Results: 2008 Ishigaki BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 13 Apr, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 9 01:51:12 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:31:42
2 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 26 01:51:22 00:16:46 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:31:53
3 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 6 01:51:32 00:16:39 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:32:02
4 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 32 01:51:39 00:17:26 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:30:57
5 Tim Don 1978 GBR 1 01:51:43 00:17:21 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:31:08
6 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 30 01:51:45 00:16:48 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:32:20
7 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 16 01:51:54 00:16:43 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:32:21
8 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 4 01:52:00 00:17:24 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:31:22
9 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 18 01:52:04 00:16:41 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:00 00:32:38
10 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 3 01:52:12 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:31:33
11 William Clarke 1985 GBR 12 01:52:13 00:17:18 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:31:34
12 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 17 01:52:15 00:16:42 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:32:44
13 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 20 01:52:17 00:16:51 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:31:34
14 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 29 01:52:21 00:16:41 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:32:54
15 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 15 01:52:25 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:31:42
16 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 24 01:52:28 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:32:59
17 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 14 01:52:32 00:16:43 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:33:02
18 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 28 01:52:38 00:17:23 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:31:57
19 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 23 01:52:40 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:31:55
20 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 35 01:52:47 00:16:44 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:33:15
21 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 10 01:52:52 00:16:48 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:33:24
22 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 11 01:53:02 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:32:22
23 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 31 01:53:05 00:16:40 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:33:34
24 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 22 01:53:08 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:32:23
25 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 36 01:53:21 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:33:53
26 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 5 01:53:26 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:32:47
27 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 19 01:53:32 00:17:11 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:32:45
28 David Dellow 1979 AUS 27 01:53:42 00:17:14 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:32:52
29 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 8 01:53:49 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:33:07
30 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 25 01:54:22 00:17:22 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:33:38
31 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 40 01:54:34 00:17:23 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:33:55
32 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 33 01:54:36 00:17:18 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:33:53
33 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 41 01:54:52 00:16:49 00:00:00 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:35:31
34 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 21 01:55:15 00:17:22 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:34:28
35 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 39 01:55:52 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:35:07
36 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 42 01:58:43 00:17:25 00:00:00 01:07:56 00:00:00 00:33:22
37 Bucky Schafer 1981 USA 43 02:00:26 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:07:12 00:00:00 00:35:09
38 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 34 02:00:54 00:17:23 00:00:00 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:35:36
DNF Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 2 00:00:00 00:17:14 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 7 00:00:00 00:16:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 37 00:00:00 00:17:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 38 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Kuendig 1980 USA 44 00:00:00 00:16:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 45 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:00:00