Results: 2008 Hong Kong ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Hong Kong Disneyland Resort, Hong Kong • 15 Nov, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 49 01:57:43 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:28:27
2 James Seear 1986 AUS 48 01:57:53 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:28:38
3 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 45 01:58:08 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:09:32 00:00:00 00:28:51
4 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 46 01:58:27 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:29:15
5 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 50 01:58:45 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:09:37 00:00:00 00:29:28
6 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 57 01:59:12 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:30:01
7 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 51 01:59:36 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:09:37 00:00:00 00:30:15
8 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 52 01:59:47 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:09:50 00:00:00 00:30:19
9 Aaron Farlow AUS 58 01:59:57 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:28:45
10 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 47 02:00:11 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:29:04
11 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 56 02:00:19 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:29:10
12 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 55 02:00:44 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:29:39
13 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 60 02:01:38 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:10:05 00:00:00 00:30:30
14 Gareth Bannon AUS 76 02:02:50 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:31:39
15 Ricco Chan Ye Ko HKG 63 02:03:40 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:32:18
16 King Fun Ho 1988 HKG 67 02:05:06 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:33:47
17 Daniel Halksworth 1986 GBR 62 02:05:22 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:11:34 00:00:00 00:34:04
18 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 61 02:09:08 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:15:31 00:00:00 00:32:11
19 Taichi Inudo 1983 JPN 59 02:09:10 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:15:30 00:00:00 00:32:20
20 Jason Hsieh Chum Shing HKG 68 02:10:16 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:15:54 00:00:00 00:33:21
21 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 66 02:11:04 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:34:09
22 Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 64 02:11:52 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:34:54
23 Kenta Ando 1976 MAC 70 02:15:45 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:20:22 00:00:00 00:33:53
24 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 74 02:17:22 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:20:27 00:00:00 00:35:31
25 Hao-Hsiang Wang 1987 TPE 75 02:18:35 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:22:58 00:00:00 00:34:07
26 George Vilog 1976 PHI 65 02:24:04 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:23:12 00:00:00 00:33:47
27 Shahrom Abdullah 1979 MAS 71 02:28:02 00:35:22 00:00:00 01:19:19 00:00:00 00:33:22
DNF Hsiao Yu Chan TPE 73 00:00:00 00:13:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 54 00:00:00 00:21:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Bucek 1981 SVK 69 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Elvery 1984 NZL 53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruce Hunter 1986 NZL 72 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00