
39 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 28 01:53:49 00:18:40 00:00:24 00:58:34 00:00:26 00:35:42
40 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 9 01:53:58 00:18:22 00:00:27 00:58:55 00:00:29 00:35:43
41 Marko Albert 1979 EST 4 01:54:13 00:18:09 00:00:29 00:59:12 00:00:29 00:35:54
42 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 20 01:54:31 00:18:21 00:00:27 00:59:00 00:00:32 00:36:09
43 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 50 01:54:39 00:18:54 00:00:27 00:58:24 00:00:31 00:36:22
44 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 3 01:54:46 00:18:55 00:00:26 00:58:08 00:00:34 00:36:42
45 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 53 01:55:06 00:18:19 00:00:26 00:59:05 00:00:26 00:36:47
46 Daqing Wang 1989 CHN 56 01:55:40 00:18:05 00:00:29 00:59:15 00:00:32 00:37:16
47 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 51 01:55:53 00:18:09 00:00:27 00:59:13 00:00:36 00:37:27
48 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 5 01:56:12 00:18:03 00:00:29 00:59:12 00:00:29 00:37:58
49 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ESP 48 01:56:40 00:18:23 00:00:29 00:58:55 00:00:32 00:38:19
50 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 14 01:56:50 00:18:12 00:00:29 00:58:59 00:00:31 00:38:39
LAP Tim Don 1978 GBR 37 LAP 00:18:54 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 1 LAP 00:18:58 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 49 LAP 00:18:54 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 39 DNF 00:18:27 00:00:29 00:58:49 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 46 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00