Results: 2008 Tongyeong BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 26 Apr, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 5 01:49:49 00:19:49 00:00:27 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:34:10
2 Hollie Avil 1990 GBR 1 01:49:59 00:19:44 00:00:28 00:55:54 00:00:00 00:34:20
3 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 20 01:50:21 00:19:48 00:00:27 00:55:53 00:00:00 00:34:41
4 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 10 01:50:46 00:20:59 00:00:26 00:54:40 00:00:00 00:35:06
5 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 18 01:51:06 00:19:43 00:00:27 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:35:28
6 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 3 01:51:19 00:21:08 00:00:28 00:54:31 00:00:00 00:35:40
7 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 7 01:51:22 00:19:30 00:00:28 00:56:13 00:00:00 00:35:39
8 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 2 01:51:25 00:20:59 00:00:27 00:54:39 00:00:00 00:35:46
9 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 4 01:51:27 00:19:47 00:00:27 00:55:52 00:00:00 00:35:49
10 Emma Davis 1986 IRL 9 01:51:30 00:19:32 00:00:27 00:56:08 00:00:00 00:35:51
11 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 14 01:51:54 00:19:44 00:00:26 00:55:57 00:00:00 00:36:14
12 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 25 01:52:06 00:19:42 00:00:27 00:55:59 00:00:00 00:36:27
13 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 12 01:52:24 00:19:53 00:00:26 00:55:49 00:00:00 00:36:42
14 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 19 01:53:05 00:19:46 00:00:27 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:37:23
15 Daniela Chmet 1979 ITA 28 01:53:06 00:19:46 00:00:28 00:55:57 00:00:00 00:37:23
16 Jasmine Oeinck 1985 USA 23 01:53:44 00:19:50 00:00:28 00:55:53 00:00:00 00:38:02
17 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 11 01:55:30 00:21:31 00:00:27 00:57:08 00:00:00 00:36:52
18 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 8 01:55:50 00:21:06 00:00:28 00:57:35 00:00:00 00:37:09
19 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 22 01:56:14 00:21:27 00:00:27 00:57:15 00:00:00 00:37:32
20 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 17 01:56:47 00:19:45 00:00:28 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:38:21
21 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 27 01:57:51 00:20:02 00:00:30 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:39:09
22 Chrissie Wellington 1977 GBR 29 01:58:21 00:21:09 00:00:28 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:37:44
23 Sarah Schutz 1978 SUI 01:58:54 00:21:55 00:00:27 00:59:22 00:00:00 00:37:38
24 Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 MEX 15 01:59:06 00:21:58 00:00:28 00:59:58 00:00:00 00:37:09
25 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 33 01:59:31 00:19:19 00:00:26 00:56:29 00:00:00 00:43:43
26 Julianna Batizy Morley 1970 USA 30 02:00:18 00:21:09 00:00:30 00:57:36 00:00:00 00:41:35
27 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 16 02:02:34 00:19:42 00:00:27 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:39:32
DNF Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hyun Ju Lee 1989 KOR 34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgeniya Matveeva RUS 26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Na-Eun Nam 1985 KOR 32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 6 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00