Results: 2008 Lorient BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Lorient, France • 27 Sep, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 6 02:02:05 00:18:47 00:01:03 01:08:22 00:00:24 00:33:27
2 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 2 02:02:39 00:18:51 00:00:57 01:08:23 00:00:24 00:34:01
3 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 20 02:02:44 00:18:20 00:00:53 01:09:01 00:00:24 00:34:06
4 Sarah True 1981 USA 5 02:02:52 00:18:16 00:00:58 01:09:03 00:00:24 00:34:09
5 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 10 02:02:53 00:18:46 00:00:56 01:08:32 00:00:23 00:34:15
6 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 15 02:02:59 00:19:07 00:00:56 01:08:10 00:00:24 00:34:20
7 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 9 02:03:03 00:18:18 00:00:52 01:09:04 00:00:23 00:34:25
8 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 7 02:03:10 00:18:59 00:00:57 01:08:16 00:00:24 00:34:32
9 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 14 02:03:15 00:18:55 00:00:57 01:08:19 00:00:20 00:34:41
10 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 4 02:03:50 00:19:05 00:00:56 01:08:17 00:00:25 00:35:05
11 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 1 02:03:52 00:19:02 00:00:58 01:08:17 00:00:27 00:35:06
12 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 17 02:04:15 00:18:44 00:00:54 01:08:36 00:00:25 00:35:34
13 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 18 02:04:23 00:18:47 00:00:56 01:08:30 00:00:25 00:35:43
14 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 8 02:05:20 00:18:43 00:01:00 01:08:29 00:00:24 00:36:41
15 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 21 02:05:45 00:18:46 00:00:55 01:08:34 00:00:23 00:37:04
16 Mary Beth Ellis 1977 USA 26 02:05:55 00:18:39 00:00:59 01:08:36 00:00:29 00:37:10
17 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 16 02:06:10 00:18:51 00:00:55 01:08:30 00:00:24 00:37:28
18 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 43 02:06:54 00:19:35 00:00:57 01:10:43 00:00:24 00:35:12
19 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 19 02:06:59 00:19:14 00:00:56 01:11:08 00:00:25 00:35:14
20 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 29 02:07:09 00:19:07 00:01:03 01:11:12 00:00:26 00:35:21
21 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 37 02:07:26 00:19:47 00:00:56 01:10:32 00:00:25 00:35:43
22 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 35 02:08:58 00:19:04 00:01:05 01:11:08 00:00:29 00:37:09
23 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 27 02:09:05 00:19:38 00:01:02 01:10:36 00:00:24 00:37:24
24 Charlotte Morel 1989 FRA 42 02:09:46 00:19:35 00:00:59 01:10:42 00:00:25 00:38:03
25 Anina Stampfli 1984 SUI 30 02:10:39 00:19:41 00:00:59 01:10:41 00:00:25 00:38:51
26 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 33 02:11:11 00:19:39 00:00:55 01:10:46 00:00:27 00:39:23
27 Annie Gustavsson 1981 SWE 39 02:12:16 00:19:47 00:00:54 01:10:38 00:00:24 00:40:31
28 Jeanne Collonge 1987 FRA 40 02:12:30 00:19:46 00:01:07 01:14:13 00:00:28 00:36:56
29 Maiko Nishi 1984 JPN 34 02:12:45 00:19:00 00:01:02 01:11:18 00:00:26 00:40:58
DNF Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 31 00:00:00 00:18:42 00:00:59 01:51:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 22 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 12 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pilar Hidalgo Iglesias 1979 ESP 28 00:00:00 00:18:52 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 32 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jennifer Spieldenner 1986 USA 36 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 24 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hila Maimon 1981 ISR 45 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Fladung 1988 GER 25 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 38 00:00:00 00:20:22 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabienne St Louis 1988 MRI 44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00