Results: 2008 New Plymouth BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 06 Apr, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:47:33 00:17:36 00:00:37 00:59:07 00:00:38 00:29:37
2 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 2 01:48:03 00:17:57 00:00:36 00:58:46 00:00:35 00:30:11
3 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 33 01:48:16 00:18:12 00:00:35 00:57:30 00:00:37 00:31:22
4 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 16 01:48:26 00:17:49 00:00:37 00:58:54 00:00:50 00:30:17
5 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 46 01:48:30 00:18:02 00:00:38 00:57:39 00:00:39 00:31:34
6 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 5 01:48:46 00:17:43 00:00:35 00:58:00 00:00:39 00:31:50
7 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 6 01:48:54 00:18:03 00:00:41 00:58:37 00:00:37 00:30:57
8 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 15 01:48:57 00:18:03 00:00:36 00:58:45 00:00:39 00:30:55
9 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 9 01:48:58 00:18:02 00:00:36 00:57:40 00:00:39 00:32:02
10 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 22 01:49:03 00:18:08 00:00:41 00:58:32 00:00:38 00:31:04
11 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 14 01:49:06 00:17:57 00:00:33 00:57:45 00:00:37 00:32:13
12 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 55 01:49:11 00:18:10 00:00:36 00:57:30 00:00:41 00:32:16
13 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 8 01:49:13 00:17:56 00:00:33 00:57:47 00:00:36 00:32:21
14 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 4 01:49:14 00:17:57 00:00:43 00:58:45 00:00:43 00:31:10
15 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 45 01:49:22 00:18:04 00:00:30 00:58:49 00:00:51 00:31:10
16 Sander Berk 1979 NED 27 01:49:24 00:17:55 00:00:35 00:58:56 00:00:45 00:31:14
17 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 37 01:49:29 00:18:06 00:00:36 00:58:40 00:00:41 00:31:27
18 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 29 01:49:33 00:18:08 00:00:39 00:57:32 00:00:37 00:32:39
19 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 10 01:49:44 00:18:03 00:00:38 00:58:39 00:00:40 00:31:45
20 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 25 01:49:47 00:17:56 00:00:41 00:58:44 00:00:40 00:31:49
21 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 31 01:49:50 00:17:48 00:00:41 00:58:56 00:00:41 00:31:43
22 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 63 01:49:51 00:18:00 00:00:31 00:58:56 00:00:39 00:31:45
23 Marko Albert 1979 EST 39 01:49:59 00:17:36 00:00:37 00:59:16 00:00:45 00:31:47
24 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 11 01:50:10 00:17:41 00:00:31 00:58:05 00:00:36 00:33:20
25 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 19 01:50:14 00:17:57 00:00:43 00:58:46 00:00:45 00:32:04
26 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 41 01:50:23 00:18:03 00:00:46 00:58:35 00:00:43 00:32:18
27 David Dellow 1979 AUS 34 01:50:31 00:18:02 00:00:35 00:58:44 00:00:39 00:32:31
28 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 42 01:50:32 00:18:08 00:00:32 00:58:46 00:00:40 00:32:28
29 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 36 01:50:44 00:18:02 00:00:37 00:57:43 00:00:38 00:33:45
30 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 21 01:50:51 00:18:05 00:00:39 00:58:36 00:00:40 00:32:54
31 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 53 01:50:58 00:18:00 00:00:34 00:58:48 00:00:41 00:32:54
32 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 26 01:51:05 00:17:30 00:00:35 00:59:19 00:00:51 00:32:51
33 James Elvery 1984 NZL 38 01:51:32 00:18:07 00:00:37 00:58:36 00:00:34 00:33:40
34 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 54 01:51:34 00:18:11 00:00:38 00:58:34 00:00:39 00:33:34
35 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 47 01:51:38 00:17:40 00:00:37 00:59:07 00:00:40 00:33:36
36 Javier Cuevas 1984 DOM 49 01:51:44 00:18:06 00:00:35 00:57:40 00:00:41 00:34:45
37 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 52 01:51:47 00:17:53 00:00:39 00:58:52 00:00:45 00:33:38
38 James Seear 1986 AUS 35 01:51:50 00:18:04 00:00:46 00:57:27 00:00:40 00:34:54
39 Kent Horner 1982 RSA 23 01:52:11 00:18:09 00:00:36 00:58:39 00:00:41 00:34:08
40 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 12 01:52:15 00:17:59 00:00:35 00:58:47 00:00:41 00:34:14
41 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 7 01:52:15 00:18:04 00:00:35 00:58:44 00:00:37 00:34:18
42 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 40 01:52:25 00:18:02 00:00:33 00:58:52 00:00:43 00:34:17
43 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 44 01:52:36 00:18:04 00:00:38 00:58:44 00:00:45 00:34:28
44 Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 58 01:52:44 00:18:03 00:00:35 00:58:49 00:00:43 00:34:35
45 Joao Silva 1989 POR 66 01:53:12 00:17:57 00:00:35 00:58:54 00:00:38 00:35:09
46 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 28 01:53:39 00:18:03 00:00:39 00:58:43 00:00:41 00:35:35
47 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 18 01:54:03 00:18:09 00:00:41 01:02:20 00:00:43 00:32:10
48 Youri Severin NED 64 01:54:06 00:18:07 00:00:43 01:02:20 00:00:43 00:32:13
49 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 60 01:54:24 00:17:39 00:00:37 00:58:00 00:00:41 00:37:27
50 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 30 01:54:44 00:18:00 00:00:45 01:02:27 00:00:50 00:32:43
51 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 20 01:55:12 00:18:45 00:00:34 01:03:16 00:00:41 00:31:58
52 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 50 01:55:56 00:19:03 00:00:34 01:02:58 00:00:41 00:32:42
53 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 61 01:56:28 00:18:11 00:00:36 01:02:25 00:00:43 00:34:34
54 Benjamin Visser NZL 59 01:56:53 00:18:04 00:00:41 01:02:25 00:00:46 00:34:58
55 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 43 01:57:08 00:18:13 00:00:33 01:02:25 00:00:47 00:35:11
56 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 56 01:57:23 00:19:22 00:00:36 01:02:35 00:00:39 00:34:14
57 Dave Messenheimer 1980 USA 62 01:57:41 00:19:23 00:00:38 01:02:35 00:00:41 00:34:25
58 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 51 01:58:50 00:18:13 00:00:38 01:03:42 00:00:39 00:35:39
59 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 24 01:59:45 00:18:42 00:00:41 01:03:06 00:00:43 00:36:33
DNF Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 3 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 57 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:40 01:02:36 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Bucky Schafer 1981 USA 65 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 48 00:00:00 00:17:42 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shane Reed 1973 NZL 17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00