Results: 2008 Madrid BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Madrid, Spain • 25 May, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 2 01:56:25 00:18:00 00:01:22 01:05:29 00:00:34 00:31:01
2 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 3 01:56:44 00:17:56 00:01:29 01:05:24 00:00:30 00:31:25
3 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 50 01:56:53 00:18:03 00:01:22 01:05:30 00:00:28 00:31:32
4 Tim Don 1978 GBR 1 01:57:04 00:18:02 00:01:23 01:05:33 00:00:30 00:31:38
5 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 38 01:57:13 00:18:07 00:01:30 01:05:19 00:00:31 00:31:47
6 William Clarke 1985 GBR 16 01:57:15 00:18:03 00:01:28 01:05:22 00:00:28 00:31:56
7 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 11 01:57:23 00:18:00 00:01:23 01:05:31 00:00:27 00:32:02
8 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 9 01:57:39 00:18:18 00:01:23 01:05:11 00:00:30 00:32:18
9 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 33 01:57:41 00:18:14 00:01:25 01:05:12 00:00:31 00:32:20
10 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 5 01:58:09 00:18:23 00:01:27 01:05:05 00:00:32 00:32:43
11 David Dellow 1979 AUS 34 01:58:23 00:18:09 00:01:28 01:05:14 00:00:32 00:33:00
12 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 14 01:58:26 00:18:06 00:01:28 01:05:24 00:00:30 00:32:59
13 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 12 01:58:45 00:18:20 00:01:22 01:05:13 00:00:31 00:33:21
14 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 32 01:59:05 00:18:05 00:01:29 01:05:26 00:00:35 00:33:32
15 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 6 01:59:36 00:17:59 00:01:31 01:06:46 00:00:35 00:32:45
16 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 31 01:59:50 00:18:08 00:01:31 01:05:19 00:00:36 00:34:18
17 Marko Albert 1979 EST 36 02:00:02 00:18:00 00:01:30 01:05:28 00:00:30 00:34:35
18 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 28 02:00:13 00:18:10 00:01:28 01:05:16 00:00:37 00:34:42
19 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 19 02:00:29 00:18:11 00:01:23 01:05:19 00:00:27 00:35:09
20 Doug Friman 1975 USA 42 02:00:37 00:18:12 00:01:29 01:05:17 00:00:36 00:35:07
21 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 46 02:01:16 00:18:08 00:01:30 01:05:17 00:00:27 00:35:55
22 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 56 02:01:40 00:18:08 00:01:27 01:06:31 00:00:28 00:35:07
23 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 24 02:01:46 00:18:30 00:01:33 01:07:32 00:00:43 00:33:28
24 Charles Rusterholz 1984 SUI 43 02:01:53 00:18:46 00:01:30 01:07:16 00:00:31 00:33:50
25 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 51 02:02:08 00:18:04 00:01:26 01:06:14 00:00:40 00:35:47
26 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 20 02:03:19 00:18:11 00:01:23 01:09:04 00:00:34 00:34:06
27 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 25 02:03:53 00:18:10 00:01:36 01:08:54 00:00:43 00:34:33
28 Huib Rost 1975 NED 60 02:04:45 00:19:03 00:01:26 01:08:13 00:00:34 00:35:32
29 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 30 02:04:50 00:19:22 00:01:27 01:09:24 00:00:33 00:34:06
30 Francisco Fernandez-Cortes 1987 ESP 64 02:05:46 00:18:13 00:01:19 01:09:03 00:00:28 00:36:43
DNF Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 4 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 7 00:00:00 00:18:32 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 8 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 10 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 15 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 17 00:00:00 00:18:12 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 18 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 21 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 22 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 23 00:00:00 00:18:07 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 26 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 27 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 29 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ESP 35 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 37 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 39 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 40 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 44 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zvonko Cubric CRO 45 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Van Es 1984 NED 47 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 48 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 49 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 52 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 53 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 54 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 55 00:00:00 00:18:10 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 57 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 58 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 59 00:00:00 00:18:07 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 61 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samer Ali Saad 1982 ESP 62 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 POR 63 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haven Barnes 1976 USA 65 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 66 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00